Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Aquaculture parks established under PMMSY
28 NOV 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Integrated Aquaparks are developed under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) as hubs, comprising multifarious fisheries covering various aspects of fisheries and aquaculture value chain. Inter-alia, Aquaparks are envisaged as a hub of production of quality seed and feed, pre and post-harvest infrastructure, business & commerce, logistics, marketing, export promotion, innovation, technology incubation, knowledge dissemination, recreation amongst the many others.
The Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying during the last four financial years (FY 2020-21 to FY 2023-24) and current financial year (FY 2024-25) has accorded approval for setting up of a total 11 integrated aquaparks in the country at a total cost of Rs 682.6 crore with central share of Rs 459.18 crore. State-wise details of the Integrated Aquaparks approved under PMMSY are furnished at Annexure-I.
Under PMMSY, Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying during the last five financial years (2020-21 to 2024-25) has sanctioned 48 projects worth Rs.1156.15 crore to Government of Tamil Nadu with Rs. 448.65 crore of total share of Government of India in the total project cost, which includes Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs).
State-wise consolidated details of projects approved and central fund released under Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana during last 4 years (FY2020-21 to 2023-24) and current financial year 2024-25 are furnished at Annexure-II.
The Development Monitoring and Evaluation Office (DMEO), National Institution for Transforming India (NITI) Aayog, Government of India has taken up an evaluation of all the Centrally Sponsored Schemes (CSS) of Government of India implemented during the current Finance Commission Cycle. This comprehensive evaluation of all the schemes of agriculture and allied sectors taken up by the NITI Aayog also include evaluation of PMMSY being implemented by the Department of Fisheries.
Besides, the Department of Fisheries, GoI, through the National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) is also taking up evaluation of the PMMSY through an independent agency.
Annexure-I
State-wise details of the Integrated Aquaparks approved under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) during the last four financial years (FY 2020-21 to FY 2023-24) and current financial year (FY 2024-25)
Sl. No
Name of the State
Details of Integrated Aquaparks
Physical (No.)
Proj. Cost
GoI Share
1
Andhra Pradesh
1
8808
5285
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1
4359.04
3923.14
3
Assam
1
3296.61
2966.94
4
Chhattisgarh
1
3710.69
2226.41
5
Haryana
1
9890
4868
6
Madhya Pradesh
1
2500
1500
7
Nagaland
1
4234.99
3811.49
8
Odisha
1
10000
6000
9
Tamil Nadu
1
12771
7516
10
Tripura
1
4239.94
3815.95
11
Uttarakhand
1
4450
4005
Total
11
68260.27
45917.93
Annexure-II
State-wise consolidated details of projects approved and central fund released under Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana during last 4 years (FY2020-21 to 2023-24) and current financial year 2024-25
(Rs. in lakhs)
Sl. No.
State/UT
Total Project Cost
Central Share
Funds Released
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
1
Andaman & Nicobar
5867.10
3122.53
696.70
2
Andhra Pradesh
239872.67
55910.38
48211.79
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20028.09
13232.27
9847.62
4
Assam
53962.88
29682.11
20731.89
5
Bihar
52241.50
15882.35
7928.31
6
Chhattisgarh
92338.45
30404.41
20569.40
7
D & D& Dadra & NH
12916.89
6500.65
178.90
8
Delhi
533.25
286.08
163.30
9
Goa
11616.49
4849.74
4405.68
10
Gujarat
96068.53
29277.71
6516.70
11
Haryana
76086.75
26216.03
10151.73
12
Himachal Pradesh
15388.15
7861.50
3813.69
13
Jammu & Kashmir
15019.86
7773.04
7961.80
14
Jharkhand
43856.06
14818.28
11570.76
15
Karnataka
105634.95
36350.59
35958.72
16
Kerala
135811.54
57628.59
31842.33
17
Ladakh
3374.60
2036.76
1016.99
18
Lakshadweep
6763.48
4458.13
1419.12
19
Madhya Pradesh
80745.00
26145.18
19013.71
20
Maharashtra
144767.36
54426.66
27877.83
21
Manipur
20181.70
9584.33
2944.63
22
Meghalaya
13262.36
7425.73
3596.21
23
Mizoram
14785.80
8128.27
6347.38
24
Nagaland
16368.38
10543.52
6709.46
25
Odisha
113867.60
46425.75
25983.27
26
Puducherry
33866.46
22996.05
5713.91
27
Punjab
16792.95
4514.79
2476.27
28
Rajasthan
7095.14
2372.65
864.12
29
Sikkim
7827.43
4681.43
3300.05
30
Tamil Nadu
115284.67
44535.55
13631.12
31
Telangana
34117.09
10842.16
9582.93
32
Tripura
25862.81
14762.41
5859.84
33
Uttar Pradesh
129432.10
41230.99
28911.70
34
Uttarakhand
32297.07
16667.37
8780.37
35
West Bengal
54439.43
22554.70
5075.97
36
Others (Transponders, etc.)
36400.00
21840.00
0.00
Total A
1886774.58
724445.67
399654.16
This reply was given by the Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت ایکوا کلچر پارکس قائم کیے گئے ہیں
28 NOV 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں یہ جواب دیا کہ پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) کے تحت انٹیگریٹڈ ایکواپارکس کو مرکز کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے، جس میں ماہی گیری اور آبی زراعت کی ویلیو چین کے مختلف پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کرنے والی متعدد ماہی گیریاں شامل ہیں۔ دوسری باتوں کے ساتھ، ایکوا پارکس کو معیاری بیج اور فیڈ کی پیداوار، فصل سے پہلے اور بعد ازاں بنیادی ڈھانچہ، کاروبار اور تجارت، لاجسٹکس، مارکیٹنگ، برآمدی فروغ، اختراع، ٹیکنالوجی انکیوبیشن، علم کی ترسیل، تفریح ​​کے مرکز کے طور پر تصور کیا جاتا ہے۔
ماہی پروری کے محکمے، ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کی وزارت نے گزشتہ چار مالی سالوں (مالی سال 2020-21 سے مالی سال 2023-24) اور موجودہ مالی سال (مالی سال 2024-25) کے دوران 682.6 کروڑ روپے کی کل لاگت سے ، جس میں مرکزی حصہ روپے کے ساتھ 459.18 کروڑروپے ہے ،مجموعی طور پر ملک میں مربوط 11 ایکواپارکس کے قیام کی منظوری دی ہے۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ انٹیگریٹڈ ایکواپارکس کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-1 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت ماہی پروری کے محکمے، ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کی وزارت نے گزشتہ پانچ مالی سالوں (2020-21 سے 2024-25) کے دوران حکومت تمل ناڈو کو 1156.15 کروڑ روپے کے 48 پروجیکٹوں کی منظوری دی ہے۔ کل پروجیکٹ لاگت میں حکومت ہند کے کل حصہ کا 448.65 کروڑ، جس میں مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای ز) شامل ہیں۔
گزشتہ 4 سالوں (مالی سال 2020-21 سے 2023-24) اور موجودہ مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت منظور شدہ اور مرکزی فنڈ جاری کیے گئے پروجیکٹوں کی ریاستی سطح پر مجموعی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-II میں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
ڈیولپمنٹ مانیٹرنگ اینڈ ایویلیوایشن آفس (ڈی ایم ای او)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوشن فار ٹرانسفارمنگ انڈیا (این آئی ٹی آئی ) آیوگ، حکومت ہند نے موجودہ مالیاتی کمیشن سائیکل کے دوران لاگو کی گئی مرکز کی جانب سے حمایت یافتہ حکومت ہند کی تمام اسکیموں (سی ایس ایس ) کا جائزہ لیا ہے۔ نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں کی تمام اسکیموں کے اس جامع جائزہ میں محکمہ ماہی پروری کے ذریعہ نافذ کئے جانے والے پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کا جائزہ بھی شامل ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، ماہی پروری کا محکمہ، حکومت ہند، نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی) کے ذریعے بھی ایک آزاد ایجنسی کے ذریعے پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کا جائزہ لے رہا ہے۔
ضمیمہ ایک
گزشتہ چار مالی سالوں (مالی سال 2020-21 سے مالی سال 2023-24) اور موجودہ مالی سال (مالی سال 2024-25) کے دوران پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی ) کے تحت منظور شدہ انٹیگریٹڈ ایکواپارکس کی ریاست وار تفصیلات:-
نمبر شمار
ریاستوں کے نام
مربوط شدہ ایکواپارکس کی تفصیلات
فیزیکل نمبرس
پروجیکٹ کی لاگت
مرکزی حکومت کا حصہ
1
آندھرا پردیش
1
8808
5285
2
اروناچل پردیش
1
4359.04
3923.14
3
آسام
1
3296.61
2966.94
4
چھتیس گڑھ
1
3710.69
2226.41
5
ہریانہ
1
9890
4868
6
مدھیہ پردیش
1
2500
1500
7
ناگالینڈ
1
4234.99
3811.49
8
اوڈیشہ
1
10000
6000
9
تمل ناڈو
1
12771
7516
10
تریپورہ
1
4239.94
3815.95
11
اتراکھنڈ
1
4450
4005
Total
11
68260.27
45917.93
ضمیمہ دوم
گزشتہ 4 سالوں (2020-21 سے 2023-24) اور موجودہ مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت منظور شدہ اور مرکزی فنڈ جاری کیے گئے منصوبوں کی ریاستی سطح پر مجموعی تفصیلات:-
(روپے لاکھ میں )
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
پروجیکٹ کی کل لاگت
مرکزی حکومت کا حصہ
جاری کئے گئے فنڈ
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار
5867.10
3122.53
696.70
2
آندھرا پردیش
239872.67
55910.38
48211.79
3
اروناچل پردیش
20028.09
13232.27
9847.62
4
آسام
53962.88
29682.11
20731.89
5
بہار
52241.50
15882.35
7928.31
6
چھتیس گڑھ
92338.45
30404.41
20569.40
7
ڈی اینڈ ڈی اور دادرا اور این ایچ
12916.89
6500.65
178.90
8
دہلی
533.25
286.08
163.30
9
گوا
11616.49
4849.74
4405.68
10
گجرات
96068.53
29277.71
6516.70
11
ہریانہ
76086.75
26216.03
10151.73
12
ہماچل پردیش
15388.15
7861.50
3813.69
13
جموں و کشمیر
15019.86
7773.04
7961.80
14
جھارکھنڈ
43856.06
14818.28
11570.76
15
کرناٹک
105634.95
36350.59
35958.72
16
کیرالہ
135811.54
57628.59
31842.33
17
لداخ
3374.60
2036.76
1016.99
18
لکشدیپ
6763.48
4458.13
1419.12
19
مدھیہ پردیش
80745.00
26145.18
19013.71
20
مہاراشٹر
144767.36
54426.66
27877.83
21
منی پور
20181.70
9584.33
2944.63
22
میگھالیہ
13262.36
7425.73
3596.21
23
میزورم
14785.80
8128.27
6347.38
24
ناگالینڈ
16368.38
10543.52
6709.46
25
اوڈیشہ
113867.60
46425.75
25983.27
26
پڈوچیری
33866.46
22996.05
5713.91
27
پنجاب
16792.95
4514.79
2476.27
28
راجستھان
7095.14
2372.65
864.12
29
سکم
7827.43
4681.43
3300.05
30
تمل ناڈو
115284.67
44535.55
13631.12
31
تلنگانہ
34117.09
10842.16
9582.93
32
تریپورہ
25862.81
14762.41
5859.84
33
اتر پردیش
129432.10
41230.99
28911.70
34
اتراکھنڈ
32297.07
16667.37
8780.37
35
مغربی بنگال
54439.43
22554.70
5075.97
36
دوسرے (ٹرانسپونڈرز وغیرہ)
36400.00
21840.00
0.00
کل اے
1886774.58
724445.67
399654.16