Ministry of Cooperation
Integrated Cooperative Development Project (ICDP)
11 DEC 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory organization under the Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, implemented Integrated Cooperative Development Project (ICDP) scheme. It was a Central Sector Scheme, which has been discontinued by Govt. of India w.e.f. 01/04/2021.
The State-wise details of assistance sanctioned, disbursed and cumulative disbursement during past 3 years are as under:
(Amount in Rs. Lakh)
Sl. No
State/UT
Amount sanctioned
Amount disbursed out of balance amount sanctioned upto 31-03-2021
Cumulative disbursement during last 3 years
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
01
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
140.14
0.72
0.00
140.86
02
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.22
3.53
12.36
17.11
03
Haryana
0.00
0.00
0.00
26.11
33.02
0.49
59.62
04
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.65
6.82
0.00
12.47
05
Jharkhand
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.18
2.57
0.00
3.75
06
Kerala
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
40.82
1.08
41.90
07
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
20.64
8.40
0.20
29.24
08
Mizoram
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.54
1.44
3.98
09
Nagaland
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.20
0.11
0.31
10
Rajasthan
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.47
2.51
2.52
5.50
11
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
33.89
17.60
1.42
52.91
12
Tripura
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.00
12.02
0.17
15.19
13
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
50.08
46.70
3.47
100.25
Total
0.00
0.00
0.00
282.38
177.45
23.26
483.09
The Ayushman Sahakar Scheme, introduced by the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), is a significant initiative that aligns with the goals outlined in the National Health Policy of 2017. Any Cooperative Society registered under any State/ Multi State Cooperative Societies Act in the country, with suitable provision in the byelaws to undertake services related to hospital/ healthcare/health education is eligible under this scheme. Scheme objectives include promoting the establishment and expansion of AYUSH (Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy) facilities by cooperatives and helping these societies contribute to the broader goals of the National Health Policy. Additionally, the scheme encourages cooperative societies to engage with the National Digital Health Mission, enhancing the digitalization of healthcare services. By facilitating the provision of a wide range of healthcare services, including education, insurance and related activities, Ayushman Sahakar aims to ensure accessible, inclusive and holistic healthcare for all.
Year wise details of cooperative societies assisted (Financial Assistance disbursed) under the scheme is below: -
Financial Year
Beneficiary
Amount disbursed (Rs. In lakhs)
2024-25 (as on 30.11.2024)
NIL
2023-24
Government of Kerala for Muvattupuzha Cooperative Super Speciality Hospital and Research Center Ltd., Ernakulam, Kerala
275.00
2022-23
The Indian Medical Practitioners Coop Pharmacy & Stores, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
51.84
2021-22
The Indian Medical Practitioners Coop Pharmacy & Stores, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1642.33
Kasargod District Co-op Hospital Society Ltd., Kerala
147.50
Koyilandy Co-operative Hospital & Medical Academy Ltd. Kerala
941.75
2020-21
Palakkad District Cooperative Hospital and Research Centre Ltd., Kerala
119.85
Kozhikode District Cooperative Hospital Ltd., Kerala
951.00
Thejaswini Cooperative Hospital and Medical Research Centre Ltd., Kerala
92.50
Total
4221.77
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
انٹیگریٹڈ کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ (آئی سی ڈی پی )
11 DEC 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی) وزارت تعاون ، حکومت ہند کے تحت ایک قانونی تنظیم ہے جس نے انٹیگریٹڈ کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ (آئی سی ڈی پی) اسکیم کو نافذ کیا ۔ یہ ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم تھی ، جسے حکومت ہندنے w.e.f.01/04/2021 کو بند کر دیا ہے ۔
گذشتہ 3 سالوں کے دوران منظور شدہ امداد ، تقسیم اور مجموعی تقسیم کی ریاستی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(رقم لاکھوں میں)
Sl. No
State/UT
Amount sanctioned
Amount disbursed out of balance amount sanctioned upto 31-03-2021
Cumulative disbursement during last 3 years
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
01
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
140.14
0.72
0.00
140.86
02
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.22
3.53
12.36
17.11
03
Haryana
0.00
0.00
0.00
26.11
33.02
0.49
59.62
04
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.65
6.82
0.00
12.47
05
Jharkhand
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.18
2.57
0.00
3.75
06
Kerala
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
40.82
1.08
41.90
07
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
20.64
8.40
0.20
29.24
08
Mizoram
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.54
1.44
3.98
09
Nagaland
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.20
0.11
0.31
10
Rajasthan
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.47
2.51
2.52
5.50
11
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
33.89
17.60
1.42
52.91
12
Tripura
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.00
12.02
0.17
15.19
13
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
50.08
46.70
3.47
100.25
Total
0.00
0.00
0.00
282.38
177.45
23.26
483.09
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی) کے ذریعے متعارف کرائی گئی آیوشمان سہکار اسکیم ایک اہم پہل ہے جو 2017 کی قومی صحت پالیسی میں بیان کردہ اہداف کے مطابق ہے ۔ ملک میں کسی بھی ریاست/ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز ایکٹ کے تحت رجسٹرڈ کوئی بھی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی ، جس میں ہسپتال/صحت کی دیکھ بھال/صحت کی تعلیم سے متعلق خدمات انجام دینے کے لیے ضمنی قوانین میں مناسب فراہمی کے ساتھ اس اسکیم کے تحت اہل ہے ۔ اسکیم کے مقاصد میں کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے آیوش (آیوروید ، یوگا ، یونانی ، سدھا اور ہومیوپیتھی) سہولیات کے قیام اور توسیع کو فروغ دینا اور ان سوسائٹیز کو قومی صحت پالیسی کے وسیع تر اہداف میں حصہ ڈالنے میں مدد کرنا شامل ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، یہ اسکیم کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیزکو نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن کے ساتھ منسلک کرنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے ، جس سے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے ۔ تعلیم ، بیمہ اور متعلقہ سرگرمیوں سمیت صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کی ایک وسیع رینج کی فراہمی کو آسان بنا کر ، آیوشمان سہکار کا مقصد سب کے لیے قابل رسائی ، جامع اور جامع صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنانا ہے ۔
اسکیم کے تحت امداد یافتہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (مالی امداد تقسیم) کی سالانہ تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں: -
Financial Year
Beneficiary
Amount disbursed (Rs. In lakhs)
2024-25 (as on 30.11.2024)
NIL
2023-24
Government of Kerala for Muvattupuzha Cooperative Super Speciality Hospital and Research Center Ltd., Ernakulam, Kerala
275.00
2022-23
The Indian Medical Practitioners Coop Pharmacy & Stores, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
51.84
2021-22
The Indian Medical Practitioners Coop Pharmacy & Stores, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1642.33
Kasargod District Co-op Hospital Society Ltd., Kerala
147.50
Koyilandy Co-operative Hospital & Medical Academy Ltd. Kerala
941.75
2020-21
Palakkad District Cooperative Hospital and Research Centre Ltd., Kerala
119.85
Kozhikode District Cooperative Hospital Ltd., Kerala
951.00
Thejaswini Cooperative Hospital and Medical Research Centre Ltd., Kerala
92.50
Total
4221.77
یہ معلومات امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ۔