Ministry of Finance
Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, achieves significant progress during Special Campaign 4.0
224 Public Grievances and 53 Public Grievance Appeals disposed off; 332 physical files weeded out; 26 e-files closed; four cleanliness campaigns conducted; 99,500 square feet freed; and Rs. 3,83,006/- revenue earned from selling scrap
08 NOV 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, including the institutions under its administrative control, have successfully implemented Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalising Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd -31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns since the preceding 3 years.
In the preparatory phase, the identification of targets was carried out for activities such as cleanliness of sites, planning for space management and beautification of offices, identifying scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO references, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), record management, including review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files.
Thereafter, in the implementation phase of the Campaign from 2nd -31st October, 2024), the DEA made concerted efforts for disposal of identified targets and the status of disposal under various categories as on 07.11.2024 is as under:
1. 224 Public Grievances disposed;
2. 53 Public Grievance Appeals disposed;
3. 332 physical files weeded out of 345 files identified for weeding;
4. 288 e-Files reviewed, out of which 26 e-files closed;
5. Cleanliness Campaigns conducted – 4;
6. Total Space freed - 99,500 square feet;
7. Revenue earned from selling scrap - Rs. 3,83,006/-

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त मंत्रालय के आर्थिक मामलों के विभाग (डीईए) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हासिल की
224 लोक शिकायतों और 53 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया; 332 भौतिक फाइलों को हटाया गया; 26 ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं; चार स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए; 99,500 वर्ग फीट क्षेत्र को साफ किया गया; और कबाड़ बेचने से 3,83,006/- रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया
08 NOV 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के आर्थिक मामलों के विभाग (डीईए) ने अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत संस्थानों सहित पिछले तीन वर्षों से चलाए जा रहे विशेष अभियानों की तर्ज पर 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफलतापूर्वक लागू किया है।
प्रारंभिक चरण में, स्थलों की सफाई, कार्यालयों के स्थान प्रबंधन और सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना, कबाड़ और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान और जीएफआर के अनुसार उनके निपटान की प्रक्रिया, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों से लंबित संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट नोट्स), पीएमओ संदर्भ, 3 महीने से अधिक समय से लंबित संसदीय आश्वासन, लोक शिकायतें और अपील (सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ-साथ अन्य स्रोतों से प्राप्त शिकायतें), फाइलों की समीक्षा/रिकॉर्डिंग और फाइलों की छंटाई/ई-फाइलों को बंद करने सहित रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन जैसी गतिविधियों के लिए लक्ष्यों की पहचान की गई।
इसके बाद, 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण में, आर्थिक मामलों के विभाग ने पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों के निपटान के लिए ठोस प्रयास किए। 07.11.2024 तक विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत निपटान की स्थिति निम्नानुसार है:
1. 224 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया;
2. 53 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया;
3. छंटाई के लिए पहचानी गई 345 फाइलों में से 332 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया;
4. 288 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 26 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं;
5. स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए – 4;
6. कुल साफ स्थान - 99,500 वर्ग फीट;
7. कबाड़ बेचने से अर्जित राजस्व - 3,83,006/- रुपए