AYUSH
Interactive Ayush Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair Showcases Innovations in Health & Wellness
Ayush Aahar attracts visitors with a promise of taste and health
Snakes and Ladders to Educate Kids about the Significance of a Balanced Diet and Healthy Lifestyle
Special Exhibits on Ayush Visa to Highlight the Initiative for Global Stakeholders
14 NOV 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
With the theme ‘आयुष के साथ स्वस्थ भारत, विकसित भारत’ an engaging and vibrant Ayush Pavilion is one of the key attractions among the visitors on the opening day of The pavilion promises a vibrant experience, unveiling the core pillars of Ayush—research, innovation, and public service—through a variety of interactive, informative and educational activities.
Among the most significant Ayush initiatives on display in the pavilion are the ‘Ayush Visa’ exhibits. The Ayush Visa is set to further boost India's rapidly growing health and wellness sector. The Ministry of Home Affairs has already notified Ayush Visa and aims to facilitate global tourists seeking treatment under Ayush Systems of Medicine in India.
The pavilion also features Ayush Aahar, where councils and institutions will exhibit innovative Ayush dietary solutions, focusing on the efficacy of traditional dietary practices in promoting holistic wellness. Through live demonstrations and expert interactions, visitors can learn about the benefits and science behind these nutritional concepts. The Research Councils and Institutions under the Ministry of Ayush have also arranged creative exhibits in the pavilion to highlight initiatives in their respective research and activity domains. The National Medicinal Plants Board has arranged a special section on the rich biodiversity of India, highlighting the medicinal value of various indigenous plants and recent advancements in their applications.
The Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY) has also arranged live yoga demonstrations. Consultations by yoga therapists and demonstrations of yoga at the workplace are also among the highlights of the pavilion.
Adding an element of learning with fun, the pavilion will host engaging activities like "Daadi Se Poocho," where participants can receive health advice from traditional medicine experts. Another highlight is a unique ‘Snakes & Ladders’ game designed for children, aimed at teaching the principles of a balanced diet and healthy lifestyle as per Ayurveda. Additionally, interactive kiosks such as Prakriti Parikshan and Mizaj Parikshan allow visitors to discover their body types and understand personalized lifestyle recommendations based on Ayurveda principles.
Dedicated exhibits and demonstrations have also been arranged to address the growing interest and curiosity around the concept of Ayush Aahar. Recipes based on the principles of Ayush Aahar have been made accessible to visitors through the pavilion.
With a diverse array of activities and exhibits, the Ayush Pavilion at the 49th IITF offers visitors a unique opportunity to immerse themselves in the world of traditional Indian wellness practices, blending the wisdom of the past with the innovations of the future.

आयुष
49वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में इंटरएक्टिव आयुष पवेलियन में स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण में नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन
स्वाद और स्वास्थ्य के वादे के साथ आयुष आहार, आगंतुकों को आकर्षित कर रहा है
बच्चों को संतुलित आहार और स्वस्थ जीवन शैली के महत्व के बारे में शिक्षित करने के लिए साँप और सीढ़ी का खेल
वैश्विक हितधारकों के लिए पहल को उजागर करने हेतु आयुष वीज़ा पर विशेष प्रदर्शनियाँ
14 NOV 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
'आयुष के साथ स्वस्थ भारत, विकसित भारत' थीम के साथ आकर्षक आयुष पवेलियन उद्घाटन के दिन आगंतुकों के बीच प्रमुख आकर्षणों में से एक रहा। यह पवेलियन आयुष के मूल स्तंभों- अनुसंधान, नवाचार, और सार्वजनिक सेवा को विभिन्न प्रकार की इंटरैक्टिव, सूचनात्मक और शैक्षिक गतिविधियों के ज़रिए दर्शाते हुए एक जीवंत अनुभव का वादा करता है।
पवेलियन में प्रदर्शित सबसे महत्वपूर्ण आयुष पहलों में से एक 'आयुष वीज़ा' प्रदर्शनी है। आयुष वीजा, भारत के तेजी से बढ़ते स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण क्षेत्र को और बढ़ावा देने के लिए तैयार है। गृह मंत्रालय ने पहले ही आयुष वीजा को अधिसूचित कर दिया है और इसका मकसद भारत में आयुष चिकित्सा प्रणाली के तहत उपचार कराने की इच्छा रखने वाले वैश्विक पर्यटकों को सुविधा प्रदान करना है।
मंडप में आयुष आहार भी शामिल है, जहां परिषदें और संस्थान समग्र कल्याण को बढ़ावा देने में पारंपरिक आहार प्रथाओं के प्रभाव पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए नए आयुष आहार समाधान का प्रदर्शन करेंगे। लाइव प्रदर्शनों और विशेषज्ञों से बातचीत के ज़रिए, यहां आने वाले आगंतुक इन पोषण संबंधी अवधारणाओं के पीछे के लाभों और विज्ञान के बारे में जानकारी ले सकते हैं। आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत अनुसंधान परिषदों और संस्थानों ने भी अपने संबंधित अनुसंधान और गतिविधि डोमेन में पहलों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए पवेलियन में रचनात्मक प्रदर्शनी की व्यवस्था की है। राष्ट्रीय औषधीय पादप बोर्ड ने भारत की समृद्ध जैव विविधता पर एक विशेष खंड की व्यवस्था की है, जिसमें विभिन्न स्वदेशी पौधों के औषधीय मूल्य और उनके प्रयोगों में हालिया प्रगति पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
मोरारजी देसाई राष्ट्रीय योग संस्थान (एमडीएनआईवाई) ने भी लाइव योग प्रदर्शन की व्यवस्था की है। योग चिकित्सकों द्वारा परामर्श और कार्यस्थल पर योग का प्रदर्शन भी पवेलियन के मुख्य आकर्षणों में से एक है।
जानकारियों को मनोरंजन के साथ सीखने के तरीके प्रदर्शित करते हुए पवेलियन में "दादी से पूछो" जैसी आकर्षक गतिविधियों का भी आयोजन किया जाएगा, जिसमें प्रतिभागी पारंपरिक चिकित्सा विशेषज्ञों से स्वास्थ्य सलाह प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। एक अन्य आकर्षण बच्चों के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया एक अनोखा 'सांप और सीढ़ी' खेल है, जिसका उद्देश्य आयुर्वेद के अनुसार संतुलित आहार और स्वस्थ जीवन शैली के सिद्धांतों को सिखाना है। इसके अलावा, प्रकृति परीक्षण और मिजाज परीक्षण जैसे इंटरैक्टिव कियोस्क, आगंतुकों को उनके शरीर के बारे में और गहराई से जानने में मदद करेंगे और आयुर्वेद सिद्धांतों के आधार पर व्यक्तिगत जीवनशैली के उपायों को सुझाएंगे।
आयुष आहार की अवधारणा के प्रति बढ़ती रुचि और जिज्ञासा को देखते हुए खास प्रदर्शनियों और प्रदर्शनों की भी व्यवस्था की गई है। पवेलियन में आगंतुकों के लिए आयुष आहार के सिद्धांतों पर आधारित व्यंजनों की भी व्यवस्था की गई है।
गतिविधियों और प्रदर्शनों की एक विविध श्रृंखला के साथ, 49वें आईआईटीएफ में आयुष पवेलियन, आगंतुकों को पारंपरिक भारतीय वेलनेस प्रथाओं से रूबरू होने का मौका देता है, जो अतीत के ज्ञान को भविष्य के नवाचारों के साथ जोड़ता है।