ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ முறையின் கீழ் சிகிச்சை பெற இந்தியாவுக்கு வரும் வெளிநாட்டினருக்கு ஆயுஷ் விசா
10 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ முறையின் கீழ் சிகிச்சை பெறுவதற்காக இந்தியாவுக்கு வருகை தரும் வெளிநாட்டினருக்கு ஆயுஷ் விசா என்ற தனி பிரிவை அரசு 2023 ஜூலை 27 அன்று அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. ஆயுஷ் விசா நான்கு துணை வகைகளின் கீழ் கிடைக்கிறது: (i) ஆயுஷ் விசா (AY-1), (ii) ஆயுஷ் உதவியாளர் விசா (AY2), (iii) இ-ஆயுஷ் விசா மற்றும் (iv) இ-ஆயுஷ் உதவியாளர் விசா. ஆயுஷ் விசா ஆயுஷ் அமைப்புகள் மூலம் சிகிச்சை பெறுவதை ஒரே நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இந்தியாவுக்கு வரும் ஒரு வெளிநாட்டவருக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. அரசு அமைப்புகள் அல்லது மருத்துவமனை & சுகாதார சேவை வழங்குபவர்களுக்கான தேசிய அங்கீகரிப்பு வாரியம் அல்லது ஹோமியோபதிக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம் அல்லது இந்திய மருத்துவ முறைகளுக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம் ஆகியவற்றில் பதிவு செய்துள்ள மருத்துவமனை/நல்வாழ்வு மையத்தில் சிகிச்சை பெற வருகை புரிபவர்களுக்கு ஆயுஷ் விசா வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
04.12.2024 வரை மொத்தம் 123 வழக்கமான ஆயுஷ் விசா, 221 இ-ஆயுஷ் விசா மற்றும் 17 இ-ஆயுஷ் உதவியாளர் விசாக்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் மருத்துவ மதிப்பு பயணத்திற்கான இந்தியாவின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் மருத்துவ பராமரிப்பு அல்லது ஆரோக்கிய சேவைகளை நாடும் எந்தவொரு சர்வதேச நோயாளியும் வருகை தருவதன் மூலம் அட்வான்டேஜ் ஹெல்த்கேர் இந்தியா தளத்தைப் பார்வையிடலாம்www.healinindia.gov.in.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய ஆயுஷ் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

AYUSH
Ayush Visa for foreigners visiting India for availing treatment under Ayush system of medicine
India's official portal for Medical Value Travel (MVT) - "One-Stop" portal developed for the facilitation of information for those who want to avail medical treatment in India from abroad
10 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has introduced a separate category of Ayush Visa for foreigners visiting India for availing treatment under Ayush system of medicine on 27th July, 2023. Ayush Visa is available under four sub-categories i.e. (i) Ayush Visa (AY-1), (ii) Ayush Attendant Visa (AY2), (iii) e-Ayush Visa and (iv) e-Ayush Attendant Visa. Ayush Visa is granted to a foreigner whose sole purpose is to seek treatment through Ayush systems like therapeutic care and Wellness in a Hospital/Wellness Centre accredited and registered with any Government authority (ies) concerned or National Accreditation Board for Hospitals & Healthcare Providers (NABH)/ National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH)/ National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) accredited hospitals providing Ayush services.
A total of 123 regular Ayush Visa, 221 e-Ayush Visa and 17 e-Ayush Attendant Visa have been issued till 04.12.2024. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has launched India's official portal for Medical Value Travel (MVT), which is the Advantage Healthcare India portal. It is a "One-Stop" portal developed for the facilitation of information for those who want to avail medical treatment in India from abroad. Any international patient seeking medical care or wellness services in India can visit the Advantage Healthcare India portal by logging on to www.healinindia.gov.in.
The Government aimed to sensitize the stakeholders like Ayush facility providers and others involved in MVT. The Government organized the Ayush Medical Value Travel Summit 2024 on 30.09.2024 in Mumbai, themed 'Global Synergy in Ayush: Transforming Health and Wellness through Medical Value Travel’, with the aim of strengthening India's position in Medical Value Travel (MVT) by integrating traditional Indian systems of medicine with modern healthcare systems. This information was given by Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.