Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) conducts ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 with full vigour and enthusiasm
Ministry of MSME Gears Up for Completing Targets Fixed under “Special Campaign 4.0”
18 OCT 2024 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), along with its organisations and field offices, is conducting Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2024 with full zeal. During the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign, carried out during 16th to 30th September, 2024, the Ministry, in collaboration with its attached and field organizations, set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items and identified pending references and State-level references for their resolution in the Implementation phase during 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
As part of the ongoing implementation phase from 2nd October, 2024, the Ministry of MSME has undertaken various focused initiatives and targeted activities for achieving the goals of institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry is making concerted efforts for disposal of identified pending references. Consequently, till 17th October, 2024 which is the mid campaign stage, there has been a reduction in pendency by a successful disposal of 86% of Public Grievances, 50% of PMO references, 52% of MP references. Further, 19% of the reviewed physical files have been weeded out and 21% of the reviewed e-files have been closed so far and the exercise is ongoing. Towards, cleanliness campaign, the completion rate is 28% while other activities are under active progress. The revenue earned through scrap disposal is Rs.18,65,156/- so far.
Regular review meetings are convened by the Ministry in hybrid modes with all the Nodal Officers of the Ministry of MSME and its organizations to sensitize them about the importance of cleanliness and encouraging them to complete the targets fixed for execution during the implementation phase well in time.
As part of the ‘Special Campaign 4.0’, key steps taken by the Ministry to make the Campaign a success are as under:-
(I) Innovative and Technology Adoption measures: As part of the technological advancement under ‘Special Campaign 4.0’, the Ministry has taken the following innovative measures till date :
1. On 2nd October, 2024, an online ‘Swachhta Pledge’ was organized for all employees of the M/o Ministry, its organizations and field formationsAround 3600 officers/staff members took ‘Swachhta Pledge on the same day. So far, 31498 number of Entrepreneurs, Officers/Staff members, Organisations etc. have taken ‘Swachhta Pledge’, under ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ on this feature that has been enabled on the website of the Ministry.
Swachhata Pledge Certificate
1. An MSME instance of the SCDPM portal of DARPG has been created to collect/update data by all the field formations, with the help of DARPG’s Team, through an online mode with system generated aggregations. This enables an on-time update, sharing of best practices with other organizations, and gives an organisations/ field office-wise scenario.
2. A special Event Icon has been created on the Ministry’s Web Page to spread awareness about the Special Campaign 4.0. Also, a Dashboard has ben created for uploading of details and photos of activities/events organised by field offices/organisations, under the Campaign.
MSME Dashboard for uploading of Events
MSME Dashboard for uploading of Events
(II) Plantation drive & Cleanliness drive:
1. A Plantation Drive under the “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” initiative was conducted by Ministry, under the leadership of Hon’ble Minister(MSME) and Hon’ble Minister of State(MSME) at DFO, Okhla on 1st October, 2024 :
Plantation Drive at DFO, Okhla on 1st October, 2024
1. A Cleanliness Drive with the theme of Swachhata Hi Seva was conducted under the leadership of Hon’ble Minister of MSME at DFO Okhla, New Delhi on 01st October, 2024.
Cleanliness drive at MSME-DFO Okhla, New Delhi
1. Plantation drive was also conducted at Central Institute of Hand Tools at Jalandhar, Punjab.
Plantation drive at Central Institute of Hand Tools, M/o MSME, Jalandhar (Punjab)
1. Cleanliness drive was carried out by Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Rural Industrialization (MGIRI), under M/o MSME at its campus on 10th October, 2024 :
Before After
Cleanliness drive at roof of MGIRI Campus at Wardha, Maharashtra
(III) Awareness Initiatives:
1. Banners and standees promoting the Campaign were displayed in Udyog Bhawan and field offices, to raise awareness among employees and stakeholders about ‘Special Campaign 4.0’.
2. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: Information about the campaign is being disseminated through appropriate social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation of employees in ‘Special Campaign 4.0’.
(IV) Monitoring & Reviews:
1. An Inspection Committee has also been constituted for monitoring & inspecting the performance of the various divisions of the Ministry and also its attached/subordinate offices, under Special Campaign 4.0. The Committee regularly inspects the sections of the Ministry & sensitizes them about the need of Swachhata and minimization of pendency in office.
Inspection Committee of M/o MSME visiting Sections on 07.10.24
1. During the first fortnight period of the ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ a special attention was accorded to overall working environment in offices and also the focus was given for clearing the pendency in respect of PMO/MP references, review/weeding out files, reviewing and closing of e-files with valuable contribution made by all its supporting staff and field organizations.
The Ministry of MSME, alongwith its attached and field organizations, upholds its commitment towards achieving the targets set under the ‘Special Campaign 4.0’, with a saturation spirit.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) पूरे जोश और उत्साह के साथ 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ का संचालन कर रहा है
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय “विशेष अभियान 4.0” के तहत निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को हासिल करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है
18 OCT 2024 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई), अपने संगठनों और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के साथ, 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक पूरे उत्साह के साथ विशेष अभियान 4.0 का संचालन कर रहा है। 16 से 30 सितंबर, 2024 के दौरान चलाए जा रहे अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध और क्षेत्रीय संगठनों के सहयोग से विशिष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं, जिसमें स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यालय सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना बनाना, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान करना तथा 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के दौरान कार्यान्वयन चरण में समाधान के लिए लंबित संदर्भों और राज्य-स्तरीय संदर्भों की पहचान करना शामिल हैं।
2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से चल रहे कार्यान्वयन चरण के हिस्से के रूप में, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने से जुड़े लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए विभिन्न विशिष्ट पहलों और लक्षित गतिविधियों की शुरुआत की है।
अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर-31 अक्टूबर, 2024) के दौरान, मंत्रालय पहचाने गए लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए ठोस प्रयास कर रहा है। परिणामस्वरूप, 17 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक, जो अभियान चरण की मध्य अवधि है, 86% लोक शिकायतों, 50% पीएमओ संदर्भों, 52% एमपी संदर्भों के सफल निपटान से लंबित मामलों में कमी आई है। इसके अलावा, समीक्षा की गई भौतिक फाइलों में से 19% को हटा दिया गया है और समीक्षा की गई ई-फाइलों में से 21% को अब तक बंद कर दिया गया है और यह प्रक्रिया जारी है। स्वच्छता अभियान की दिशा में, पूर्णता दर 28% है, जबकि अन्य गतिविधियां सक्रिय रूप से प्रगति पर हैं। स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से अब तक अर्जित राजस्व 18,65,156/- रुपये है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय और उसके संगठनों के सभी नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ स्वच्छता के महत्व के बारे में उन्हें जागरूक करने और कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को समय पर पूरा करने हेतु प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा हाइब्रिड मोड में नियमित समीक्षा बैठकें बुलाई जाती हैं।
विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के तहत अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा उठाए गए प्रमुख कदम इस प्रकार हैं:-
(I) अभिनव और प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने के उपाय: विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के तहत तकनीकी प्रगति के हिस्से के रूप में, मंत्रालय ने आज तक निम्नलिखित अभिनव उपाय किए हैं:
2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को मंत्रालय, उसके संगठनों और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के सभी कर्मचारियों के लिए एक ऑनलाइन ‘स्वच्छता शपथ’ का आयोजन किया गया। इसी दिन लगभग 3600 अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों ने ‘स्वच्छता शपथ’ ली। अब तक, 31498 उद्यमियों, अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों, संगठनों आदि ने ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के तहत ‘स्वच्छता शपथ’ ली है, जिसकी सुविधा मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर दी गयी है।
स्वच्छता शपथ प्रमाण पत्र
डीएआरपीजी की टीम की मदद से तथा प्रणाली से तैयार समूहन (एग्रीगेशन) के साथ ऑनलाइन मोड के माध्यम से, डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल का एक एमएसएमई प्रारूप, सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों द्वारा डेटा एकत्र करने/अपडेट करने के लिए बनाया गया है। यह समय पर अपडेट करने, अन्य संगठनों के साथ सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा करने और संगठनों/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय-वार परिदृश्य प्रदान करने में सक्षम बनाता है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए मंत्रालय के वेब पेज पर एक विशेष इवेंट आइकन बनाया गया है। साथ ही, अभियान के तहत क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों/संगठनों द्वारा आयोजित गतिविधियों/कार्यक्रमों के विवरण और फोटो अपलोड करने के लिए एक डैशबोर्ड भी बनाया गया है।
कार्यक्रमों को अपलोड करने के लिए एमएसएमई डैशबोर्ड
कार्यक्रमों को अपलोड करने के लिए एमएसएमई डैशबोर्ड
II) पौधारोपण अभियान और सफाई अभियान:
1 अक्टूबर, 2024 को डीएफओ, ओखला में माननीय मंत्री (एमएसएमई) और माननीय राज्य मंत्री (एमएसएमई) के नेतृत्व में मंत्रालय द्वारा एक पेड़ माँ के नामपहल के तहत पौधारोपण अभियान चलाया गया:
1 अक्टूबर, 2024 को डीएफओ, ओखला में पौधारोपण अभियान
01 अक्टूबर, 2024 को डीएफओ ओखला, नई दिल्ली में माननीय एमएसएमई मंत्री के नेतृत्व में स्वच्छता ही सेवा की थीम पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया।
एमएसएमई-डीएफओ ओखला, नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता अभियान
पंजाब के जालंधर स्थित सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ हैंड टूल्स में भी पौधारोपण अभियान चलाया गया।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय हस्त उपकरण संस्थान, जालंधर (पंजाब) में पौधारोपण अभियान
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के महात्मा गांधी ग्रामीण औद्योगिकीकरण संस्थान (एमगिरी) द्वारा 10 अक्टूबर, 2024 को अपने परिसर में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया:
पहले बाद में
वर्धा, महाराष्ट्र में एमजीआईआरआई परिसर की छत पर स्वच्छता अभियान
(III) जागरूकता पहल:
कर्मचारियों और हितधारकों के बीच विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए उद्योग भवन और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में बैनर और स्टैंडी प्रदर्शित किए गए।
सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म का सक्रिय उपयोग: विशेष अभियान 4.0’ में कर्मचारियों की व्यापक जागरूकता और भागीदारी के लिए, उपयुक्त सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से अभियान के बारे में जानकारी प्रसारित की जा रही है।
(IV) निगरानी और समीक्षा:
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय की निरीक्षण समिति 07.10.24 को अनुभागों का दौरा करती हुई
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत मंत्रालय के विभिन्न प्रभागों और इसके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के प्रदर्शन की निगरानी और निरीक्षण के लिए एक निरीक्षण समिति भी गठित की गई है। समिति नियमित रूप से मंत्रालय के अनुभागों का निरीक्षण करती है और उन्हें स्वच्छता की आवश्यकता और कार्यालय में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के बारे में जागरूक करती है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के प्रथम पखवाड़े के दौरान कार्यालयों में समग्र कार्य वातावरण पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया तथा पीएमओ/एमपी संदर्भों के संबंध में लंबित मामलों को निपटाने, फाइलों की समीक्षा/छंटाई करने, ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा करने तथा उन्हें बंद करने पर भी ध्यान दिया गया। इन कार्यों में इसके सभी सहायक कर्मचारियों तथा क्षेत्रीय संगठनों ने बहुमूल्य योगदान दिया।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय, अपने संबद्ध तथा क्षेत्रीय संगठनों के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के अंतर्गत निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप कार्य कर रहा है।