Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India to host IIAS Annual Conference 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi with the theme Next Generation Administrative Reforms – Empowering Citizens and Reaching the Last Mile
14 NOV 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
DARPG in collaboration with IIAS will host the IIAS-DARPG India Conference, 2025 at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi from February 10-14, 2025. The IIAS Annual Conference is the flagship event of the IIAS body. It is organized every year in different regions of the world.
The theme of the conference is “Next Generation Administrative Reforms – Empowering Citizens and Reaching the Last Mile.” This Conference will facilitate knowledge sharing with international scholars in the field of reforms and innovations in Public Administration and Governance in India. This collaborative event will provide a platform for Indian universities and institutions to showcase their research in the field of public administration and governance. The Conference will consist of plenary sessions, panel sessions and parallel sessions on the conference theme and those brought forward by the organizers’ networks. More than 500 domestics as well as international delegates from many countries are expected to participate in the conference.
India extends a warm and hearty welcome to all the IIAS-DARPG India Conference delegates. India looks forward to host an inclusive and successful conference and envisage enthusiastic participation of national and international participants in field of Public Administration and Governance.
The website for the IIAS-DARPG India Conference, 2025 was launched on 02nd October, 2024. Information regarding the Conference may be seen on the website of IIAS. For the further updates the link of the conference website is given below:
https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक विज्ञान संस्थान (आईआईएएस) का वार्षिक सम्मेलन 2025 की मेजबानी भारत नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में करेगा
सम्मेलन का विषय ‘’अगली पीढ़ी के प्रशासनिक सुधार - नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाना और अंतिम व्यक्ति तक पहुंच है’’
14 NOV 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी), अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक विज्ञान संस्थान (आईआईएएस) के सहयोग से 10-14 फरवरी, 2025 तक नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आईआईएएस-डीएआरपीजी इंडिया कॉन्फ्रेंस, 2025 की मेजबानी करेगा। अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक विज्ञान संस्थान का वार्षिक सम्मेलन आईआईएएस निकाय का प्रमुख कार्यक्रम है। यह प्रत्येक वर्ष विश्व के अलग-अलग क्षेत्रों में आयोजित किया जाता है।
सम्मेलन का विषय है "अगली पीढ़ी के प्रशासनिक सुधार - नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाना और अंतिम व्यक्ति तक पहुंचना।" यह सम्मेलन भारत में लोक प्रशासन और शासन में सुधारों और नवाचारों के क्षेत्र में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विद्वानों के साथ ज्ञान साझा करने की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा। यह सहयोगात्मक कार्यक्रम भारतीय विश्वविद्यालयों और संस्थानों को लोक प्रशासन और शासन के क्षेत्र में अपने शोध को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करेगा। इस सम्मेलन में आयोजकों के नेटवर्क द्वारा लाए गए विषयों तथा सम्मेलन के विषय (थीम) पर पैनल सत्र और समानांतर सत्र शामिल होंगे। सम्मेलन में कई देशों के 500 से अधिक घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतिनिधियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है।
भारत आईआईएएस-डीएआरपीजी इंडिया कॉन्फ्रेंस 2025 के सभी प्रतिनिधियों का हार्दिक स्वागत करता है। भारत एक समावेशी और सफल सम्मेलन की मेजबानी करने के लिए तत्पर है और लोक प्रशासन और शासन के क्षेत्र में राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतिभागियों की उत्साही भागीदारी की उम्मीद करता है।
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक विज्ञान संस्थान-डीएआरपीजी इंडिया कॉन्फ्रेंस, 2025 की वेबसाइट 02 अक्टूबर, 2024 को शुभारंभ किया गया था। कॉन्फ्रेंस से जुड़ी जानकारी आईआईएएस की वेबसाइट पर देखी जा सकती है। आगे की अपडेट के लिए कॉन्फ्रेंस की वेबसाइट का लिंक नीचे दिया गया है:
https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/