शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय और इसके स्वायत्त निकायों के विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन हुआ और इसकी उपलब्धियों और सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली के बारे में बताया
09 NOV 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग को विशेष अभियान 4.0 के सफल समापन की घोषणा करते हुए गर्व हो रहा है। इस अभियान में शिक्षा मंत्रालय के देश भर के सभी स्वायत्त निकायों और स्कूलों ने सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के कार्यस्थल की कार्यकुशलता में सुधार और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित होकर इस अभियान में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों और सार्वजनिक शिकायत की अपीलों के निपटान, लंबित मामलों को कम करने, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और कार्यालय स्थानों के अधिकतम उपयोग और सौंदर्यीकरण को बढ़ावा देने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को आरंभ किए गए इस अभियान ने महत्वपूर्ण, केंद्रित सुधार किए हैं जिससे एक स्वच्छ, अधिक सुव्‍यवस्थित और कुशल कार्य वातावरण के निर्माण में योगदान मिला है। इस पहल ने न केवल भौतिक स्थानों को बढ़ाया है, बल्कि देश भर के संस्थानों और स्कूलों में पर्यावरण के प्रति स्थिरता और जिम्मेदारी की संस्कृति को भी बढ़ावा दिया है।
वास्‍तविक प्रयासों के अतिरिक्‍त, हैशटैग #SpecialCampaign4 के अंतर्गत सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से व्यापक जागरूकता अभियान चलाए गए। इन अभियानों ने व्यापक ध्यान आकर्षित किया और अधिक से अधिक सार्वजनिक जुड़ाव को प्रोत्साहित किया, जिससे स्वच्छता और संगठनात्मक दक्षता का संदेश आगे बढ़ा। इन संयुक्त प्रयासों के माध्यम से, अभियान ने कार्य वातावरण और स्टाफ सदस्यों के समग्र अनुभव दोनों पर स्थायी प्रभाव छोड़ा है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान प्रमुख उपलब्धियाँ:
• देश भर में संस्थानों और स्कूलों द्वारा कुल 2,90,845 स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किए गएयह उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी को दर्शाता है। यह स्वच्छता के संदेश को आगे बढा़ता है और अन्य लोगों को इस मिशन में शामिल होने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है।
• विभाग और उसके स्वायत्त निकायों के संयुक्त प्रयास से 1,44,000 वर्ग फीट से अधिक जगह साफ की गई जिससे 40 लाख रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
• इस अवधि के दौरान, 904 जन शिकायतों में से 887 (98.11%), सांसदों के 273 संदर्भों में से 253 (92.7%), राज्य सरकारों के 33 संदर्भों में से 30 (91%), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यलय के 4 संदर्भों में से 3 (75%), और 6 संसदीय आश्वासनों में से 5 (83.3%) का निपटारा किया गया।
• एक व्यापक अभिलेख प्रबंधन पहल की गई। इसने लक्ष्य को पूरा किया। कुल 61,100 भौतिक फाइलों और 1,367 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई। इसमें शत प्रतिशत लक्ष्य प्राप्‍त किया गया। इस समीक्षा के परिणामस्वरूप 40,244 भौतिक फाइलों की छंटाई और 893 ई-फाइलों को बंद किया गया।
• विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं में से एक पर्यावरण संबंधी मुद्दों के साथ-साथ पर्यावरण के अनुकूल व्यवहार के बारे में जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए स्थिरता की पहल है। इन पहलों में शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली के गेट नंबर 6 पर पुनर्चक्रित प्लास्टिक से बने पर्यावरण के अनुकूल बैंचे लगाना और उद्यान क्षेत्र की कायाकल्प करना शामिल है। सीएसआर कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत बिसलेरी इंटरनेशनल के सहयोग से गलियारों को माउथ और फुट पेंटिंग कलाकारों आदि के चित्रों से सजाया गया है।
• मिशन लाइफ के लिए इको क्लबों के अंतर्गत देश भर के स्कूलों में छात्रों को "3 आर" फॉर्मूले: कम करना, पुन: उपयोग करना और पुन: चक्रण के अनुरूप पर्यावरण के अनुकूल आदतों के बारे में बताया गया।
स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग (डीओएसईएंडएल) में विशेष अभियान 4.0 की उपलब्धियाँ कर्मचारियों के लिए एक कुशल, सुव्यवस्थित, स्वच्छ और सहायक कार्यस्थल स्थापित करने के प्रति इसके समर्पण को दर्शाती हैं। डीओएसईएंडएल प्रभावी सार्वजनिक सेवा प्रदान करने और सकारात्मक सामुदायिक प्रभाव पैदा करने के अपने लक्ष्य के प्रति दृढ़ है।

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education and its Autonomous Bodies successfully conclude Special Campaign 4.0 and mark its achievement and best practices
09 NOV 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, is proud to announce the successful completion of Special Campaign 4.0, with active participation from all Autonomous Bodies and schools across the country. Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to improve workplace efficiency and institutionalize cleanliness (Swachhata), the campaign focused on key objectives such as disposal of public grievances and public grievances appeals, reducing pendency, record management and promoting the optimum utilization and beautification of office spaces.
Launched on 2nd October , 2024 the campaign has led to significant, focused improvements, contributing to a cleaner, more organized, and efficient work environment. This initiative has not only enhanced the physical spaces but also fostered a culture of sustainability and responsibility towards the environment across institutions and schools nationwide.
In addition to the on-ground efforts, extensive awareness campaigns were carried out through social media platforms under the hashtag #SpecialCampaign4. These campaigns successfully garnered widespread attention and encouraged greater public engagement, furthering the message of cleanliness and organizational efficiency. Through these combined efforts, the campaign has left a lasting impact on both the work environment and the overall experience for staff members.
Key achievements during Special Campaign 4.0:
• A total of 2,90,845 cleanliness drives were organized by institutions and schools across the country, demonstrating enthusiastic participation that reinforces the message of Swachhata and encourages others to join in the mission.
• Over 1,44,000 square feet of space was cleared, generating more than Rs. 40 lakhs in revenue as a join effort by the Department and its Autonomous Bodies.
• During this period, 887 out of 904 Public Grievances (98.11%), 253 out of 273 MP References (92.7%), 30 out of 33 State Government References (91%), 3 out of 4 PMO References (75%), and 5 out of 6 Parliament Assurances (83.3%) were disposed of.
• A comprehensive Records Management initiative was undertaken, fully meeting the target. A total of 61,100 physical files and 1,367 e-Files were reviewed i.e. 100% of the target. The review exercise resulted in the weeding out of 40,244 physical files and the closure of 893 e-Files.
• One of the best practices under Special Campaign 4.0 is the sustainability initiatives to foster awareness of environment related issues as well as environment friendly behaviour. These initiatives include the installation of eco-friendly benches made of recycled plastic and rejuvenation of the garden area at Gate No. 6 of Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi. The corridors have been adorned with paintings by Mouth and Foot Painting Artists etc. in collaboration with Bisleri International under its CSR Programme.
• Students have been educated on environmentally friendly habits aligned with the “3R” formula: Reduce, Reuse, and Recycle in schools across the nation under Eco Clubs for Mission LiFE. They also learned to create art and craft from waste materials and design practical items from repurposed materials.
The achievements of Special Campaign 4.0 at the Department of School Education & Literacy (DoSE&L) highlight its dedication to establishing an efficient, well-organized, cleaner, and supportive workplace for employees. DoSE&L is steadfast in its goal to deliver effective public service and create positive community impact.