Ministry of Coal
One Coal Block put up for Auction on Day - 3 of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
25 NOV 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal blocks for commercial mining under 10th round on June 21, 2024. After evaluation of bids, forward e-auction for nine blocks commenced on 21.11.2024.
On the third day, one coal block was put up for auction. The coal block is a partially explored coal block. The total geological reserves for the coal block are 600 million tonnes.
The result for Day 3 is as under:
S. No.
Name of the Block
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Kerendari – BC North
Jharkhand
NA
600.00
Orissa Alloy Steel Private Limited
4.00
23.25

کوئلے کی وزارت
ایک کول بلاک کمرشل کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کے تیسرے دن نیلامی کے لیے رکھا گیا ہے
25 NOV 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 21 جون 2024 کو 10ویں راؤنڈ کے تحت کمرشیءل کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کے بلاکس کی نیلامی شروع کی تھی۔ بولیوں کی جانچ کے بعد نو بلاکوں کے لیے فارورڈ ای نیلامی 21.11.2024 کو شروع ہوئی۔
تیسرے دن ایک کوئلہ بلاک نیلامی کے لیے پیش کیا گیا۔ کوئلہ بلاک جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلہ بلاک ہے۔ کوئلے کے بلاک کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر 600 ملین ٹن ہیں۔
تیسرے دن کا نتیجہ حسب ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
بلاک کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی (ایم ٹی پی اے)
جیولوجیکل ریزرو (ایم ٹی )
اختتامی بولی کی طرف سے جمع کرایا
ریزرو قیمت (%)
حتمی پیشکش (%)
1
کیریندری – بی سی شمالی
جھارکھنڈ
این اے
600.00
اڑیسہ الائے اسٹیل پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
4.00
23.25