Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Union Minister of DoNER, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia to be on 3-day visit to North Eastern states
12 NOV 2024 7:34PM by PIB Guwahati
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia, Minister of Communications and Development of the North Eastern Region (DoNER) shall be on a three-day tour of the North Eastern states starting tomorrow.
During his visit, Shri Scindia will hold review meetings with the Chief Ministers of Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Mizoram, and Tripura. In addition to these review meetings, Shri Scindia will also attend the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas programme in Agartala on 15th November. Later that day, he will attend the Cherry Blossom Festival 2024 being held in Ri-bhoi district of Meghalaya.

উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ ৩ দিনীয়া ভ্ৰমণত আহিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় ডনাৰ মন্ত্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়া
12 NOV 2024 7:34PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় যোগাযোগ আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব উন্নয়ন দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়াই কাইলৈৰ পৰা তিনিদিনীয়াকৈ উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত শ্ৰী সিন্ধিয়াই অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, নাগালেণ্ড, মিজোৰাম, আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব। এই পৰ্যালোচনা সভাসমূহৰ উপৰিও শ্ৰী সিন্ধিয়াই অহা ১৫ নৱেম্বৰত আগৰতলাত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীতো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। সেইদিনা তেওঁ মেঘালয়ৰ ৰি-ভই জিলাত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ থকা চেৰী ব্লছম ফেষ্টিভেল ২০২৪ টো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।