عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پرامنگ اضلاع پروگرام کے تحت نامسائی کے شمال مشرقی ضلع کے ’کارکردگی کے اشارے‘ میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا
وزیر کے نمسائی دورے کا مقصد ضلع کی ترقی کو فروغ دینا ہے
جامع ترقی پر توجہ: وزیر کا دورہ اروناچل پردیش کے نامسائی ضلع میں ترقی کی امیدیں جگاتا ہے
17 NOV 2024 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ ارتھ سائنسز اور وزیر مملکت برائے پی ایم او، محکمہ جوہری توانائی، خلائی محکمہ، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج نامسائی ضلع کا اپنا دورہ شروع کیا، جس نے پرامنگ اضلاع پروگرام(اے ڈی پی )کے تحت ترقی کے لیے ایک اہم قدم اٹھایا۔
تین روزہ دورے کا مقصد پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینا، چیلنجز سے نمٹنے اور خطے کو جامع ترقی کے ماڈل میں تبدیل کرنے کی کوششوں کو تقویت دینا ہے۔
ان کی آمد کے فوراً بعد، مرکزی وزیر نے اروناچل پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ چونا مین کے ہمراہ، شمال مشرقی ضلع نمسائی کے ’کارکردگی کے اشارے‘ کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے انتظامیہ کی ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ بلائی۔
قبل ازیں، ان کی آمد پر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا اروناچل پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب چونا مین، سینئر حکام اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ارکان نے گرمجوشی سے استقبال کیا۔ رسمی استقبال کے بعد، معززین ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ میں شامل ہوئے تاکہ ضلع کے ترقیاتی اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جا سکے اور مزید بہتری کے لیے حکمت عملی تلاش کی جا سکے۔
یہ دورہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی حالیہ ہدایت کے مطابق ہے، جس میں مرکزی وزراء کو کم از کم 48 گھنٹے پرامنگ اضلاع میں گزارنے کی ترغیب دی گئی ہے، پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے اور مستقبل کی ترقی کی حکمت عملیوں کی رہنمائی میں فعال شمولیت پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ان اضلاع کے پیرامیٹرز ریاست کے اندر اور پورے ملک میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے خطوں کے مقابلے ہیں۔
دورے کے دوران، وزیر انتظامی میکانزم کی کارکردگی اور ضلع میں ترقی کی نگرانی کے لیے استعمال کیے جانے والے کارکردگی کے اشاریوں کا جائزہ لے رہے ہیں۔ صحت، غذائیت، تعلیم اور بنیادی ڈھانچے جیسے اہم شعبوں کا باریک بینی سے جائزہ لے کر، مقصد ان شعبوں کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے جن پر فوری توجہ اور بہتری کے لیے طویل مدتی حکمت عملیوں کی ضرورت ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا’پرامنگ اضلاع کے پروگرام نے یہ ثابت کیا ہے کہ توجہ تعاون، اور مسابقت تبدیلی لا سکتی ہے۔مقامی انتظامیہ کو بااختیار بنا کر اور جوابدہی کو فروغ دے کر، ہم ان اضلاع کے لیے ان کے مزید ترقی یافتہ ہم منصبوں کی سطح تک بڑھنے کے راستے بنا رہے ہیں۔‘
اے ڈی پی نے پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں نمایاں نتائج دکھائے ہیں، بہت سے اضلاع میں ادارہ جاتی پیدائش، تعلیمی نتائج، اور زرعی پیداوار میں نمایاں بہتری دیکھنے میں آئی ہے۔ جائزے کے حصے کے طور پر، وزیر اس بات کا جائزہ لے رہے ہیں کہ کس طرح مؤثر طریقے سے مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیمیں زمین پر لاگو کی جا رہی ہیں، بہترین طریقوں اور خلاء کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے۔
نمسائی کے دورے کے نتائج اور سفارشات 15 دسمبر 2024 تک پیش کی جانے والی ایک جامع رپورٹ میں حصہ ڈالیں گی۔ یہ رپورٹ خطے میں پائیدار اور جامع ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پالیسیوں کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کرے گی۔
رہائشیوں اور عہدیداروں نے یکساں طور پر اس دورے کے بارے میں امید کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ ضلعی انتظامیہ کے ایک سینئر اہلکار نے کہا، "حکومت کی طرف سے مصروفیت کی یہ سطح ہمیں یقین دلاتی ہے کہ ہمارے چیلنجز سنے جا رہے ہیں۔" وزیر کی موجودگی اور فعال شمولیت ایک ایسا مستقبل بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو واضح کرتی ہے جہاں انتہائی پسماندہ علاقے بھی ترقی کر سکتے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا دورہ حکومت کے جامع ترقی کے وژن کا ثبوت ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ہر خطہ ملک کی ترقی کے سفر میں اہم شراکت دار بنے۔ پرامنگ اضلاع کا پروگرام، جس کا تصور وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں بنایا گیا ہے، علاقائی تفاوتوں کو دور کرنے اور پائیدار ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اختراعی طریقوں کی ترغیب دیتا رہتا ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh Reviews Progress in "Performance Indicators" of the peripheral Northeast district of Namsai Under Aspirational Districts Programme;
Minister’s Namsai Visit aims to Boost Aspirational District Development
Focus on Inclusive Growth: Minister’s Visit Sparks Development Hopes in Namsai district of Arunachal Pradesh
17 NOV 2024 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology; Earth Sciences and Minister of State for PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh began his visit to Namsai district today, marking a significant push for development under the Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP).
The three-day visit aims to assess progress, address challenges, and bolster efforts to transform the region into a model of inclusive growth.
Soon after his arrival, the Union Minister, accompanied by the Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Chowna Mein, convened a high level meeting of the administration to review "Performance Indicators" of the peripheral Northeast district of Namsai.
Earlier, upon his arrival, Dr Jitendra Singh was warmly received by Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Sri Chowna Mein, senior officials, and members of the district administration. Following the ceremonial welcome, the dignitaries joined Dr. Jitendra Singh in a review meeting to discuss the district’s development initiatives and explore strategies for further improvement.
The visit aligns with a recent directive by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, encouraging Union Ministers to spend at least 48 hours in aspirational districts, emphasizing proactive involvement in evaluating progress and guiding future development strategies. This initiative aims to ensure that the parameters of these districts are comparable to the best-performing regions within the state and across the country.
During the visit, the Minister is reviewing the efficiency of administrative mechanisms and the performance indicators used to monitor development in the district. By closely examining key sectors like health, nutrition, education, and basic infrastructure, the goal is to identify areas that require immediate attention and long-term strategies for improvement.
“The Aspirational Districts Programme has demonstrated that focused convergence, collaboration, and competition can bring about transformative change,” Dr. Jitendra Singh said. “By empowering local administrations and fostering accountability, we are creating pathways for these districts to rise to the same level as their more developed counterparts.”
The ADP has shown remarkable results over the past five years, with many districts witnessing significant improvements in institutional births, educational outcomes, and agricultural productivity. As part of the review, the Minister is evaluating how effectively centrally sponsored schemes are being implemented on the ground, identifying best practices and gaps.
The findings and recommendations from the Namsai visit will contribute to a comprehensive report to be submitted by December 15, 2024. This report will help refine policies to ensure sustainable and inclusive development in the region.
Residents and officials alike have expressed optimism about the visit. “This level of engagement from the government reassures us that our challenges are being heard,” said a senior official from the district administration. The Minister’s presence and proactive involvement underscore the government’s commitment to creating a future where even the most underdeveloped regions can thrive.
Dr. Jitendra Singh’s visit is a testament to the government’s vision of inclusive growth, ensuring that every region becomes a vital contributor to the nation’s development journey. The Aspirational Districts Programme, conceptualized under the leadership of the Prime Minister, continues to inspire innovative approaches for addressing regional disparities and fostering sustainable development.