Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Special Campaign 4.0
18 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance to the Special Campaign 4.0 conducted during 02nd October to 31st October, MoSPI has been conducting various activities in order to make the clean and conducive environment to the officers/officials and other staff of the Ministry. Accordingly, the following activities have been carried out:
1. Upgradation of Parking area:
New parking sheds are installed at Khurshid Lal Bhawan.
Before:
After:
2. Beautification of exterior of K.L. Bhawan:
The KL Bhawan campus does not have a distinct boundary separating it from Eastern Court. To maintain a clean appearance, MoSPI has installed a new GRC boundary wall to give an aesthetic look to the campus.
Before:
After:
3. Renovation of the Park adjacent to the Main Gate of K. L. Bhawan:
The park adjacent to the main gate was in poor condition. MoSPI renovated it to improve its condition for use of officials and other visitors.
Before:
After:
4. Installation of the new Work Station:
The old workstations are being replaced with new ergonomic ones to provide a cleaner environment for the Ministry's officials in different division of MoSPI.
Before:
After:

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0
18 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر کے دوران چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 4.0 پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، ایم او ایس پی آئی ، وزارت کے افسران/ اہلکاروں اور دیگر عملے کے لیے صاف ستھرا اور سازگار ماحول بنانے کی غرض سے مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دے رہی ہے۔ اس کے مطابق، مندرجہ ذیل سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں:
1. پارکنگ کے مقام کی جدیدکاری:
خورشید لال بھون میں نئے پارکنگ شیڈس نصب کیے گئے ہیں۔
پہلے:
اب:
2. کے ایل بھون کے باہری حصے کی تزئین کاری:
کے ایل بھون کیمپس کی کوئی مخصوص حد نہیں ہے جو اسے مشرقی کورٹ سے علیحدہ کرتی ہو۔ صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے، ایم او ایس پی آئی نے کیمپس کو ایک جمالیاتی شکل دینے کے لیے ایک نئی جی آر سی سرحدی دیوار نصب کی ہے۔
پہلے:
بعد میں:
3. کے ایل بھون کے صدر دروازے سے ملحق پارک کی تزئین و آرائش
صدر دروازے سے ملحقہ پارک کی حالت خراب تھی۔ ایم او ایس پی آئی نے اہلکاروں اور سیر کے لیے آنے والے دیگر افراد کے استعمال کے لیے اس کی حالت کو بہتر بنانے کی غرض سے اس کی تزئین و آرائش کی۔
پہلے:
بعد میں:
4. نئے ورک اسٹیشن کی تنصیب
پرانے ورک اسٹیشنوں کو نئے ایرگونومک اسٹیشنوں سے تبدیل کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ایم او ایس پی آئی کے مختلف ڈویژن میں وزارت کے اہلکاروں کو صاف ستھرا ماحول فراہم کیا جا سکے۔
پہلے:
بعد میں: