Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju interacts with students on National Integration Tour from Arunachal Pradesh
04 NOV 2024 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju interacted with students from Arunachal Pradesh who are on National Integration Tour. The students also had a tour of the Parliament building. As part of Op Sadbhavana , 15 students and one teacher from Mahabodhi School , Tawang are on a National Integration Tour to Delhi , Agra & Bharatpur.
The 10 days tour aims at providing a platform to the children from far flung areas of Arunachal Pradesh to witness the growth and development of the country in its journey towards emerging as Viksit Bharat.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य और अल्पसंख्यक मामलों के मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश से राष्ट्रीय एकता यात्रा पर आए छात्रों से बातचीत की
04 NOV 2024 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य और अल्पसंख्यक मामलों के मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने राष्ट्रीय एकता यात्रा पर आए अरुणाचल प्रदेश के छात्रों से बातचीत की। छात्रों ने संसद भवन का भी दौरा किया। ऑपरेशन सद्भावना में भाग ले रहे तवांग के महाबोधि स्कूल के 15 छात्र और एक शिक्षक दिल्ली, आगरा और भरतपुर की राष्ट्रीय एकता यात्रा पर हैं।
10 दिन की इस यात्रा का उद्देश्य अरुणाचल प्रदेश के दूर-दराज के क्षेत्रों के बच्चों को विकसित भारत के रूप में उभरने की दिशा में प्रगति के पथ पर अग्रसर देश की वृद्धि और विकास से परिचित कराना है।