Ministry of Finance
Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, achieves significant progress during Special Campaign 4.0
224 Public Grievances and 53 Public Grievance Appeals disposed off; 332 physical files weeded out; 26 e-files closed; four cleanliness campaigns conducted; 99,500 square feet freed; and Rs. 3,83,006/- revenue earned from selling scrap
08 NOV 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, including the institutions under its administrative control, have successfully implemented Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalising Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd -31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns since the preceding 3 years.
In the preparatory phase, the identification of targets was carried out for activities such as cleanliness of sites, planning for space management and beautification of offices, identifying scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO references, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), record management, including review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files.
Thereafter, in the implementation phase of the Campaign from 2nd -31st October, 2024), the DEA made concerted efforts for disposal of identified targets and the status of disposal under various categories as on 07.11.2024 is as under:
1. 224 Public Grievances disposed;
2. 53 Public Grievance Appeals disposed;
3. 332 physical files weeded out of 345 files identified for weeding;
4. 288 e-Files reviewed, out of which 26 e-files closed;
5. Cleanliness Campaigns conducted – 4;
6. Total Space freed - 99,500 square feet;
7. Revenue earned from selling scrap - Rs. 3,83,006/-

وزارت خزانہ
وزارت خزانہ کے محکمہ اقتصادی امور (ڈی ای اے) نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران اہم پیش رفت حاصل کی
عوامی شکایات 224 اور 53 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیا، 332 فزیکل فائلوں کو تلف کیا گیا ، 26 ای فائلوں کو بندکیا گیا ؛ چار صفائی مہم چلائی گئیں، 99,500 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور اسکریپ کی فروخت سے 3,83,006 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی
08 NOV 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
اقتصادی امور کے محکمے (ڈی ای اے)، وزارت خزانہ نے اپنے انتظامی کنٹرول والے اداروں کے ذریعہ سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی نوعیت دینے کے لئے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے نافذ کیا ۔ جس کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لئے 2سے31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، جو پچھلے تین برسوں سے جاری خصوصی صفائی ابھیان کا تسلسل ہے۔
تیاری کے مرحلے میں، مقامات کی صفائی، خالی جگہوں کے نظم کی منصوبہ بندی اور دفاتر کی تزئین کاری ، اسکریپ اور فالتو اشیاء کی شناخت اور جی ایف آر کے مطابق ان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا طریقہ کار، ایم پی، ریاستی حکومتوں کے زیر التواء معاملات جیسی سرگرمیوں کے لیے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی گئی اور بین وزارتی مقدمات (کابینہ کے نوٹس)، پی ایم او کے معاملات، 3 ماہ سے زائد عرصے سے زیر التواء پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر ذرائع سے موصول ہونے والی شکایات)، ریکارڈ کے نظم ، بشمول فائلوں کا جائزہ/ریکارڈنگ اور فائلوں کے اتلاف /ای فائلوں کو بند کرنے کے کاموں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
اس کے بعد، 2-31 اکتوبر، 2024 تک مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے میں، محکمہ اقتصادی امور (ڈی ای اے) نے شناخت شدہ اہداف کو نمٹانے کے لیے ٹھوس اقدامات کئے ۔ 07.11.2024 تک مختلف زمروں کے تحت نمٹائے گئے معاملے حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. 224 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
2. 53 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا ئی گئیں۔
3. 345 فائلوں میں سے 332 فزیکل فائلوں کو تلف کرنے کے لئے نشان زد کیا گیا۔
4. 288 ای -فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جن میں سے 26 ای فائلیں کو بند کیا گیا۔
5. صفائی مہم کی تعداد – 4۔
6. خالی کئے گئے مجموعی رقبہ - 99,500 مربع فٹ؛
7. اسکریپ کی فروخت سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی - ۔ 3,83,006 روپے
ش ح۔م ش ع۔ ج
UNO-2266