Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Concludes Special Campaign 4.0 with Remarkable Success
14 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs proudly announced the successful completion of “Special Campaign 4.0,” a significant initiative that ran from October 2nd to October 31st 2024. This campaign, aimed at institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pending matters, has achieved its objectives, with all targets achieved before due date by the Ministry.
Key Achievements
-
-
- Record Management and File Review:
The Ministry completed a comprehensive review of both physical and digital files. 100% of the targeted files were reviewed, with unnecessary records weeded out. This step has not only optimized file management but also ensured that all relevant records are updated and accessible.
-
-
- Elimination of Pendencies:
As a result of rigorous efforts, all pending matters—including PMO references, Parliamentary assurances, State Government references, and references from MPs and IMC—have been successfully addressed. The Ministry has achieved a “zero pendency” status, underscoring its commitment to efficient and responsive governance.
-
-
- Cleanliness and Space Management:
The Ministry identified key locations for cleanliness drives and disposed of redundant items, such as obsolete electronic equipment, unnecessary papers etc. and generated a revenue of Rs.21,500/- by this way. These efforts have resulted in a more organized and efficient work environment, contributing to operational efficiency and workplace aesthetics.
-
-
- Social Media and Public Engagement:
Throughout the campaign, the Ministry actively utilized Social Media to engage with the public and shared progress made, enhancing awareness and encouraging wider participation in Swachhata initiatives.
Commitment to Ongoing Excellence
The Ministry has reaffirmed its commitment to institutionalizing Swachhata and efficiency. With the successful conclusion of Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry is poised to continue these practices, ensuring sustained improvements in cleanliness, governance and public service delivery.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 को उल्लेखनीय सफलता के साथ पूरा किया
14 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चली एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल “विशेष अभियान 4.0” के सफल समापन की घोषणा की है। स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से इस अभियान ने अपने उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त कर लिया है और मंत्रालय द्वारा सभी लक्ष्य निर्धारित समय से पहले ही हासिल कर लिए गए हैं।
मुख्य उपलब्धियां
1 रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और फ़ाइल समीक्षा:
मंत्रालय ने भौतिक और डिजिटल दोनों फाइलों की व्यापक समीक्षा पूरी की। लक्षित फाइलों में से शत-प्रतिशत की समीक्षा की गई तथा अनावश्यक रिकॉर्ड को हटाया गया। इस कदम से न केवल फाइल प्रबंधन को सर्वोत्‍तम ढ़ग से किया गया है, बल्कि यह भी सुनिश्चित किया गया है कि सभी प्रासंगिक रिकॉर्ड अद्यतन और सुलभ रहें।
2 लंबित मामलों का निपटारा:
कठिन प्रयासों के परिणामस्वरूप, सभी लंबित मामलों- जिनमें पीएमओ संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, सांसदों और आईएमसी संदर्भ शामिल हैं- को सफलतापूर्वक संबोधित किया गया है। मंत्रालय ने “शून्य लंबितता” की स्थिति हासिल की है, जो कुशल और उत्तरदायी शासन के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है।
3 स्वच्छता एवं स्थान प्रबंधन:
मंत्रालय ने सफाई अभियान के लिए प्रमुख स्थानों की पहचान की और बेकार पड़े इलेक्ट्रॉनिक उपकरणों, अनावश्यक कागज़ात आदि का निपटान किया और इस तरह से 21,500/- रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया। इन प्रयासों के परिणामस्वरूप एक अधिक व्यवस्थित और कारगर ढंग से काम करने का माहौल बना है, जो परिचालन दक्षता और कार्यस्थल की सुंदरता में योगदान देता है।
4 सोशल मीडिया और लोगों से जुड़ाव
पूरे अभियान के दौरान मंत्रालय ने जनता से जुड़ने और जो प्रगति हुई है उसको साझा करने, जागरूकता बढ़ाने और स्वच्छता पहलों में व्यापक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया का सक्रिय रूप से उपयोग किया।
निरंतर उत्कृष्टता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता
मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता और दक्षता को संस्थागत बनाने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की फिर से पुष्टि की है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के सफल समापन के साथ, मंत्रालय इन प्रथाओं को जारी रखने के लिए तैयार है, जिससे स्वच्छता, शासन और सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में निरंतर सुधार सुनिश्चित होगा।