Ministry of Law and Justice
LEGAL INFORMATION ON 'HAMARA SAMVIDHAN, HAMARA SAMMAN' PORTAL
06 DEC 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Justice is implementing a pan-India, year-long nationwide campaign titled ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ to celebrate the 75th year of India as a Republic and the adoption of India’s Constitution. The campaign was launched on January 24, 2024, by the Hon’ble Vice-President of India. Following this, three regional events have also been organized in Bikaner, Rajasthan, on March 9, 2024, in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, on July 16, 2024, and in Guwahati, Assam on November, 19, 2024 respectively to ensure decentralized outreach of the campaign. The campaign aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India and to celebrate the shared values that bind our nation.
The ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman Portal’ (https://www.hamarasamvidhan.gov.in/) which was launched during the 2nd regional event at Prayagraj on 16th July, 2024 serves as a knowledge repository to enhance public awareness about the Constitution and their legal rights. Additionally, the campaign has generated significant public engagement through online competitions conducted in collaboration with MyGov, inspiring citizens to deepen their understanding of constitutional rights and duties.
In order to ensure the accuracy and regular updates of the contents on the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman Portal, a team of legal experts from Law Schools and Department of Justice officials are responsiblefor reviewing and verifying the contents before publication. Regular update in the content of the portal is ensured so that the portal remains relevant and provides necessary information to the citizens. Till date, 662589 persons have visited the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman Portal. However, state wise data of visitors are not maintained in the portal.
Awareness programs including workshops, webinars and outreach initiatives are conducted at the regional level, in collaboration with educational institutions and community organizations. Campaigns on digital platforms, such as social media, are also organised to promote the portal among citizens and encouraging them to participate in various activities of the campaign. During the conduct of legal awareness programs including webinar, feedbacks from the participants are invariably collected and used for improving future programs.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law & Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
’ہمارا سمویدھان، ہمارا سمان‘ پورٹل پر قانونی معلومات
06 DEC 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ محکمہ انصاف ہندوستان کے جمہوریہ بننے اور آئین کو اپنانے کے 75 ویں سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے ’ہمارا سمودھن ہمارا سمان‘ کے عنوان سے سال بھر طویل ملک گیر مہم چلا رہا ہے۔ یہ مہم 24 جنوری 2024 کو نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے شروع کی تھی۔ اس کے بعد، 9 مارچ 2024 کو راجستھان کے بیکانیر میں، 16 جولائی 2024 کو پریاگ راج، اتر پردیش میں، اور 19 نومبر، 2024 کو گوہاٹی، آسام میں بالترتیب تین علاقائی تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس مہم کا مقصد آئین ہند میں درج اصولوں کے تئیں ہماری اجتماعی وابستگی کی تصدیق کرنا اور ان مشترکہ اقدار کا جشن منانا ہے جو ہمارے ملک کو جوڑتی ہے۔
’ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان پورٹل‘ (https://www.hamarasamvidhan.gov.in /) جو 16 جولائی 2024 کو پریاگ راج میں دوسرے علاقائی پروگرام کے دوران شروع کیا گیا تھا، آئین کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری کو بڑھانے کے لیے معلومات کے ذخیرے کا کام کرتا ہے۔ ان کے قانونی حقوق اس کے علاوہ مہم نے مائی جی او وی کے تعاون سے منعقد ہونے والے آن لائن مقابلوں کے ذریعے اہم عوامی مشغولیت حاصل کی ہے، جس سے شہریوں کو آئینی حقوق اور فرائض کے بارے میں اپنی سمجھ کو گہرا کرنے کی ترغیب ملی ہے۔
ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمان پورٹل پر مواد کی درستگی اور باقاعدگی سے اپ ڈیٹس کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، لاء سکولز اور محکمہ انصاف کے حکام کے قانونی ماہرین کی ایک ٹیم اشاعت سے پہلے مواد کا جائزہ لینے اور اس کی تصدیق کرنے کی ذمہ دار ہے۔ پورٹل کے مواد میں باقاعدگی سے اپ ڈیٹ کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے تاکہ پورٹل قابل استعمال رہے اور شہریوں کو ضروری معلومات فراہم کرے۔ آج تک، 662589 افراد ہمارا سمودھن ہمارا سمان پورٹل کا مشاہدہ کرچکے ہیں۔ تاہم، پورٹل میں صارفین کے ریاست وار اعداد و شمار کو برقرار نہیں رکھا جاتا ہے۔
تعلیمی اداروں اور کمیونٹی تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر علاقائی سطح پر آگاہی پروگرام منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں جن میں ورکشاپس، ویبینارز اور آؤٹ ریچ اقدامات شامل ہیں۔ شہریوں میں پورٹل کو فروغ دینے اور مہم کی مختلف سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لینے کے لیے ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے سوشل میڈیا جیسے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز پر مہم بھی چلائی جاتی ہے۔ ویبنار سمیت قانونی آگاہی کے پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے دوران، شرکاء سے ہمیشہ ان کے تاثرات حاصل کیے جاتے ہیں اور وہ مستقبل کے پروگراموں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے استعمال کیے جاتے ہیں۔