Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying distributes Rajbhasha Awards; Second Edition of 'Surabhi' Magazine Unveiled
15 NOV 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
An Official Language award distribution ceremony was organized in the Animal Husbandry and Dairying Department on 13th November, 2024 to felicitate the winners of the competitions organized during the ‘‘Hindi Pakhwada’’. Minister of State Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel encouraged the winners of the essay and poetry competition. All India essay competition organized during the ‘‘Hindi Pakhwada’’ winners were awarded certificates by Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel. The program was chaired by the Secretary (DAHD). Joint Secretary (O.L.), Director (O.L.) and other senior officials were also present during the event. Subordinate offices also joined through video conferencing.
Honourable Minister with the winners officers / employees present in the program
The second edition of the official language magazine 'Surabhi' of the department was also released by the Minister of State on this occasion. In his address, the Minister of State highlighted the importance of official language and made reference to many interesting facts incidents related to it. He also emphasized on the importance of regional languages. Shri Baghel stated that we should never give up our dialect, our attire and our food habits, as these are our real identity. He called upon the officers/employees present in the event to adopt official language in their daily work.
Release of 'Surabhi' magazine

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை சார்பில் ஆட்சிமொழி விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. 'சுரபி' இதழின் இரண்டாம் பதிப்பு வெளியிடப்பட்டது
15 NOV 2024 12:35PM by PIB Chennai
'இந்தி இருவார விழா'வின் போது நடத்தப்பட்ட போட்டிகளில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களைப் பாராட்டுவதற்காக மத்திய கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறையில் 2024, நவம்பர் 13 அன்று ஆட்சிமொழி விருது வழங்கும் விழாவுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது. கட்டுரை மற்றும் கவிதைப் போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களை மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் பேராசிரியர் எஸ்.பி.சிங் பாகேல் ஊக்குவித்தார். 'இந்தி இருவார விழா' வையொட்டிய அகில இந்திய கட்டுரைப் போட்டியின் வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு பேராசிரியர் எஸ்.பி.சிங் பாகேல் சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்கினார். நிகழ்ச்சிக்குத் துறையின் செயலாளர் தலைமை தாங்கினார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் இணைச் செயலாளர், இயக்குநர் மற்றும் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். துணை அலுவலகங்களும் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் இணைக்கப்பட்டு இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொண்டன.
இத்துறையின் ஆட்சி மொழி இதழான 'சுரபி'யின் இரண்டாவது பதிப்பையும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் இணை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார். இணை அமைச்சர் தனது உரையில், அலுவல் மொழியின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்ததோடு, அது தொடர்பான பல சுவாரசியமான உண்மைகளையும் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். பிராந்திய மொழிகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். நமது பேச்சு வழக்கு, உடை மற்றும் உணவுப் பழக்கங்களை நாம் ஒருபோதும் கைவிடக்கூடாது, ஏனெனில் இவையே நமது உண்மையான அடையாளம் என்று திரு பாகேல் கூறினார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்ட அதிகாரிகள் / ஊழியர்கள் தங்கள் அன்றாட பணிகளில் அலுவல் மொழியை பின்பற்றுமாறு அவர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.