रक्षा मंत्रालय
सेना अस्पताल (आर एंड आर) ने मिलिट्री नर्सिंग कैडेट्स के सातवें बैच के लिए कमीशनिंग समारोह का आयोजन किया
29 OCT 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
सेना अस्पताल (आर एंड आर) के नर्सिंग कॉलेज ने 26 सैन्य नर्सिंग कैडेटों के अपने सातवें बैच के कमीशनिंग समारोह का शानदार आयोजन किया, जो चार वर्षों की आवश्यक शिक्षा एवं प्रशिक्षण के समापन का प्रतीक था। यह डिग्री पाठ्यक्रम दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय के संरक्षण में संचालित किया जाता है।
सेना अस्पताल (आर एंड आर) के निदेशक और कमांडेंट लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल शंकर नारायण ने कमीशनिंग समारोह का निरीक्षण किया। इस अवसर पर सम्मानित अतिथियों, गणमान्य व्यक्तियों और गौरवान्वित अभिभावकों ने भी भाग लिया। लेफ्टिनेंट मुस्कान शर्मा को प्रथम स्थान के लिए रजत पदक, सर्वश्रेष्ठ ऑलराउंडर पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया।
EYGU.jpg)
8Z3C.jpg)
ZXNO.jpg)
QUQY.jpg)

Ministry of Defence
Army Hospital (R&R) hosts Commissioning Ceremony for VII Batch of Military Nursing Cadets
29 OCT 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The College of Nursing, Army Hospital (R&R) proudly hosted the commissioning ceremony of its VII batch of 26 Military Nursing Cadets, marking the culmination of four years of rigorous education and training. The degree course is conducted under the aegis of the University of Delhi.
The commissioning ceremony was reviewed by Lt Gen Shankar Narayan, Director and Commandant, Army Hospital (R&R). The occasion was also attended by esteemed guests, dignitaries, and proud parents. Lt Muskan Sharma was awarded the Silver Medal for First in Merit, Best All-Rounder Award.
EYGU.jpg)
8Z3C.jpg)
ZXNO.jpg)
QUQY.jpg)