युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत एंबेसडर-युवा कनेक्ट पहल
02 DEC 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
"विकसित भारत 2047" एक पहल है जिसका उद्देश्य भारत की स्वतंत्रता के शताब्दी वर्ष तक देश को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाना है।
इस लक्ष्य को युवाओं के बीच आगे बढ़ाने के लिए “विकसित भारत एंबेसडर-युवा कनेक्ट” कार्यक्रम की परिकल्पना की गई है, जिसका उद्देश्य भारत के विकास में युवाओं की भागीदारी और नेतृत्व को बढ़ावा देना है। इन कार्यक्रमो में देशभर में शैक्षणिक संस्थानों में युवाओं के साथ विकसित भारत की अवधारणा पर चर्चा आयोजित की जाती हैं। युवाओं को प्रख्यात वक्ताओं के साथ बातचीत करने का अवसर भी मिलता है।
छात्रों के साथ बातचीत से विभिन्न शैक्षिक और अनुभवात्मक माध्यमों से राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनकी जिम्मेदारियों को समझने में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान मिलता है।
इन कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय पहचान, नागरिक जुड़ाव, सामाजिक सामंजस्य, मानव पूंजी विकास, आलोचनात्मक सोच और सशक्तिकरण जैसे मूल्यों पर जोर दिया जाता है, ताकि छात्र अपने समाज में सकारात्मक योगदान देने के लिए बेहतर तरीके से तैयार हो सकें। ये बातचीत न केवल व्यक्तिगत विकास को बढ़ाती है बल्कि पूरे राष्ट्र के ताने-बाने को भी मजबूत करती है।
'एमवाई भारत' पोर्टल, अमृत काल के दौरान 'कर्तव्य बोध' और 'सेवा भाव' से युवा विकास और युवाओं के नेतृत्व वाले विकास के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी द्वारा संचालित एक व्यापक सक्षम तंत्र है।
इसके अलावा, 'एमवाई भारत' अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण अवसरों और स्वयंसेवी पहलों के माध्यम से छात्रों को समस्या समाधान कौशल, नेतृत्व कौशल प्रदान करने के लिए एक संस्थागत तंत्र प्रदान करता है।
युवा स्वयंसेवी गतिविधियों, मेगा इवेंट, अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण कार्यक्रम (ईएलपी), वित्तीय साक्षरता कार्यक्रम, मेंटरशिप कार्यक्रम आदि भी 'एमवाई भारत' डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म के माध्यम से आयोजित किए जाते हैं। स्वयंसेवकों द्वारा कार्यक्रमों की तस्वीरें-वीडियो भी अपलोड किए जाते हैं, जिन्हें देखकर सभी लोग जागरूक और लाभांवित हो सकते हैं। इस तरह के प्रावधान अधिक से अधिक युवाओं को इन पहलों में भाग लेने और लाभ उठाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करते हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Ambassador-Yuva Connect Initiative
02 DEC 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
“Viksit Bharat 2047” is an initiative aimed at realizing India’s aspiration of becoming a developed nation by its Centennial Year of Independence.
To advance this goal of developed India by 2047 among youth, the “Viksit Bharat Ambassador -Yuva Connect” program has been conceptualized with the aim to foster youth engagement and leadership in the developmental transformation of India. These events are organised around discussions on the concept of Viksit Bharat with young people in educational institutions throughout India. Youth also get an opportunity to interact with eminent speakers.
Interactions with college students significantly contribute to their understanding of responsibilities in nation-building through various educational and experiential avenues.
Through these programs, emphasis is laid on values such as national identity, civic engagement, social cohesion, human capital development, critical thinking, and empowerment, so that students are better prepared to contribute positively to their societies. These interactions not only enhance individual growth but also strengthen the fabric of the nation as a whole.
MY Bharat portal is an overarching enabling mechanism- powered by technology, for youth development and youth led development through ‘Kartavya Bodh’ and ‘Seva Bhaav’, during the Amrit Kaal.
Further, MY Bharat provides an institutional mechanism to equip students with problem solving skills, leadership skills through experiential learning opportunities and volunteer initiatives.
The events on youth volunteering activities, mega events, Experiential Learning Programs (ELPs), Financial Literacy Programmes, Mentorship Programmes etc. are also hosted through MY Bharat digital Platform. Photos-videos of the events are also uploaded by volunteers which can be accessed by all for awareness and benefit of society. Such provision encourages more and more youth to participate in these initiatives and get the benefits.
This information was given by Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.