Ministry of Earth Sciences
Ministry of Earth Sciences makes Substantial Interim Progress under Special Campaign 4.0
17 OCT 2024 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES) has made substantial interim progress under the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, aimed at promoting cleanliness, reducing pendency, and improving overall efficiency across all government offices. The fourth edition of the Special Campaign was launched by the Government of India on October 02, 2024, to commemorate the birth anniversary of the father of the nation, Mahatma Gandhi.
As part of Special Campaign 4.0, MoES conducted 14 cleanliness drives, addressed two Parliamentary Assurances, a PMO reference, an MP Reference, and eight Public Grievances, reviewed nearly 1,496 files, and freed up 3,660 square feet of space as of October 15, 2024. Senior MoES officials visited various divisions at MoES headquarters as part of a thorough status review process and recommended measures to enhance cleanliness.
Pictures: Senior MoES officials reviewing the status of cleanliness at various divisions at MoES Headquarters in New Delhi.
MoES will continue to focus on achieving the targets of Special Campaign 4.0, enhancing workplace productivity, and remaining committed to a cleaner workplace and a more efficient workforce.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
ارضیاتی سائنسز کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت خاطر خواہ عبوری پیش رفت حاصل کی ہے
17 OCT 2024 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
ارضیاتی سائنسز کی وزارت (ایم او ای ایس) نے جاری خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت خاطر خواہ عبوری پیش رفت کی ہے،جس کا مقصد صفائی کو فروغ دینا،التواءمعاملات کو کم کرنا اور تمام سرکاری دفاتر میں مجموعی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم کا چوتھا ایڈیشن حکومت ہند نے 02 اکتوبر 2024 کو بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں شروع کیا تھا۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر،ایم او ای ایس نے 14 صفائی مہم چلائیں،جس کے تحت 15 اکتوبر 2024 تک دو پارلیمانی ایشورینسز ،ایک پی ایم او ریفرنس،ایک ایم پی ریفرنس اور آٹھ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیاگیااورتقریباً 1,496 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیاگیا، اور 3,660 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی ۔ ایم او ای ایس کے اعلیٰ حکام نے صورتحال کا مکمل جائزہ لینے کے عمل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ایم او ای ایس ہیڈ کوارٹرز میں مختلف ڈویژنوں کا دورہ کیا اور صفائی ستھرائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے اقدامات کی سفارش کی۔
تصویریں: نئی دہلی میں ایم او ای ایس ہیڈ کوارٹر میں مختلف ڈویژنوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کی صورتحال کا ایم او ای ایس کے سینئرافسران جائزہ لے رہے ہیں۔
ایم او ای ایس خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے، کام کی جگہ کی پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے، اور ایک صاف ستھری کام کی جگہ اور زیادہ موثر افرادی قوت کے لیے پرعزم رہنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرےگی۔