संचार मंत्रालय
'ग्राउंड-बेस्ड ब्रॉडकास्टर्स के लिए विनियामक ढांचे' से संबंधित परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की तिथि बढ़ी
14 NOV 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने हितधारकों की टिप्पणियों/प्रति-टिप्पणियों के लिए 18 अक्टूबर, 2024 को 'ग्राउंड-बेस्ड ब्रॉडकास्टर्स के लिए विनियामक ढांचे' पर परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 15 नवंबर, 2024 और प्रति-टिप्पणियां, यदि कोई हों, 29 नवंबर, 2024 तक निर्धारित की गई थी।
हितधारकों ने 'ग्राउंड-बेस्ड ब्रॉडकास्टर्स के लिए विनियामक ढांचे' पर परामर्श पत्र पर अपनी टिप्पणियां भेजने के लिए समय बढ़ाने की मांग की है। इसे देखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 22 नवंबर, 2024 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। यदि कोई प्रति-टिप्पणियां हों, तो वे भी 6 दिसंबर, 2024 तक प्रस्तुत की जा सकती हैं। अब तिथि बढ़ाने के लिए किसी और अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा। टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां, अधिमानतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में ईमेल: - advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadv-bcs@)trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री दीपक शर्मा, सलाहकार (बीएंडसीएस) से टेलीफोन नंबर: +91-11-20907774 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of time to receive comments and counter-comments on the Consultation Paper on 'Regulatory framework for Ground-based Broadcasters'
14 NOV 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had issued Consultation Paper on 'Regulatory framework for Ground­ based Broadcasters' on 18th October, 2024 for comments/counter-comments of stakeholders. The last date for receiving written comments from the stakeholders was fixed as 15th November, 2024 and counter comments, if any, by 29th November, 2024.
The stakeholders have sought extension of time for sending their comments on consultation paper on 'Regulatory framework for Ground-based Broadcasters'. In view of this, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 22nd November, 2024. Counter comments, if any, may also be submitted by 6th December, 2024. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email: - advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadv-bcs@)trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Deepak Sharma, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No: +91-11-20907774.