پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت، قبائلی گورو دیوس پر پی ای ایس اے اور ایف آر اے گاؤں میں خصوصی گرام سبھا-و-تعارفی اور تربیتی پروگرام کا اہتمام کرے گی
14 NOV 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
رواں سال قبائلی گورو دیوس کی یاد میں، قابل احترام قبائلی رہنما برسا منڈا کی یوم پیدائش، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 15 نومبر 2024 کو کثیر قبائلی آبادی والے گرام پنچایتوں، دیہاتوں میں خصوصی گرام سبھا-و-تعارفی اور تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ یہ پہل قبائلی برادریوں کے تعاون کا احترام کرے گی، جو ایک ترقی یافتہ، جامع بھارت کے لیے حکومت ہند کے وژن کے مطابق ہے۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت شیڈیولڈ ایریاز (پی ای ایس اے) ایکٹ اور فاریسٹ رائٹس ایکٹ (ایف آر اے) میں پنچایت توسیع پر صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت کے ذریعے دیہی نظم و نسق میں ان کے کردار کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے قبائلی برادریوں کے ساتھ شامل ہو کر برسا منڈا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرے گی۔
تمام قبائلی آزادی کے متوالوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے اور تحریک آزادی اور ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں ان کی شراکت کو یاد کرنے اور ان کا اعتراف کرنے کے لیے، اس سال چوتھا قبائلی گورو دیوس 15 نومبر 2024 سے 26 نومبر 2024 تک منایا جائے گا۔ سال 2025 قبائلی گورو سال کے طور پر منائے جانے کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے ۔ 150 ویں جنم کی یاد میں برسا منڈا کی برسی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 15 نومبر 2024 کو جموئی، بہار میں قبائلی گورو دیوس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے، جس میں ملک گیر تقریبات کا آغاز ہوگا۔
خصوصی پہل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت پنچایت (شیڈولڈ ایریاز میں توسیع) ایکٹ (پی ای ایس اے ) اور جنگلات کے حقوق ایکٹ (ایف آر اے ) کے مؤثر نفاذ پر توجہ مرکوز کر رہی ہے۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تعاون سے اور ٹرانسفارم رورل انڈیا فاؤنڈیشن (ٹی آر ائی ایف ) اور پیرامل فاؤنڈیشن جیسے شراکت داروں کے تعاون سے، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کا مقصد 450 سے زیادہ اضلاع، 2400 بلاکس، 29,000 گرام پنچایتوں اور تقریباً 51,000 گاؤں تک رسائی حاصل کرنا ہے۔ 27 ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے، جیسے کہ انتخابی پابند ریاستوں کو چھوڑ کر جھارکھنڈ اور مہاراشٹر، جن میں قبائلی آبادی ہے شامل ہیں ۔
ایک منظم طریقہ قبائلی گورو دیوس پر خصوصی گرام سبھا کی رہنمائی کرے گا۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے جھارکھنڈ اور مہاراشٹر کے علاوہ تمام متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پنچایتی راج کے محکموں کو مشورہ دیا ہے کہ وہ گرام پنچایتوں کو جشن کے لیے بلائیں۔ اس موقع پر آئین کے تمہید کی ورق خوانی اور صفائی اور منشیات سے پاک سماج کے وعدوں کا انعقاد بھی کیا جائے گا جس میں درخت لگانے کی سرگرمی ’’ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام‘‘ بھی شامل ہے، خصوصی مہمانوں کے اعزاز میں ان کے نام پر پھل دار درخت لگائے جائیں گے۔
اس پروگرام میں پنچایت کے نمائندوں اور گرام سبھا کے اراکین سمیت کم از کم 50 شرکاء کے لیے ایک تعارفی اور تربیتی سیشن شامل ہے، جس میں پی ای ایس اے ، ایف آر اے ، پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف، پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کی لوکلائزیشن (ایل ایس ڈی جیز )، اور پنچایت ترقیاتی انڈیکس جیسے اہم موضوعات پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔پی ڈی ائی نوٹس کے مطابق پی ڈی ائی ا سکور، موضوعاتی سنکلپ، گرام پنچایت ڈیولپمنٹ پلان (جی پی ڈی پی ) برائے سن 2025-26، اور ایجنڈے کے کسی بھی دوسرے آئٹم پر بحث کرنے کے لیے گرام سبھا کا اجلاس منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ تقریب کا خلاصہ اور قومی ترانہ گانے کے ساتھ اختتام ہوگا۔
یہ اقدام 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ شروع کیے گئے ’دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیانپر بھی ہے۔ اس فریم ورک کے اندر، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے ) حکومت ہند کی طرف سے تصور کردہ قبائلی بااختیار بنانے اور دیہی ترقی کے جامع فریم ورک کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی میں، گرام سبھاوں اور ایف آر اے کے ساتھ کام کرنے والے اہلکاروں کی صلاحیت سازی میں مدد کرے گی۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj to organize Special Gram Sabha-cum-Orientation/ Training Programme in the PESA and FRA villages on Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas
14 NOV 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate this year’s Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, the birth anniversary of the revered tribal leader Birsa Munda, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organizing Special Gram Sabha-cum-Orientation/Training Programme on 15th November 2024 in Gram Panchayats / villages having substantial tribal population. This initiative will honour the contributions of tribal communities, aligning with the Government of India’s vision for a developed, inclusive Bharat. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj will pay homage to Birsa Munda by engaging with tribal communities to strengthen their role in rural governance through Capacity Building & Training on Panchayat Extension in Scheduled Areas (PESA) Act and Forest Rights Act (FRA).
To honour all the Tribal Freedom Fighters and for remembering and acknowledging their contribution in freedom struggle movement & protecting cultural heritage, this year, 4th Janjatiya Gaurav Divas will be celebrated during the period from 15th November 2024 to 26th November 2024. The year 2025 has been declared as Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh, to commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Birsa Munda. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas program on 15th November 2024 in Jamui, Bihar, marking the beginning of nationwide events.
As part of the special initiative, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj has been focusing on the effective implementation of the Panchayats (Extension to Scheduled Areas) Act (PESA) and the Forest Rights Act (FRA). In collaboration with the Ministry of Tribal Affairs and supported by partners like the Transform Rural India Foundation (TRIF) and the Piramal Foundation, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj aims to reach over 450 Districts, 2400 Blocks, 29,000 Gram Panchayats, and around 51,000 villages in 27 States and Union Territories, excluding election-bound States like Jharkhand and Maharashtra, having tribal populations.
A structured approach will guide the Special Gram Sabha on Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has advised Departments of Panchayati Raj of all concerned States/UTs, except Jharkhand and Maharashtra, to call upon the Gram Panchayats for the celebration. Reading of the Constitution’s Preamble, and pledges on cleanliness and drug-free communities will also be conducted on the occassion including tree-planting activity “Ek Ped Maa ke Naam”, will honour special guests, with fruit-bearing trees planted in their name wherever possible.
The program includes an Orientation/Training session for at least 50 participants, including Panchayat representatives and Gram Sabha members, focusing on key topics such as PESA, FRA, Sustainable Development Goals, Localization of Sustainable Development Goals (LSDGs), and the Panchayat Development Index (PDI). Gram Sabha meeting will be held to discuss the PDI score, thematic Sankalp, Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) for 2025–26, and any other agenda item(s) as per the notice. The event will conclude with a summary and singing of the National Anthem.
This initiative also builds on the Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan launched by the Prime Minister on 2nd October 2024. This campaign aims to saturate social infrastructure, health, education, and livelihood needs in tribal areas through the coordinated efforts of 17 Ministries. Within this framework, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) will support capacity building for Gram Sabhas and officials working with FRA, in alignment with the comprehensive framework for tribal empowerment and rural development envisioned by the Government of India.