इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 - इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय में स्वच्छता अभियान और लंबित मामलों का निपटान
17 OCT 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) और संबंधित संगठनों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने तथा लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के मार्गदर्शन में विशेष अभियान 4.0 का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। इस अभियान ने अपने कार्यान्वयन का पहला पखवाड़ा पूरा कर लिया है और इस अवधि के दौरान, एमईआईटीवाई ने वीआईपी संदर्भों, पीएमओ संदर्भों, एमपी संदर्भों, राज्य सरकार संदर्भों, कैबिनेट संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों/अपीलों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों की पहचान की है, ताकि उनका गुणवत्तापूर्ण निपटान किया जा सके।
इसके अलावा, 18 स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किए गए हैं। सामान्‍य उपयोग के क्षेत्रों, सीढ़ियों, लॉबी, लिफ्टों, गलियारों में साफ-सफाई की गतिविधियों के साथ-साथ सौंदर्यीकरण अभियान चलाया गया और फूलों के गमले लगाए गए। लैंडस्‍केप क्षेत्रों में उचित संकेतक भी लगाए गए और कर्मचारियों के लिए काम करने के वातावरण और काम के अनुभव में समग्र सुधार लाने के लिए प्रयास किए गए हैं। साफ-सफाई की गतिविधियों की तस्वीरें और वीडियो भी एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किए गए हैं। एमईआईटीवाई ने सोशल मीडिया पर संदेश भी जारी किए हैं।
साफ-सफाई की गतिविधियां
रिकॉर्ड रूम का दौरा
पुराने वाहनों के कबाड़ का निपटान किया गया है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 200 वर्ग फुट खाली जगह की व्‍यवस्‍था हुई है और 5,88,888/- रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है। वीआईपी संदर्भों, पीएमओ संदर्भों, एमपी संदर्भों, राज्य सरकार संदर्भों, कैबिनेट संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों/अपीलों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों का 31.10.2024 तक अधिकतम निपटान सुनिश्चित करने के प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं।
इस दौरान रिकॉर्ड रूम का भी दौरा किया गया और फाइलिंग सिस्टम की समीक्षा की गई। फाइलों की छंटाई के संबंध में सभी अनुभाग अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक की गई और प्रश्नों का समाधान किया गया। अधिकारियों से भौतिक और ई-फाइलों को हटाने तथा ऐतिहासिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण फाइलों को एनआईए को हस्तांतरित करने के काम में तेजी लाने का अनुरोध किया गया और उन्हें इसके लिए प्रेरित किया गया। 17.10.2024 तक, 5013 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 357 फाइलों को छांटा गया है और 82 ई-फाइलें बंद की गई हैं। भौतिक फाइलों की छंटाई के परिणामस्वरूप 100 वर्ग फुट खाली जगह की व्‍यवस्‍था हुई है

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Special Campaign 4.0 - Cleanliness Drives and Pendency Removal in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
17 OCT 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) and associated organizations is being organized, under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. The campaign has completed its first fortnight of implementation and during this period, MeitY has identified the pendency relating to VIP References, PMO References, MP References, State Govt. References, Cabinet References, Public Grievances/Appeals, for their quality disposal.
In addition, 18 cleanliness campaigns have been organized. The cleanliness activities covering common use areas, staircases, lobby, lifts, corridors have been undertaken along with beautification drives and placing of flower pots. Appropriate signages have also been placed in the landscaped areas and efforts have been made for overall improvement of the working environment and work experience for the staff. Photographs and videos of the activities have also been uploaded on SCDPM portal. The MeitY has also issued messages on X social media.
Cleansing Activities
Visit to Record Room
The scrap disposal of old vehicles has been undertaken which has resulted in freeing up of 200 sqr. feet free space and 5,88,888/- of revenue generation. Efforts are being made to ensure maximum disposal of pendency in respect of VIP References, PMO References, MP References, State Govt. References, Cabinet References, Public Grievances/Appeals by 31.10.2024.
Visit to the record room was also undertaken and the filing system was reviewed. Regarding weeding out of files a meeting was held with all section officers and queries were resolved. Officers were requested and motivated to speed up the wedding out of physical and e-files and transfer historically important files to NIA. As on 17.10.2024, 5013 physical files have been reviewed and 357 files have been weeded out and 82 e-files have been closed. The weeding out of physical files has resulted in 100 Sq ft space.