Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) today organized a webinar to commemorate Constitution Day
The webinar was attended by more than 1000 officials of Central Ministries and State Governments including all officials of DARPG, DoPPW and NCGG
26 NOV 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) today organized a webinar to commemorate Constitution Day, marking the adoption of the Constitution of India on November 26, 1949 and to raise awareness about its values and guiding principles. The webinar was attended by more than 1000 officials of Central Ministries and State Governments including all officials of DARPG, DoPPW and NCGG. The event commenced with Reading of The Preamble followed by a Webinar on “Reflections on the Constitution of India”.
Introductory remarks were made by Sh. V. Srinivas, Secretary DARPG on Constitution Day Webinar followed by session that featured distinguished speakers, Sh. Apurva Chandra, Former Health Secretary and Dr. C.K. Mathew, Former Chief Secretary, Rajasthan. Shri Apurva Chandra spoke on “Health Care for All” and Dr C K Mathew on “A Civil Servant’s Reflections of the Constitution”. Vote of Thanks was given by Smt. Sarita, JS, DARPG. Distinguished Speakers remarked on ongoing Government efforts to uphold the constitutional vision of justice, equality, and dignity for every citizen.
In concluding the webinar, participants reaffirmed their dedication to upholding the principles enshrined in the Constitution. The webinar witnessed enthusiastic participation from government officials across the nation.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने आज संविधान दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में एक वेबिनार का आयोजन किया
वेबिनार में डीएआरपीजी, डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू और एनसीजीजी के सभी अधिकारियों सहित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और राज्य सरकारों के 1000 से अधिक अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया
26 NOV 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने आज 26 नवंबर, 1949 को भारत के संविधान को अंगीकार करने के उपलक्ष्य में संविधान दिवस मनाने और इसके मूल्यों तथा मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांतों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए एक वेबिनार का आयोजन किया। इस वेबिनार में डीएआरपीजी, डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू और एनसीजीजी के सभी अधिकारियों सहित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और राज्य सरकारों के 1000 से अधिक अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत संविधान की प्रस्तावना के वाचन से हुई। उसके बाद “भारत के संविधान पर विचार” विषय पर वेबिनार का आयोजन किया गया।
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने संविधान दिवस वेबिनार की शुरूआत अपने संबोधन से की। इसके बाद सत्र की शुरूआत हुई जिसमें पूर्व स्वास्थ्य सचिव श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा और राजस्थान के पूर्व मुख्य सचिव डॉ. सी.के. मैथ्यू जैसे प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियों ने अपनी बात रखी। श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा ने “सभी के लिए स्वास्थ्य सेवा” और डॉ. सी.के. मैथ्यू ने “संविधान पर सिविल सेवक के विचार” विषय पर अपनी बात रखी। डीएआरपीजी की संयुक्त सचिव श्रीमती सरिता ने धन्यवाद ज्ञापन दिया। सत्र में प्रतिष्ठित वक्ताओं ने प्रत्येक नागरिक के लिए न्याय, समानता और सम्मान के संवैधानिक दृष्टिकोण को बनाए रखने के लिए चल रहे सरकारी प्रयासों पर बात की।
वेबिनार के समापन पर, प्रतिभागियों ने संविधान में निहित सिद्धांतों को बनाए रखने के लिए अपने समर्पण की पुष्टि की। इस वेबिनार में देश भर के सरकारी अधिकारियों ने बड़े उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया।