Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying distributes Rajbhasha Awards; Second Edition of 'Surabhi' Magazine Unveiled
15 NOV 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
An Official Language award distribution ceremony was organized in the Animal Husbandry and Dairying Department on 13th November, 2024 to felicitate the winners of the competitions organized during the ‘‘Hindi Pakhwada’’. Minister of State Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel encouraged the winners of the essay and poetry competition. All India essay competition organized during the ‘‘Hindi Pakhwada’’ winners were awarded certificates by Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel. The program was chaired by the Secretary (DAHD). Joint Secretary (O.L.), Director (O.L.) and other senior officials were also present during the event. Subordinate offices also joined through video conferencing.
Honourable Minister with the winners officers / employees present in the program
The second edition of the official language magazine 'Surabhi' of the department was also released by the Minister of State on this occasion. In his address, the Minister of State highlighted the importance of official language and made reference to many interesting facts incidents related to it. He also emphasized on the importance of regional languages. Shri Baghel stated that we should never give up our dialect, our attire and our food habits, as these are our real identity. He called upon the officers/employees present in the event to adopt official language in their daily work.
Release of 'Surabhi' magazine

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग ने राजभाषा पुरस्कारों का वितरण किया; 'सुरभि' पत्रिका के दूसरे संस्करण का विमोचन किया गया
15 NOV 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग ने 13 नवंबर, 2024 को 'हिंदी पखवाड़ा' के दौरान आयोजित प्रतियोगिताओं के विजेताओं को सम्मानित करने के लिए राजभाषा पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह का आयोजन किया। इस अवसर पर राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एसपी सिंह बघेल ने निबंध और कविता प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं को प्रोत्साहित किया। 'हिंदी पखवाड़ा' के दौरान आयोजित अखिल भारतीय निबंध प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं को प्रो. एसपी सिंह बघेल ने प्रमाण पत्र भी प्रदान किए। इस कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता सचिव (डीएएचडी) ने की। कार्यक्रम के दौरान संयुक्त सचिव (ओएल), निदेशक (ओएल) और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी मौजूद थे। इस कार्यक्रम में अधीनस्थ कार्यालय भी वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से जुड़े।
कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित विजेता अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के साथ माननीय मंत्री जी
इस अवसर पर राज्य मंत्री द्वारा विभाग की राजभाषा पत्रिका 'सुरभि' के दूसरे संस्करण का विमोचन भी किया गया। अपने संबोधन में राज्य मंत्री ने राजभाषा के महत्व का उल्लेख करते हुए इससे जुड़ी कई रोचक घटनाओं पर अपने विचार साझा किए। उन्होंने क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं के महत्व पर भी जोर दिया। श्री बघेल ने कहा कि हमें अपनी बोली, अपना पहनावा और अपना खान-पान कभी नहीं छोड़ना चाहिए, क्योंकि यही हमारी मूल पहचान है। उन्होंने कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों से अपने दैनिक कामकाज में राजभाषा को अपनाने का आह्वान किया।
'सुरभि' पत्रिका का विमोचन