Ministry of Communications
BHARAT 6G ALLIANCE
11 DEC 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat 6G Alliance has constituted “Green and Sustainability” group as one of the Working Groups. The Working Group has recommended a framework to drive sustainable and greener 6G. This framework is tailored specifically for the Indian telecom sector, aiming to integrate sustainability into every facet of the industry. The framework covers five key drivers i.e. Integrated Sustainability Governance, Green Network Infrastructure, Circular Economy and E-Waste Management, Innovation and Capacity Building and Policy Advocacy & Collaborative Governance to collectively govern and promote sustainable practices.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Communications and Rural Development, Dr.Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
பாரத் 6ஜி கூட்டமைப்பு
11 DEC 2024 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத் 6ஜி கூட்டமைப்பு "பசுமை மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மை" தொடர்பான பணிக்குழுக்களில் ஒன்றாக அமைந்துள்ளது. பசுமை மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மை அடிப்படையில் 6G சேவையை வழங்குவதற்கான கட்டமைப்பை இக்குழு பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது. இந்த கட்டமைப்புகள் குறிப்பாக இந்திய தொலைத் தொடர்புத் துறைக்கென பிரத்யேகமாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, இது தொழில்துறையின் ஒவ்வொரு அம்சத்திலும் நிலைத்தன்மையை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. பசுமை வலையமைப்பு உள்கட்டமைப்பு, சுழற்சி அடிப்படையிலான பொருளாதார நடவடிக்கைகள். மின்னணுக் கழிவு மேலாண்மை, புத்தாக்கம், திறன் மேம்பாடு, கொள்கை ஆலோசனை போன்ற ஐந்து முக்கிய அம்சங்களை இந்த கட்டமைப்பு உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தொலைத்தொடர்பு மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர். பெம்மசானி சந்திரசேகர் இத்தகவலை தெரிவித்தார்.