पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 चला रहा है
07 NOV 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय ने लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत अपीलों का 100 प्रतिशत निपटान हासिल किया है, 28,000 से अधिक भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत 18,000 वर्ग फुट से अधिक कार्यालय स्थान मुक्त कराया है।
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय (एमओईएफएंडसीसी) में विशेष अभियान 4.0 का प्रारंभ पिछले विशेष अभियानों के उद्देश्यों और उपलब्धियों को आगे बढ़ाने तथा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रमुख उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने की प्रतिबद्धता के साथ हुआ। इस वर्ष विशेष अभियान का केंद्र मंत्रालयों और उनके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/स्वायत्त संगठनों आदि के अलावा सेवा वितरण के लिए उत्‍तरदायी क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर था।
16 सितंबर, 2024 से 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने 11 निर्धारित मापदंडों के संबंध में जानकारी एकत्र की। इसमें (i) स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, (ii) सांसदों से लंबित संदर्भ, (iii) लंबित संसदीय आश्वासन, (iv) लंबित आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव), (v) लंबित राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, (vi) लंबित लोक शिकायतें, (vii) लंबित पीएमओ संदर्भ, (viii) लोक शिकायत अपील, (ix) नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना, (x) रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (भौतिक फाइलें और साथ ही ई-फाइलें) और (xi) निपटान के लिए स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुएं, जो कार्यान्वयन चरण के लिए लक्ष्य बन गईं। डीएआरपीजी के कहने पर पहचान की गई सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं में से कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को शुरू हुआ। विशेष अभियान 4.0 को अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों आदि सहित 132 चिन्हित अभियान स्थलों पर लागू किया गया, जिनमें भारतीय वनस्पति सर्वेक्षण, भारतीय प्राणी सर्वेक्षण, भारतीय वन सर्वेक्षण, राष्ट्रीय प्राणी उद्यान, जीबी पंत राष्ट्रीय हिमालयी पर्यावरण संस्थान, वन्यजीव अपराध नियंत्रण ब्यूरो, राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक इतिहास संग्रहालय, भारतीय वानिकी अनुसंधान और शिक्षा परिषद, वन्यजीव अपराध नियंत्रण ब्यूरो, राष्‍ट्रीय हरित प्राधिकरण, केंद्रीय प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्ड आदि शामिल हैं।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान मंत्रालय की प्रमुख उपलब्धियां
132 अभियान स्थलों पर लकड़ी और धातु के अपशिष्ट पदार्थ, पुराने वाहन, बेकार गत्‍ते के डब्‍बे, पैकेजिंग सामग्री आदि का निपटान किया गया। ई-कचरे में पुराने बेकार कंप्यूटर, कीबोर्ड, माउस, प्रिंटर, स्कैनर, कार्ट्रिज आदि शामिल थे। 18,000 वर्ग फुट से अधिक कार्यालय स्थल सृजित किया गया है और मंत्रालय तथा इसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों आदि द्वारा 37 लाख रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व सृजित किया गया है।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने राज्य सरकार संदर्भों, पीएमओ संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत अपीलों पर अपने निर्धारित लक्ष्य को प्राप्त कर लिया है।
व्यापक रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन अभियान चलाया गया और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन का नियोजित लक्ष्य पूरी तरह हासिल कर लिया गया। कुल 28,221 भौतिक फाइलों और 3,873 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 18,027 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया और 1,623 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 में चिन्हित सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं में से एक ई-ऑफिस का कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों आदि में पूर्ण रूप से किया गया है।
सभी 132 चिन्हित स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों पर स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान संचालित किया गया। इनमें नई दिल्ली स्थित इंदिरा पर्यावरण भवन स्थित मंत्रालय का कार्यालय तथा इसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालय, स्वायत्त निकाय आदि शामिल हैं।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान की गई गतिविधियों को सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से प्रसारित किया गया। मंत्रालय और उसके क्षेत्रीय संगठनों ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 पर संयुक्‍त रूप से 184 ट्वीट और 30 रीट्वीट किए।

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change conducts Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalising Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government Offices.
07 NOV 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change has achieved 100 % disposal of Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals, reviewed more than 28,000 physical files and more than 18,000 sq. ft of office space freed under Special Campaign 4.0.
The Special Campaign 4.0 in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC) commenced with the commitment to build upon the objectives and achievements of the previous Special Campaigns and to achieve the key objectives of Special Campaign 4.0. The focus of the Special Campaign this year were field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery in addition to the Ministries and their attached/subordinate offices/ autonomous organisations etc.
During the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 4.0, from 16th September, 2024 to 30th September, 2024, the Ministry collected information in respect of designated 11 parameters viz. (i) identification of cleanliness Campaign Sites, (ii) pending references from MPs, (iii) pending Parliamentary Assurances, (iv) pending IMC References (Cabinet proposals), (v) pending State Government References, (vi) pending Public Grievances, (vii) pending PMO References, (viii) Public Grievance Appeals, (ix) Easing of Rules/Processes, (x) Record Management (physical files as well as E-Files), and (xi) scrap and redundant items for disposal, which became targets for the implementation phase. At the behest of DARPG one of the best practices identified was implementation of e-office in all the offices under the Ministry.
The implementation phase commenced on 2nd October, 2024. The Special Campaign 4.0 was implemented at the 132 identified Campaign Sites including Subordinate offices, Autonomous Bodies etc. inluding Botanical Survey of India, Zoological Survey of India, Forest Survey of India, National Zoological Park, G. B. Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment, Wildlife Crime Control Bureau, National Museum of Natural History, Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education, Wildlife Crime Control Bureau, NGT, Central Pollution Control Board amongst others.
The key achievements of the Ministry during Special Campaign 4.0.
The 132 campaign sites disposed of scrap including wooden and metallic waste items, old vehicles, waste cardboards, packaging material etc. Items of e-waste included old unserviceable computers, keyboards, mouse, printers, scanners, cartridges etc. More than 18,000 sq. ft of office space has been created and a revenue of more than Rs.37 Lakhs has been generated by the Ministry and its Subordinate offices, Autonomous Bodies etc.
During the campaign period, the Ministry has achieved its identified target on State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals.
An extensive Records Management drive was undertaken and the planned target of Record Management has been fully achieved. A total of 28,221 physical files and 3,873 e-Files were reviewed, out of which 18,027 physical files were weeded out and 1,623 e-files closed.
Implementation of e-office, one of the identified Best Practices in Special Campaign 4.0 has been fully implemented in Ministry’s Subordinate offices, Autonomous Bodies etc.
Cleanliness drives have been conducted at all the 132 identified Cleanliness Campaign sites, including the Ministry’s Office at Indira Paryavaran Bhawan, New Delhi and its Subordinate offices, Autonomous Bodies etc.
The activities undertaken during the Special Campaign 4.0 were presented through social media. Ministry and its Field Organisations collectively executed 184 tweets and 30 retweets on Special Campaign 4.0.