Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Concludes Special Campaign 4.0 with Remarkable Success
14 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs proudly announced the successful completion of “Special Campaign 4.0,” a significant initiative that ran from October 2nd to October 31st 2024. This campaign, aimed at institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pending matters, has achieved its objectives, with all targets achieved before due date by the Ministry.
Key Achievements
-
-
- Record Management and File Review:
The Ministry completed a comprehensive review of both physical and digital files. 100% of the targeted files were reviewed, with unnecessary records weeded out. This step has not only optimized file management but also ensured that all relevant records are updated and accessible.
-
-
- Elimination of Pendencies:
As a result of rigorous efforts, all pending matters—including PMO references, Parliamentary assurances, State Government references, and references from MPs and IMC—have been successfully addressed. The Ministry has achieved a “zero pendency” status, underscoring its commitment to efficient and responsive governance.
-
-
- Cleanliness and Space Management:
The Ministry identified key locations for cleanliness drives and disposed of redundant items, such as obsolete electronic equipment, unnecessary papers etc. and generated a revenue of Rs.21,500/- by this way. These efforts have resulted in a more organized and efficient work environment, contributing to operational efficiency and workplace aesthetics.
-
-
- Social Media and Public Engagement:
Throughout the campaign, the Ministry actively utilized Social Media to engage with the public and shared progress made, enhancing awareness and encouraging wider participation in Swachhata initiatives.
Commitment to Ongoing Excellence
The Ministry has reaffirmed its commitment to institutionalizing Swachhata and efficiency. With the successful conclusion of Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry is poised to continue these practices, ensuring sustained improvements in cleanliness, governance and public service delivery.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا شاندار کامیابی کے ساتھ اختتام کیا
14 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے فخر کے ساتھ ”خصوصی مہم 4.0“ کی کامیاب تکمیل کا اعلان کیا، یہ ایک اہم اقدام ہے جو 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک جاری رہا۔ اس مہمنے، جس کا مقصد سوچھتا (صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنا تھا، وزارت کی طرف سے مقررہ تاریخ سے پہلے حاصل کیے گئے تمام اہداف کے ساتھ اپنا ہدف حاصل کر لیا۔
کلیدی کامیابیاں
1۔ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور فائل کا جائزہ:
وزارت نے فزیکل اور ڈیجیٹل دونوں فائلوں کا ایک جامع جائزہ مکمل کیا۔ 100 فیصد ہدف فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، غیر ضروری ریکارڈز کو ختم کیا گیا۔ اس قدم نے نہ صرف فائل مینجمنٹ کو بہتر بنایا ہے بلکہ اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنایا ہے کہ تمام متعلقہ ریکارڈز اپ ڈیٹ اور قابل رسائی ہیں۔
2۔ التوا کا خاتمہ:
سخت کوششوں کے نتیجے میں، تمام زیر التوا معاملات - بشمول پی ایم او حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، اور اراکین پارلیمنٹ اور آئی ایم سی کے حوالہ جات - کو کامیابی کے ساتھ نمٹایا گیا۔ وزارت نے ”زیرو پینڈنسی“ کا درجہ حاصل کر لیا ہے، جس نے مؤثر اور ذمہ دار حکمرانی کے لیے اپنی وابستگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔
3۔ صفائی اور جگہ کا انتظام:
وزارت نے صفائی مہم کے لیے کلیدی جگہوں کی نشاندہی کی اور فالتو اشیا، جیسے فرسودہ الیکٹرانک آلات، غیر ضروری کاغذات وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگایا اور اس طرح سے 21,500 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی۔ ان کوششوں کے نتیجے میں کام کا زیادہ منظم اور موثر ماحول پیدا ہوا ہے۔
4۔ سوشل میڈیا اور عوامی مشغولیت:
پوری مہم کے دوران، وزارت نے عوام کے ساتھ منسلک ہونے کے لیے سوشل میڈیا کا فعال طور پر استعمال کیا اور اس میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کو شیئر کیا، بیداری میں اضافہ کیا اور سوچھتا پہل میں وسیع پیمانے پر شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
جاری عمدگی کا عزم
وزارت نے سوچھتا اور کارکردگی کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے کامیاب اختتام کے ساتھ، وزارت صفائی، نظم و نسق اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں مسلسل بہتری کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے ان طریقوں کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔