وزارت آیوش
قومی کمیشن برائے انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن میں آیوروید پروسیس ہینڈ بک کا مسودہ تیار کرنے سے متعلق ورکشاپ اختتام پذیر
28 OCT 2024 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
میڈیکل اسسمنٹ اینڈ ریٹنگ بورڈ، انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (ایم اے آر بی-آئی ایس ایم)، نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (این سی آئی ایس ایم) نے 24، 25 اور 26 اکتوبر 2024 کو این سی آئی ایس ایم دفتر میں آیوروید پراسیس ہینڈ بک کے مسودے کے لیے ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا۔
میڈیکل اسسمنٹ اینڈ ریٹنگ بورڈ کو این سی آئی ایس ایم ایکٹ 2020 کے مطابق اے ایس یو اداروں کی تشخیص کے عمل کا تعین کرنے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔ آیوروید پراسیس ہینڈ بک کی تیاری کا کام 5 ستمبر 2024 کو ویدیا جینت دیوپجاری، چیئرمین، این سی آئی ایس ایم کے ذریعہ باضابطہ طور پر شروع ہوا۔ اس کے بعد تیاری کے مرحلے میں ورچوئل ڈسکشن کا سلسلہ شروع ہوا۔
تین روزہ ورکشاپ کا آغاز 24 تاریخ کو باقاعدہ افتتاحی سیشن کے ساتھ ہوا۔ مختلف آیوروید اداروں کے کل 32 ماہرین کو ورکشاپ میں حصہ لینے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا تھا۔
ڈاکٹر بی ایس پرساد، صدر بی او اے نے افتتاحی کلمات ادا کیے۔ انہوں نے آیوروید انڈرگریجویٹ اداروں اور تدریسی اسپتالوں کے ضابطے 2024 کے لیے کم از کم ضروری معیارات، تشخیص اور درجہ بندی کی نمایاں خصوصیات پر روشنی ڈالی اور پروسیس ہینڈ بک کی تیاری کی ضرورت سے آگاہ کیا۔ انہوں نے اس سلسلے میں میڈیکل اسسمنٹ اینڈ ریٹنگ بورڈ کے اقدام کی بھی ستائش کی۔
ڈاکٹر رگھورام بھٹ، صدر، ایم اے آر بی-آئی ایس ایم نے صدارتی کلمات سے نوازا۔ انہوں نے سامعین کو آیوروید پراسیس ہینڈ بک کے مجموعی خاکہ کے بارے میں روشناس کرایا اور بتایا کہ یہ کس طرح تمام فریقین کے لیے فائدہ مند ہوگا۔ انہوں نے ورکشاپ سے پہلے کے مرحلے کے دوران ماہرین کے تعاون کا بھی اعتراف کیا۔
ورکشاپ کا اختتام صدر ایم اے آر بی-آئی ایس ایم کی زیر صدارت ایک اختتامی تقریب کے ساتھ ہوا۔ ماہرین نے ورکشاپ میں اپنے تجربات بھی بیان کیے ۔

AYUSH
Workshop for drafting Ayurveda Process Handbook concludes at National Commission for Indian System of Medicine
28 OCT 2024 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
Medical Assessment & Rating Board, Indian Systems of Medicine (MARB-ISM), National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) conducted a workshop for drafting Ayurveda Process Handbook at NCISM office on 24th, 25th and 26th October 2024.
The Medical Assessment & Rating Board is entrusted with the responsibility of determining the process of assessment of ASU institutions as per NCISM Act 2020. The task of preparing the Ayurveda Process Handbook commenced officially on 5th September 2024 by Vaidya Jayant Deopujari, Chairman, NCISM. It was followed by a series of virtual discussions in the preparatory phase.
Three days workshop commenced on 24th with a formal inaugural session. Total 32 resource persons from various Ayurveda institutions were invited to take part in the workshop.
Dr. B.S. Prasad, President BOA delivered the inaugural address. He highlighted the prominent features of Minimum Essential Standards, Assessment & Rating for Ayurveda Undergraduate institutions & teaching hospitals regulation 2024 and briefed on the necessity of preparing process handbook. He also appreciated the initiative taken by Medical Assessment & Rating board in this regard.
Dr. Raghuram Bhat, President, MARB-ISM, gave the presidential address. He enlightened the audience about the gross outline of Ayurveda Process handbook and how it will be beneficial for all the stakeholders. He also acknowledged the contribution of resource persons during the pre-workshop phase.
The workshop concluded with a valedictory function chaired by the President MARB-ISM. The expert members shared their experience at the workshop.