Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying distributes Rajbhasha Awards; Second Edition of 'Surabhi' Magazine Unveiled
15 NOV 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
An Official Language award distribution ceremony was organized in the Animal Husbandry and Dairying Department on 13th November, 2024 to felicitate the winners of the competitions organized during the ‘‘Hindi Pakhwada’’. Minister of State Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel encouraged the winners of the essay and poetry competition. All India essay competition organized during the ‘‘Hindi Pakhwada’’ winners were awarded certificates by Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel. The program was chaired by the Secretary (DAHD). Joint Secretary (O.L.), Director (O.L.) and other senior officials were also present during the event. Subordinate offices also joined through video conferencing.
Honourable Minister with the winners officers / employees present in the program
The second edition of the official language magazine 'Surabhi' of the department was also released by the Minister of State on this occasion. In his address, the Minister of State highlighted the importance of official language and made reference to many interesting facts incidents related to it. He also emphasized on the importance of regional languages. Shri Baghel stated that we should never give up our dialect, our attire and our food habits, as these are our real identity. He called upon the officers/employees present in the event to adopt official language in their daily work.
Release of 'Surabhi' magazine

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے راج بھاشا ایوارڈ تقسیم کیے؛ ’سربھی‘ میگزین کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کیا گیا
15 NOV 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے میں 13 نومبر 2024 کو ”ہندی پکھواڑا“ کے دوران منعقدہ مقابلوں کے فاتحین کو اعزاز دینے کے لیے سرکاری زبان میں ایوارڈ تقسیم کرنے کی تقریب کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ریاستی وزیر پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے مضمون اور شاعری کے مقابلے جیتنے والوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ ”ہندی پکھواڑا“ کے دوران منعقدہ آل انڈیا مضمون نویسی کے مقابلے کے فاتحین کو پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے اسناد سے نوازا۔ پروگرام کی صدارت سیکرٹری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) نے کی۔ اس موقع پر جوائنٹ سکریٹری (او ایل)، ڈائریکٹر (او ایل) اور دیگر سینیئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت نے محکمے کی سرکاری زبان کی میگزین ’سربھی‘ کا دوسرا ایڈیشن بھی جاری کیا۔ اپنے خطاب میں وزیر مملکت نے دفتری زبان کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور اس سے متعلق کئی دلچسپ حقائق کے واقعات کا حوالہ دیا۔ انہوں نے علاقائی زبانوں کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا۔ جناب بگھیل نے کہا کہ ہمیں اپنی بولی، اپنے لباس اور کھانے پینے کی عادات کو کبھی نہیں چھوڑنا چاہیے، کیونکہ یہی ہماری اصل شناخت ہیں۔ انہوں نے تقریب میں موجود افسران/ ملازمین سے زور دے کر کہا کہ وہ اپنے روزمرہ کے کاموں میں دفتری زبان کو اپنائیں۔