Ministry of Law and Justice
LEGAL INFORMATION ON 'HAMARA SAMVIDHAN, HAMARA SAMMAN' PORTAL
06 DEC 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Justice is implementing a pan-India, year-long nationwide campaign titled ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ to celebrate the 75th year of India as a Republic and the adoption of India’s Constitution. The campaign was launched on January 24, 2024, by the Hon’ble Vice-President of India. Following this, three regional events have also been organized in Bikaner, Rajasthan, on March 9, 2024, in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, on July 16, 2024, and in Guwahati, Assam on November, 19, 2024 respectively to ensure decentralized outreach of the campaign. The campaign aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India and to celebrate the shared values that bind our nation.
The ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman Portal’ (https://www.hamarasamvidhan.gov.in/) which was launched during the 2nd regional event at Prayagraj on 16th July, 2024 serves as a knowledge repository to enhance public awareness about the Constitution and their legal rights. Additionally, the campaign has generated significant public engagement through online competitions conducted in collaboration with MyGov, inspiring citizens to deepen their understanding of constitutional rights and duties.
In order to ensure the accuracy and regular updates of the contents on the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman Portal, a team of legal experts from Law Schools and Department of Justice officials are responsiblefor reviewing and verifying the contents before publication. Regular update in the content of the portal is ensured so that the portal remains relevant and provides necessary information to the citizens. Till date, 662589 persons have visited the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman Portal. However, state wise data of visitors are not maintained in the portal.
Awareness programs including workshops, webinars and outreach initiatives are conducted at the regional level, in collaboration with educational institutions and community organizations. Campaigns on digital platforms, such as social media, are also organised to promote the portal among citizens and encouraging them to participate in various activities of the campaign. During the conduct of legal awareness programs including webinar, feedbacks from the participants are invariably collected and used for improving future programs.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law & Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
'हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान' पर कानूनी जानकारी
06 DEC 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
न्याय विभाग, गणतंत्र के रूप में 75वें वर्ष और संविधान को अपनाने का उत्सव मनाने के लिए 'हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान' नामक एक अखिल भारतीय, वर्ष भर चलने वाला राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान लागू कर रहा है। इस अभियान का शुभारंभ 24 जनवरी, 2024 को माननीय उपराष्ट्रपति द्वारा किया गया था। इसके बाद, अभियान की विकेंद्रीकृत पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए क्रमशः बीकानेर, राजस्थान में 9 मार्च, 2024 को, प्रयागराज, उत्तर प्रदेश में 16 जुलाई, 2024 को और गुवाहाटी, असम में 19 नवंबर, 2024 को तीन क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए हैं। अभियान का उद्देश्य संविधान में निहित सिद्धांतों के प्रति हमारी सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करना और राष्ट्र को एकजुट रखने वाले साझा मूल्यों का उत्सव मनाना है।
प्रयागराज में 16 जुलाई, 2024 को दूसरे क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रम के दौरान शुरू किया गया 'हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान पोर्टल' ( https://www.hamarasamvidhan.gov.in/ ) संविधान और उनके कानूनी अधिकारों के बारे में लोगों में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए ज्ञान के भंडार के रूप में कार्य करता है। इसके अतिरिक्त, इस अभियान ने माई गव के सहयोग से आयोजित ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिताओं के माध्यम से महत्वपूर्ण सार्वजनिक जुड़ाव सृजित किया है, जिससे नागरिकों को संवैधानिक अधिकारों और कर्तव्यों के बारे में समझ को विस्तृत करने के लिए प्रेरणा मिली है।
हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान पोर्टल पर सामग्री की सटीकता और नियमित अपडेट सुनिश्चित करने के लिए , विधि स्कूलों और न्याय विभाग के अधिकारियों के कानूनी विशेषज्ञों की एक टीम प्रकाशन से पहले सामग्री की समीक्षा और सत्यापन के लिए उत्तरादायी है। पोर्टल की सामग्री में नियमित ताजा जानकारी को जोडा जाता है, जिससे पोर्टल प्रासंगिक बना रहे और नागरिकों को आवश्यक जानकारी प्रदान करे। आज तक, 662589 लोगों ने हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान पोर्टल देखा है। हालाँकि, पोर्टल में आगंतुकों का राज्यवार डेटा नहीं रखा जाता है।
शैक्षणिक संस्थानों और सामुदायिक संगठनों के सहयोग से क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर कार्यशालाओं, वेबिनार और आउटरीच पहलों सहित जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाते हैं। नागरिकों के बीच पोर्टल को बढ़ावा देने और अभियान की विभिन्न गतिविधियों में भाग लेने के लिए उन्हें प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया जैसे डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म पर अभियान भी चलाए जाते हैं। वेबिनार सहित कानूनी जागरूकता कार्यक्रमों के संचालन के दौरान, प्रतिभागियों से फीडबैक एकत्र किया जाता है और भविष्य के कार्यक्रमों को बेहतर बनाने के लिए उनका सदुपयोग किया जाता है।
यह जानकारी विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोक सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।