Ministry of Steel
Mid Term Progress of Ministry of Steel under Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters
23 OCT 2024 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Steel, in collaboration with its CPSEs has initiated efforts and prepared action plans for implementing Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0 from 02 October 2024 to 31 October 2024.
The SCDPM aims to systematically address and dispose of pending references across various categories, including Member of Parliament (MP) references, Prime Minister’s Office (PMO) references, VIP and Cabinet references, State Government references, and CPGRAM matters and other important matters.
The mid-term progress of SCDPM 4.0 highlights significant achievements, with 87% of references from Members of Parliament already replied to and 80% of the public grievances target reached. Additionally, 9,690 physical files have been weeded out, freeing up 21,379 sq. ft. of space due to scrap disposal and file weeding. Out of a target of 375, 159 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted so far. Regular review meetings with nodal officers of CPSEs are also being held to monitor progress effectively.
One Stop Centre functionaries in MECON Delhi Office carried out cleaning of drainage, grass cutting and cleanliness drive under ongoing Special Campaign 4.0
BEFORE AFTER
One Stop functionaries in Bhilai (SAIL) conducted drive on cleanliness in Streets, Office and Garden with focus on maintaining hygiene for prevention of Dengue and Malaria.
MSTC Carried out awareness among its employees and public about importance of SCDPM 4.0
The Ministry of Steel, under Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters, has undertaken various initiatives to promote cleanliness and environmental sustainability across its units. SAIL-Bhilai Steel Plant concluded its "Swachhata Hi Seva 2024" program with a Shramdaan activity and honored Safai Mitra workers for their dedication. Additionally, MOIL demonstrated leadership in Nagpur by conducting eco-friendly initiatives, including Shramdaan, contributing to the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign. These activities, shared through social media, underscore the Ministry's commitment to fostering a cleaner and greener India.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत इस्पात मंत्रालय की मध्यावधि प्रगति समीक्षा
23 OCT 2024 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने अपने सरकारी उपक्रमों (सीपीएसई) के सहयोग से 02 अक्टूबर 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 4.0 को लागू करने के लिए प्रयास शुरू करते हुए कार्य योजनाएं तैयार की हैं।
एससीडीपीएम का उद्देश्य संसद सदस्य (एमपी), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ), वीआईपी और कैबिनेट, राज्य सरकार, सीपीजीआरएएम मामले और अन्य महत्वपूर्ण मामलों सहित विभिन्न श्रेणियों में लंबित संदर्भों पर व्यवस्थित रूप से विचार करते हुए उनका निपटारा करना है।
एससीडीपीएम 4.0 की मध्यावधि प्रगति महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियों को उजागर करती है, जिसमें संसद सदस्यों के 87 प्रतिशत संदर्भों का पहले ही जवाब दिया जा चुका है और 80 प्रतिशत जन शिकायत लक्ष्य प्राप्त हो चुके हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त कचरे का निपटारा और फाइलों की छंटाई कर 9,690 फाइलों को हटाया गया, जिससे 21,379 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई। 375 के लक्ष्यों में से अब तक 159 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए जा चुके हैं। इसकी प्रगति की प्रभावी निगरानी के लिए सीपीएसई के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ नियमित समीक्षा बैठकें भी आयोजित की जा रही हैं।
मेकॉन दिल्ली कार्यालय में जारी विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत वन स्टॉप सेंटर के पदाधिकारियों ने नालों की सफाई, घास काटने और स्वच्छता संबंधी अभियान चलाया।
पहले बाद में
भिलाई (सेल) में वन स्टॉप कार्यकर्ताओं ने डेंगू और मलेरिया की रोकथाम के लिए स्वच्छता बनाए रखने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए सड़कों, कार्यालय और उद्यान में सफाई अभियान चलाया।
एमएसटीसी ने अपने कर्मचारियों और जनता के बीच एससीडीपीएम 4.0 के महत्व के बारे में जागरूकता का प्रसार किया।
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने इस विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत अपनी इकाइयों में स्वच्छता और पर्यावरणीय स्थिरता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए विभिन्न पहल की हैं। सेल-भिलाई स्टील प्लांट ने श्रमदान गतिविधि के साथ अपने "स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024" कार्यक्रम का समापन किया और सफाई मित्र कार्यकर्ताओं को उनके समर्पण के लिए सम्मानित किया। इसके अतिरिक्त, एमओआईएल ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान में योगदान देते हुए श्रमदान सहित पर्यावरण के अनुकूल पहल करके नागपुर में बेहतर प्रदर्शन किया। सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से साझा की गई ये गतिविधियाँ स्वच्छ और हरित भारत को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती हैं।