कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लोक प्रशासन और शासन संबंधी सुधारों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत-मलेशिया संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक का आयोजन
भारत-मलेशिया ने एनसीजीजी के माध्यम से मलेशियाई लोक सेवकों हेतु प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम तैयार करने और दोनों सरकारों द्वारा सर्वोत्तम पद्धतियों को साझा करने के लिए एक संयुक्त वेबिनार आयोजित करने हेतु एक संयुक्त कार्य समूह की स्था पना पर सहमति व्यक्त की
दोनों पक्षों ने राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) और मलेशिया के लोक सेवा विभाग के बीच सहयोग पर सहमति व्यक्त की
भारत-मलेशिया ने प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करते हुए लोक प्रशासन और शासन सुधारों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग मजबूत बनाने की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की
13 NOV 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
‘लोक प्रशासन और शासन संबंधी सुधारों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग’ पर भारत-मलेशिया संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक आयोजित की गई। इस संयुक्त कार्य समूह की अध्यक्षता सचिव, डीएआरपीजी श्री वी. श्रीनिवास और लोक सेवा (विकास) के उप महानिदेशक श्री दातुक डॉ. अनसी बिन इब्राहिम ने संयुक्त रूप से की। इस बैठक में राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) के महानिदेशक डॉ. सुरेन्द्र कुमार बागड़े; डीएआरपीजी के अपर सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव और दोनों देशों के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हुए। मलेशिया में भारत के उच्चायुक्त श्री बी. एन. रेड्डी ने बैठक को सुगम बनाया।
दोनों पक्षों ने प्रशासनिक सुधारों और सुशासन संबंधी गतिविधियों को साझा किया। भारत की ओर से डीएआरपीजी के अपर सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव ने केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) के तहत नागरिकों की शिकायतों का केंद्रीकृत निवारण, लोक सेवा प्रदायगी (एनईएसडीए), प्रशासनिक सुधारों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र परिवर्तन संबंधी सर्वोत्तम शासन पद्धतियों, शासन में एआई का उपयोग और निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने जैसे प्रशासनिक सुधारों और लोक शिकायतों में सर्वोत्तम पद्धतियों को साझा किया। एनसीजीजी के महानिदेशक डॉ. सुरेन्द्र कुमार बागड़े ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतिभागियों के लिए एनसीजीजी द्वारा आयोजित क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम का विवरण साझा किया। मलेशिया की ओर से पीएसडी से संबद्ध डॉ. इनास बिंती जुल्किपली ने मलेशियाई लोक सेवा का सिंहावलोकन और मलेशिया की लोक सेवा पारिश्रमिक प्रणाली (एसएसपीए) के बारे जानकारी साझा की।
संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक के परिणामस्वरूप दोनों देशों ने निम्‍नलिखित बिंदुओं पर सहमति प्रकट की,
1. मलेशियाई लोक सेवकों के लिए एनसीजीजी के माध्यम से प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम तैयार करने के लिए एक संयुक्त कार्य समूह की स्थापना की जाएगी। संयुक्त कार्य समूह में डीएआरपीजी, पीएसडी, मलेशिया, एनसीजीजी के सदस्य और विदेश मंत्रालय के अधिकारी शामिल होंगे;
2. दोनों सरकारों द्वारा सर्वोत्तम पद्धतियों को साझा करने के लिए एक संयुक्त वेबिनार का आयोजन किया जाएगा, जिसमें सरकार की राइटसाइजिंग, लोक सेवा अधिनियम, निष्‍पादन आधारित पुरस्कार आदि जैसे क्षेत्र शामिल हो सकते हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India – Malaysia Joint Working Group Meeting held on Cooperation in field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms
India-Malaysia agreed to set up a Joint Working Group for formulating training of the Malaysian Civil Servants through NCGG and organizing a joint webinar for sharing of best practices by both the Governments
Both sides agreed for collaboration between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Public Services Department of Malaysia
India-Malaysia committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms by using technology
13 NOV 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The India – Malaysia Joint Working Group meeting on ‘Cooperation in field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms’ held. Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and Deputy Director General of Public Service (Development) Mr. Datuk Dr. Anesee bin Ibrahim jointly chaired the JWG. The meeting was attended by Dr. Surendra Kumar Bagde, Director General, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG); Sh. Puneet Yadav, Addl. Secretary DARPG and other Sr. officers from both the countries. Sh. B. N. Reddy, High Commissioner of India at Malaysia, facilitated the meeting.
Both sides shared the developments in administrative reforms and good governance. From the Indian side Addl Secretary DARPG, Shri Puneet Yadav has shared the best practices in Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances like, Centralized Redressal of the Citizens’ Grievance under Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS), Public Service Delivery (NeSDA), Best Governance Practices in Administrative Reforms and Public Sector Transformation, Use of AI in Governance and Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making. Dr. Surendra Kumar Bagde, Director General NCGG shared the details of Capacity Building Program conducted by NCGG for the International participants. From the Malaysia side Dr. Inas Binti Julkipli of PSD shared the Malaysian Public Service Overview and The Public Service Remuneration System (SSPA) of Malaysia.
As outcome of the Joint Working Group meeting, both the countries have agreed to,
1. Set up a Joint Working Group for formulating training programme for the Malaysian Civil Servants through NCGG. The Joint working Group will include members from DARPG, PSD, Malaysia, NCGG and officials from MEA;
1. Organize a joint webinar for sharing of best practices by both the Governments which may include areas like Right sizing of Government; Public Services Act; Performance based Rewards etc. for sharing of best practices by both the Governments.