इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
नागरिक सुरक्षा के लिए AI: इंडियाएआई साइबरगार्ड AI हैकथॉन में शामिल हों
साइबर सुरक्षा में सुधार और साइबर धोखाधड़ी और अपराध के बढ़ते खतरे की जांच करने के लिए AI आधारित समाधान विकसित करके ₹25 लाख की पुरस्कार राशि जीतने का मौका पाएं
साइबर अपराध कम करने के प्रयासों में दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए I4C के साथ सहयोग
26 OCT 2024 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
इंडियाएआई इंडिपेंडेंट बिजनेस डिविजन (आईबीडी) ने इंडियाएआई साइबरगार्ड एआई हैकथॉन लॉन्च किया है। यह हैकथॉन इंडियाएआई मिशन के भीतर एप्लीकेशन डेवलपमेंट इनिशिएटिव का हिस्सा है, जिसका उद्देश्य महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों में एआई एप्लीकेशन के विकास, कार्यान्वयन और अपनाने को बढ़ावा देना है। इसका लक्ष्य प्रभावी एआई समाधानों के स्केलिंग और अपनाने को बढ़ावा देकर सामाजिक-आर्थिक परिवर्तन को सक्षम करना है। आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 07 नवंबर 2024 है।
इंडियाएआई साइबरगार्ड एआई हैकथॉन
इन महत्वाकांक्षाओं को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए, इंडियाएआई और भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केंद्र (आई4सी) ने इंडियाएआई साइबरगार्ड एआई हैकथॉन की घोषणा की है। यह रणनीतिक पहल साइबर सुरक्षा को बढ़ाने और साइबर धोखाधड़ी और अपराधों के बढ़ते खतरे को दूर करने के लिए उन्नत तकनीकों, विशेष रूप से एआई का उपयोग करना चाहती है। एनसीआरपी के माध्यम से प्रतिदिन लगभग 6,000 मामलों की रिपोर्ट के साथ, इस हैकथॉन का उद्देश्य इन खतरों को प्रबंधित करने और कम करने में सक्षम मजबूत एआई-संचालित समाधान विकसित करना है।
हैकाथॉन के लिए रोमांचक पुरस्कार
हैकाथॉन में भारतीय नवप्रवर्तकों, स्टार्टअप्स, गैर-लाभकारी संस्थाओं, छात्रों, शैक्षणिक/आरएंडडी संगठनों और कंपनियों से भागीदारी आमंत्रित की जाती है। हैकाथॉन के लिए पुरस्कार राशि इस प्रकार है।
प्रथम पुरस्कार: 25 लाख रुपये और राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर रोलआउट के लिए समाधान विकसित करने का अवसर
द्वितीय पुरस्कार: 7 लाख रुपये
तृतीय पुरस्कार: 3 लाख रुपये
सभी महिला टीमों के लिए 5 लाख रुपये का विशेष पुरस्कार (शीर्ष तीन पुरस्कारों के अतिरिक्त)
यह पहल भारत सरकार के समावेशी विकास और एआई के जिम्मेदार विकास के लिए एआई का उपयोग करने के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है। अधिक जानकारी के लिए और आवेदन करने के लिए, कृपया इस लिंक पर जाएँ: AI for Citizen Safety: Join the IndiaAI CyberGuard AI Hackathon
साइबर सुरक्षा के लिए एआई का उपयोग
IndiaAI, गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा स्थापित भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केंद्र (I4C) के साथ साझेदारी कर रहा है। इस सहयोग का उद्देश्य साइबर अपराध की रोकथाम, पहचान, जांच और अभियोजन में दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए एआई का उपयोग करना है, जिससे नागरिक कल्याण में वृद्धि होगी। I4C राष्ट्रीय साइबर अपराध रिपोर्ट पोर्टल (NCRP) का प्रबंधन करता है, जो कानून प्रवर्तन एजेंसियों (LEAs) को साइबर अपराध से प्रभावी ढंग से निपटने के लिए एक समग्र ढांचा प्रदान करता है।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
AI for Citizen Safety: Join the IndiaAI CyberGuard AI Hackathon
Get a chance to win ₹25 Lakhs prize money by developing AI based solution to improve cybersecurity and check escalating threat of cyber fraud & crime
Collaboration with I4C to drive efficiencies in cybercrime mitigation efforts
26 OCT 2024 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The IndiaAI Independent Business Division (IBD) has launched the IndiaAI CyberGuard AI Hackathon. This hackathon is part of the Applications Development Initiative within the IndiaAI Mission, which seeks to advance the development, deployment, and adoption of AI applications in critical sectors. It is aimed at promoting the scaling and adoption of impactful AI solutions to enable large-scale socio-economic transformation. The deadline for application submission is 07th November 2024.
IndiaAI CyberGuard AI Hackathon
To further these ambitions, IndiaAI and Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has announced the IndiaAI CyberGuard AI Hackathon. This strategic initiative seeks to utilize advanced technologies, particularly AI, to enhance cybersecurity and address the escalating threat of cyber fraud and crimes. With approximately 6,000 cases reported daily through the NCRP, this hackathon aims to develop robust AI-driven solutions capable of managing and mitigating these threats.
Exciting prizes for Hackathon
The Hackathon invites participation from Indian innovators, startups, non-profits, students, academic/R&D organizations, and companies. The prize money for the hackathon is as follows.
• First Prize: INR 25 Lakhs and opportunity to develop a solution for national rollout
• Second Prize: INR 7 lakhs
• Third Prize: INR 3 lakhs
• Special Prize of INR 5 lakhs for All-Women Teams (in addition to the top three prizes)
This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s vision of leveraging AI for inclusive growth and responsible development of AI. For more details and to apply, visit https://indiaai.gov.in/article/ai-for-citizen-safety-join-the-indiaai-cyberguard-ai-hackathon
Leveraging AI for cybersecurity
IndiaAI is partnering with the Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C), established by the Ministry of Home Affairs. This collaboration aims to leverage AI to drive efficiencies in the prevention, detection, investigation, and prosecution of cybercrime, thereby enhancing citizen welfare. The I4C manages the National Cybercrime Report Portal (NCRP), providing a comprehensive framework for Law Enforcement Agencies (LEAs) to tackle cybercrime effectively.