Ministry of Cooperation
Integrated Cooperative Development Project (ICDP)
11 DEC 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory organization under the Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, implemented Integrated Cooperative Development Project (ICDP) scheme. It was a Central Sector Scheme, which has been discontinued by Govt. of India w.e.f. 01/04/2021.
The State-wise details of assistance sanctioned, disbursed and cumulative disbursement during past 3 years are as under:
(Amount in Rs. Lakh)
Sl. No
State/UT
Amount sanctioned
Amount disbursed out of balance amount sanctioned upto 31-03-2021
Cumulative disbursement during last 3 years
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
01
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
140.14
0.72
0.00
140.86
02
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.22
3.53
12.36
17.11
03
Haryana
0.00
0.00
0.00
26.11
33.02
0.49
59.62
04
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.65
6.82
0.00
12.47
05
Jharkhand
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.18
2.57
0.00
3.75
06
Kerala
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
40.82
1.08
41.90
07
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
20.64
8.40
0.20
29.24
08
Mizoram
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.54
1.44
3.98
09
Nagaland
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.20
0.11
0.31
10
Rajasthan
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.47
2.51
2.52
5.50
11
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
33.89
17.60
1.42
52.91
12
Tripura
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.00
12.02
0.17
15.19
13
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
50.08
46.70
3.47
100.25
Total
0.00
0.00
0.00
282.38
177.45
23.26
483.09
The Ayushman Sahakar Scheme, introduced by the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), is a significant initiative that aligns with the goals outlined in the National Health Policy of 2017. Any Cooperative Society registered under any State/ Multi State Cooperative Societies Act in the country, with suitable provision in the byelaws to undertake services related to hospital/ healthcare/health education is eligible under this scheme. Scheme objectives include promoting the establishment and expansion of AYUSH (Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy) facilities by cooperatives and helping these societies contribute to the broader goals of the National Health Policy. Additionally, the scheme encourages cooperative societies to engage with the National Digital Health Mission, enhancing the digitalization of healthcare services. By facilitating the provision of a wide range of healthcare services, including education, insurance and related activities, Ayushman Sahakar aims to ensure accessible, inclusive and holistic healthcare for all.
Year wise details of cooperative societies assisted (Financial Assistance disbursed) under the scheme is below: -
Financial Year
Beneficiary
Amount disbursed (Rs. In lakhs)
2024-25 (as on 30.11.2024)
NIL
2023-24
Government of Kerala for Muvattupuzha Cooperative Super Speciality Hospital and Research Center Ltd., Ernakulam, Kerala
275.00
2022-23
The Indian Medical Practitioners Coop Pharmacy & Stores, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
51.84
2021-22
The Indian Medical Practitioners Coop Pharmacy & Stores, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1642.33
Kasargod District Co-op Hospital Society Ltd., Kerala
147.50
Koyilandy Co-operative Hospital & Medical Academy Ltd. Kerala
941.75
2020-21
Palakkad District Cooperative Hospital and Research Centre Ltd., Kerala
119.85
Kozhikode District Cooperative Hospital Ltd., Kerala
951.00
Thejaswini Cooperative Hospital and Medical Research Centre Ltd., Kerala
92.50
Total
4221.77
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
एकीकृत सहकारी विकास परियोजना (आईसीडीपी)
11 DEC 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
सहकारिता मंत्रालय, केंद्र सरकार के अंतर्गत एक सांविधिक संगठन राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी) ने एकीकृत सहकारी विकास परियोजना (आईसीडीपी) योजना लागू की। यह एक केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजना थी, जिसे केंद्र सरकार ने 01/04/2021 से बंद कर दिया है।
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान स्वीकृत, वितरित और संचयी संवितरण सहायता का राज्यवार ब्यौरा निम्नानुसार है:
(राशि लाख रूपये में)
क्रम सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र
स्वीकृत राशि
31-03-2021 तक स्वीकृत शेष राशि में से वितरित राशि
पिछले 3 वर्षों के दौरान संचयी संवितरण
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
01
आंध्र प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
140.14
0.72
0.00
140.86
02
बिहार
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.22
3.53
12.36
17.11
03
हरियाणा
0.00
0.00
0.00
26.11
33.02
0.49
59.62
04
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.65
6.82
0.00
12.47
05
झारखंड
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.18
2.57
0.00
3.75
06
केरल
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
40.82
1.08
41.90
07
मध्य प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
20.64
8.40
0.20
29.24
08
मिजोरम
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.54
1.44
3.98
09
नागालैंड
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.20
0.11
0.31
10
राजस्थान
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.47
2.51
2.52
5.50
11
तमिलनाडु
0.00
0.00
0.00
33.89
17.60
1.42
52.91
12
त्रिपुरा
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.00
12.02
0.17
15.19
13
उत्तरप्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
50.08
46.70
3.47
100.25
कुल
0.00
0.00
0.00
282.38
177.45
23.26
483.09
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी) द्वारा शुरू की गई आयुष्मान सहकार योजना एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल है जो राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य नीति 2017 में उल्लिखित लक्ष्यों के अनुरूप है। देश में किसी भी राज्य/बहुराज्य सहकारी समिति अधिनियम के तहत पंजीकृत कोई भी सहकारी समिति, जिसके उपनियमों में अस्पताल/स्वास्थ्य सेवा/स्वास्थ्य शिक्षा से संबंधित सेवाएं लेने के लिए उपयुक्त प्रावधान हैं, इस योजना के लिए पात्र है। योजना के उद्देश्यों में सहकारी समितियों द्वारा आयुष (आयुर्वेद, योग, यूनानी, सिद्ध और होम्योपैथी) सुविधाओं की स्थापना और विस्तार को बढ़ावा देना और इन समितियों को राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य नीति के व्यापक लक्ष्यों में योगदान करने में मदद करना शामिल है। इसके अतिरिक्त, योजना सहकारी समितियों को राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल स्वास्थ्य मिशन से जुड़ने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करती है, जिससे स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं का डिजिटलीकरण बढ़ता है। शिक्षा, बीमा और संबंधित गतिविधियों सहित स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला के प्रावधान को सुविधाजनक बनाकर, आयुष्मान सहकार का उद्देश्य सभी के लिए सुलभ, समावेशी और समग्र स्वास्थ्य सेवा सुनिश्चित करना है।
योजना के अंतर्गत सहायता प्राप्त सहकारी समितियों (वितरित वित्तीय सहायता) का वर्षवार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है: -
वित्तीय वर्ष
लाभार्थी
वितरित राशि (लाख रुपए में)
2024-25 (30.11.2024 तक)
शून्य
2023-24
केरल सरकार, मुवत्तुपुझा कोऑपरेटिव सुपर स्पेशियलिटी हॉस्पिटल एंड रिसर्च सेंटर लिमिटेड, एर्नाकुलम, केरल के लिए
275.00
2022-23
इंडियन मेडिकल प्रैक्टिशनर्स कॉप फार्मेसी एंड स्टोर्स, चेन्नई, तमिलनाडु
51.84
2021-22
इंडियन मेडिकल प्रैक्टिशनर्स कॉप फार्मेसी एंड स्टोर्स, चेन्नई, तमिलनाडु
1642.33
कासरगोड जिला सहकारी अस्पताल सोसायटी लिमिटेड, केरल
147.50
कोयिलैंडी को-ऑपरेटिव हॉस्पिटल एंड मेडिकल एकेडमी लिमिटेड, केरल
941.75
2020-21
पलक्कड़ जिला सहकारी अस्पताल और अनुसंधान केंद्र लिमिटेड, केरल
119.85
कोझिकोड जिला सहकारी अस्पताल लिमिटेड, केरल
951.00
तेजस्विनी सहकारी अस्पताल और चिकित्सा अनुसंधान केंद्र लिमिटेड, केरल
92.50
कुल
4221.77
सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।