Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Special Campaign 4.0
18 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance to the Special Campaign 4.0 conducted during 02nd October to 31st October, MoSPI has been conducting various activities in order to make the clean and conducive environment to the officers/officials and other staff of the Ministry. Accordingly, the following activities have been carried out:
1. Upgradation of Parking area:
New parking sheds are installed at Khurshid Lal Bhawan.
Before:
After:
2. Beautification of exterior of K.L. Bhawan:
The KL Bhawan campus does not have a distinct boundary separating it from Eastern Court. To maintain a clean appearance, MoSPI has installed a new GRC boundary wall to give an aesthetic look to the campus.
Before:
After:
3. Renovation of the Park adjacent to the Main Gate of K. L. Bhawan:
The park adjacent to the main gate was in poor condition. MoSPI renovated it to improve its condition for use of officials and other visitors.
Before:
After:
4. Installation of the new Work Station:
The old workstations are being replaced with new ergonomic ones to provide a cleaner environment for the Ministry's officials in different division of MoSPI.
Before:
After:

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान चरण-4
18 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर के दौरान चलाए गए विशेष अभियान चरण-4.0 के अनुपालन में, सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने अपने अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों और अन्य स्‍टाफ के लिए स्वच्छ और अनुकूल वातावरण बनाने के प्रयोजन से विभिन्न गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की हैं। तदनुसार, निम्नलिखित गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गई:
1. पार्किंग क्षेत्र का उन्नयन:
खुर्शीद लाल भवन में नए पार्किंग शेड स्थापित किए गए हैं।
पहले:.
बाद में:
2. के.एल. भवन के बाहरी हिस्से का सौंदर्यीकरण:
के.एल. भवन परिसर में इसे ईस्टर्न कोर्ट से अलग करने वाली कोई चाहरदीवारी नहीं है। साफ-सफाई बनाए रखने के लिए, सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने परिसर को सुंदर रूप देने के लिए एक नई जीआरसी बाउंड्री वॉल का निर्माण किया है।
पहले:
बाद में:
3. के.एल. भवन के मुख्य द्वार से सटे पार्क का जीर्णोद्धार:
मुख्य द्वार से सटा पार्क खराब स्थिति में था। सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने अधिकारियों और अन्य आगंतुकों के उपयोग के लिए इसकी हालत में सुधार करने के लिए इसका जीर्णोद्धार किया।
पहले:
बाद में:
4. नए कार्य केंद्र की स्थापना:
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के विभिन्न प्रभागों में मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों के लिए स्वच्छ वातावरण प्रदान करने के लिए पुराने कार्य केंद्रों को नए एर्गोनोमिक केंद्रों से बदला जा रहा है।
पहले:
बाद में: