وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے فن اور ثقافت کے ذریعے ہندوستان کو متحد کرنے کے لیے’امرت پرمپرا‘ کے عنوان سے ایک خصوصی تہوار سیریز بطور عظیم جشن پیش کیا
'کاویری میٹس گنگا' - امرت پرمپارہ فیسٹیول سیریز کے تحت پہلا پروگرام 2 سے 5 نومبر 2024 تک کرتویہ پتھ اور سی سی آر ٹی میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے
سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی، کلاشیتر اور سی سی آر ٹی، وزارت ثقافت کے خود مختار ادارے مشترکہ طور پر کاویری میٹس گنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کر رہے ہیں
01 NOV 2024 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت کو امرت پرمپرا کے عنوان سے ایک خصوصی تہوار کے سلسلے کے آغاز کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے فخر محسوس ہو رہا ہے، جو کہ آرٹ اور ثقافت کے ذریعے ہندوستان کو متحد کرنے کا ایک عظیم جشن ہے۔ امرت پرمپرا کا مقصد ہندوستان کے روایتی فنون اور فن کی شکلوں کو منانا ہے جس میں پرفارمنگ آرٹس، ویژول آرٹس اور لٹریچر میں زوال پذیر اور ختم ہوتے ہوئے آرٹ کی شکلوں اور روایات کو جدید پیکیجنگ اور ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی انٹرایکٹو اور عمیق تجربات کے ساتھ روایتی فن پاروں میں راسخ جدید پروگراموں کی تیاری کے ذریعہ خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔ امبریلا مہم امرت پرمپراکے تحت پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز کی مستقبل قریب میں دہلی کی مختلف یادگاروں اور مقامات پر منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔
امرت پرمپراسیریز کے تحت پہلا پروگرام 'کاویری میٹس گنگا' ہے جو جنوبی ہندوستان سے شمالی ہندوستان میں بہترین رقص اور موسیقی کی روایات کو لا رہا ہے اور ایک بھارت شریسٹھ بھارت کے جذبے میں شمالی ہندوستان کی فنی روایات کو بھی پیش کر رہا ہے۔ سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی، کلا شیتر اور سی سی آر ٹی، وزارت ثقافت کے خود مختار ادارے مشترکہ طور پر کاویری میٹس گنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کر رہے ہیں۔
2 نومبر 2024 کو کرتویہ پتھ اور سی سی آر ٹی دوارکا سمیت مشہور مقامات پر شروع ہونے والا یہ میلہ پرفارمنس کی ایک دلکش سیریز میں ہندوستان کے لوک اور روایتی فن کی نمائش کرے گا۔ 'کاویری میٹس گنگا' مشہور مرگازھی فیسٹیول کے جوہر کو بھی خراج تحسین پیش کرتی ہے، جو تمل کیلنڈر کے مرگازھی مہینے کے دوران چنئی، تمل ناڈو میں ہوتا ہے۔
کرتویہ پتھ اور سی سی آر ٹی کیمپس میں 2 سے 5 نومبر تک طے شدہ، ’کاویری میٹس گنگا‘ پروگرام روایتی پرفارمنس کی ایک ممتاز لائن اپ کو پیش کرے گا۔ سامعین ناگر سنکرتن اور گووردھن پوجا سے لے کر آندھرا پردیش سے برج سے کچی پوڈی تک، مشہور فنکاروں کے بھرتناٹیم، اور کیرالہ سے پنچوڈیم اور تھییم جیسی لوک روایات کا تجربہ کریں گے۔
بانسری پر راکیش چورسیہ اور استاد امجد علی خان کی سرود پر معروف موسیقاروں کی قابل ذکر پرفارمنس، رینجنی گایتری کی کرناٹک ووکل، راما ویدیا ناتھن اور میناکشی سری نواسن کی بھرتناٹیم، کلاشیتر چنئی کی سمفنی نے اسے ہندوستان کی ثقافتی تنوع کا ایک حقیقی یادگار تقریب بنانے کا وعدہ کیا۔
2024 ہندوستان کے مرد آہن سردار پٹیل کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کی دو سالہ یادگاری تقریب کا آغاز بھی کرتا ہے۔ یہ جشن ان کی نمایاں کامیابیوں اور اتحاد کے جذبے کا ثبوت بنے گا جس کا وہ مظہر تھے۔ ہندوستان جیسا متنوع ملک اپنی ثقافت کی تکثیریت اور تنوع کی علامت ہے۔ ہر خطہ کا اپنا منفرد ثقافتی ذائقہ ہوتا ہے لیکن یہ سردار پٹیل کے ہندوستان کے وژن کی طرح بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے ہندوستانی ثقافت کی ٹیپسٹری کا حصہ بننے کے لیے بھی مربوط ہوتا ہے ۔
ہندوستان کے عزت مآب وزیر برائے امور خارجہ جناب ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر ہندوستان کی مالا مال ثقافت کا جشن منانے میں مشہور فنکاروں اور معززین کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
کرتویہ پتھ اور سی سی آر ٹی میں 2 نومبر 2024 کو افتتاحی دن کی جھلکیاں:
امرت پرمپرا سیریز کو چار اہم ستونوں یعنی بھارتیہ سنسکرت کی بنیاد، ثقافتی تعلیم اور تفریح ​​کا امتزاج، متنوع خیالات کی ترکیب، اور ایک کثیر حسی تجربہ کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی ثقافتی میراث کے تسلسل کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔
ہر پرفارمنس اس عہد کو آرٹ کی شکلوں اور ثقافتی اظہار جو ہندوستان کے لازوال جذبے کو ابھارتے ہیں، کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے منائی جائے گی ۔ اپنے عمیق، ٹکنالوجی پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ، امرت پرمپرا سامعین کو جدید اور حسی تجربہ فراہم کرے گا، جو روایتی فن کاری کو جدید دور کی پیشکش کے ساتھ ملاتا ہے۔
کرتویہ پتھ اور سی سی آر ٹی میں ہمارے ساتھ شامل ہوں جب ہم ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کو منانے کے سفر کا آغاز کریں گے اور اپنے فنکارانہ اتحاد اور تنوع کو ظاہر کریں گے۔ امرت پرمپرا فیسٹیول ایک ناقابل فراموش تجربہ ہونے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے، جس میں آرٹ، تاریخ اور اختراعات ایک ساتھ شامل ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture presents a special festival series titled ‘Amrit Parampara’ a grand celebration to unite India through art and culture
‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ - First Programme under Amrit Parampara festival series being held from 2nd to 5th November 2024 at Kartavya Path and CCRT
Sangeet Natak Akademi, Kalakshetra & CCRT, autonomous institutions of Ministry of Culture are jointly organizing the Kaveri Meets Ganga programme
01 NOV 2024 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture is proud to announce the commencement of a special festival series titled Amrit Parampara, a grand celebration to unite India through art and culture. Amrit Parampara aims to celebrate traditional arts and art forms of India with special focus on declining and dying art forms and traditions across performing arts, visuals arts and literature by curating innovative programs anchored in traditional artforms with modern packaging and technology based interactive and immersive experiences. A series of programs under the umbrella campaign Amrit Parampara are planned across various monuments and locations of Delhi in the near future.
The first programme under the Amrit Parampara Series is ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ which is bringing the best of dance and musical traditions from South India to North India and also showcasing artistic traditions from North India in the spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat. Sangeet Natak Akademi, Kalakshetra & CCRT, autonomous institutions of Ministry of Culture are jointly organizing the Kaveri Meets Ganga programme.
Starting on 2nd November 2024 at iconic locations, including Kartavya Path and CCRT Dwarka, the festival will showcase India’s folk and traditional art forms in a captivating series of performances. ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ is also a tribute to the essence of the renowned Margazhi Festival, that takes place in Chennai, Tamil Nadu during the Margazhi month of the Tamil calendar.
Scheduled from November 2nd to 5th at Kartavya Path and the CCRT campus, ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ programme will feature a distinguished lineup of traditional performances. Audiences will experience everything from Nagar Sankirtan and Govardhan Puja from Braj to Kuchipudi from Andhra Pradesh, Bharatnatyam by celebrated artists, and folk traditions such as Panchavadyam and Theyyam from Kerala.
Notable performances by renowned musicians like Rakesh Chaurasiya on flute and Ustad Amjad Ali Khan on sarod, Carnatic vocal by Renjini Gayatri, Bharatanatyam by Rama Vaidyanathan& Minakshi Srinivasan, Symphony by Kalakshetra Chennai promise to make this a truly memorable celebration of India’s cultural diversity.
2024 also marks the beginning of a two-year commemoration of the 150th Birth Anniversary of Sardar Patel, the Ironman of India. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized. A country as diverse as India is symbolized by the plurality and diversity of its culture. Each region has its own unique cultural flavour but also integrates seamlessly to be part of the tapestry of Indian culture much like Sardar Patel’s vision of India.
Shri Dr. S. Jaishankar, Hon’ble Minister of External Affairs of India, will grace the event with his presence joining esteemed artists and dignitaries in celebrating the cultural richness of India.
Highlights of the Inaugural Day on 2nd November 2024 at Kartavya Path & CCRT:
The Amrit Parampara series has been designed to promote the continuity of India’s cultural legacy through four key pillars: the foundation of Bharatiya Sanskriti, a blend of cultural education and entertainment, the synthesis of diverse ideas, and a multi-sensory experience.
Each performance will celebrate this commitment by highlighting the art forms and cultural expressions that embody India’s timeless spirit. With its immersive, technology-driven approach, Amrit Parampara will provide audiences with an innovative and sensory experience, blending traditional artistry with modern-day presentation.
Join us at Kartavya Path and CCRT as we begin a journey to celebrate India’s rich cultural heritage, showcasing our artistic unity and diversity. The Amrit Parampara festival promises to be an unforgettable experience, bringing together art, history, and innovation.