कोयला मंत्रालय
व्यावसायिक कोयला खदान नीलामी के तीसरे दिन एक कोयला ब्लॉक नीलामी के लिए रखा गया
25 NOV 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 21 जून, 2024 को 10वें दौर के अंतर्गत व्यावसायिक खनन के लिए कोयला ब्लॉकों की नीलामी शुरू की थी। बोलियों के मूल्यांकन के बाद, 21.11.2024 को नौ ब्लॉकों के लिए फॉरवर्ड ई-नीलामी शुरू हुई।
तीसरे दिन एक कोयला ब्लॉक को नीलामी के लिए रखा गया। कोयला ब्लॉक आंशिक रूप से छान-बीन किया गया कोयला ब्लॉक है। कोयला ब्लॉक के लिए कुल भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार 600 मिलियन टन है।
तीसरे दिन का परिणाम इस प्रकार है:
क्रम संख्या
ब्लॉक का नाम
प्रदेश
पीआरसी (एमटीपीए)
भूगर्भीय भंडार (एमटी)
अंतिम बोली लगाने वाली इकाई
आरक्षित मूल्य (%)
अंतिम प्रस्ताव (%)
1
केरेडारी– बीसी उत्तर
झारखंड
उपलब्ध नहीं
600.00
उड़ीसा अलॉय स्टील प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
4.00
23.25

Ministry of Coal
One Coal Block put up for Auction on Day - 3 of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
25 NOV 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal blocks for commercial mining under 10th round on June 21, 2024. After evaluation of bids, forward e-auction for nine blocks commenced on 21.11.2024.
On the third day, one coal block was put up for auction. The coal block is a partially explored coal block. The total geological reserves for the coal block are 600 million tonnes.
The result for Day 3 is as under:
S. No.
Name of the Block
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Kerendari – BC North
Jharkhand
NA
600.00
Orissa Alloy Steel Private Limited
4.00
23.25