Ministry of Earth Sciences
Ministry of Earth Sciences makes Substantial Interim Progress under Special Campaign 4.0
17 OCT 2024 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES) has made substantial interim progress under the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, aimed at promoting cleanliness, reducing pendency, and improving overall efficiency across all government offices. The fourth edition of the Special Campaign was launched by the Government of India on October 02, 2024, to commemorate the birth anniversary of the father of the nation, Mahatma Gandhi.
As part of Special Campaign 4.0, MoES conducted 14 cleanliness drives, addressed two Parliamentary Assurances, a PMO reference, an MP Reference, and eight Public Grievances, reviewed nearly 1,496 files, and freed up 3,660 square feet of space as of October 15, 2024. Senior MoES officials visited various divisions at MoES headquarters as part of a thorough status review process and recommended measures to enhance cleanliness.
Pictures: Senior MoES officials reviewing the status of cleanliness at various divisions at MoES Headquarters in New Delhi.
MoES will continue to focus on achieving the targets of Special Campaign 4.0, enhancing workplace productivity, and remaining committed to a cleaner workplace and a more efficient workforce.

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வின் கீழ் மத்திய புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகத்தின் சாதனைகள்
17 OCT 2024 12:41PM by PIB Chennai
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வின் கீழ், தூய்மையை ஊக்குவித்தல், நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல் மற்றும் துறையின் அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களிலும் ஒட்டுமொத்த செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதில் மத்திய புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை எட்டியுள்ளது.
தேசப்பிதா மகாத்மா காந்தியின் பிறந்த நாளை நினைவு கூரும் விதமாக கடந்த அக்டோபர் 2-ம் தேதி மத்திய அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் நான்காம் கட்டத்தில், இந்த அமைச்சகத்தால் 14 தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இதில், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதி மொழிகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் பரிந்துரைகள், பொதுமக்களின் கோரிக்கைகள் அடங்கிய 1,496 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 3,660 சதுரஅடி இடம் காலியாகி உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2065682