মন্ত্রিসভারঅর্থনৈতিকবিষয়সংক্রান্তকমিটি
বিপণন মরশুম ২০২৫-২৬-এর জন্য রবিশস্যের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্যের অনুমোদন দিল কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা
16 OCT 2024 3:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পৌরহিত্যে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার অর্থনৈতিক বিষয় সংক্রান্ত কমিটি বিপণন মরশুম ২০২৫-২৬-এর জন্য রবিশস্যের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য বৃদ্ধির প্রস্তাবে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে।
কৃষকরা যাতে তাঁদের ফসলের লাভজনক দাম পান তা সুনিশ্চিত করতে ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য বাড়ানো হয়েছে। রেপসিড ও সরষের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য সব থেকে বেশি বেড়ে ক্যুইন্টাল পিছু ৩০০ টাকা হয়েছে। এর পরেই রয়েছে মসুর ডাল, এর ক্যুইন্টাল পিছু দাম ধার্য হয়েছে ২৭৫ টাকা। ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য ছোলার ক্ষেত্রে ক্যুইন্টাল পিছু ২১০ টাকা, গমের ক্ষেত্রে ১৫০ টাকা, কুসুমের ক্ষেত্রে ১৪০ টাকা এবং বার্লির ক্ষেত্রে ১৩০ টাকা বাড়ানো হয়েছে।
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
শস্যের নাম
ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য আরএমএস ২০২৫-২৬
*উৎপাদন ব্যয় আরএমএস ২০২৫-২৬
ব্যয়ের উপর মুনাফা (শতকরা হার)
ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য আরএমএস ২০২৪-২৫
ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্যের বৃদ্ধি (পূর্ণমাত্রায়)
১
গম
২,৪২৫
১,১৮২
১০৫
২,২৭৫
১৫০
২
বার্লি
১,৯৮০
১,২৩৯
৬০
১,৮৫০
১৩০
৩
ছোলা
৫,৬৫০
৩,৫২৭
৬০
৫,৪৪০
২১০
৪
মসুর
৬,৭০০
৩,৫৩৭
৮৯
৬,৪২৫
২৭৫
৫
রেপসিড ও সরিষা
৫,৯৫০
৩,০১১
৯৮
৫,৬৫০
৩০০
৬
কুসুম
৫,৯৪০
৩,৯৬০
৫০
৫,৮০০
১৪০
*উৎপাদন ব্যয়ের ক্ষেত্রে শ্রমের খরচ, যন্ত্রের খরচ, জমির ভাড়া, বীজ, সার প্রভৃতি উপাদানের খরচ, সেচের খরচ, যন্ত্রপাতি ও কৃষিভবনের অবচয়, কার্যকরি মূলধনের উপর সুদ, পাম্প চালানোর ডিজেল/বিদ্যুৎ খরচ, বিবিধ খরচ, পরিবারের সদস্যদের দেওয়া শ্রমের মূল্য প্রভৃতি ধরা হয়েছে।
২০১৮-১৯ সালের কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটের ঘোষণা অনুযায়ী ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্যের বৃদ্ধি কার্যকর করা হয়েছে। বাজেটে বলা হয়েছিল ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য, উৎপাদন ব্যয়ের ভারযুক্ত সর্বভারতীয় গড়ের অন্ততপক্ষে দেড়গুণ হবে। সেই অনুযায়ী ব্যয়ের উপর মুনাফা গমের ক্ষেত্রে ১০৫ শতাংশ, রেপসিড ও সরিষার ক্ষেত্রে ৯৮ শতাংশ, মসুরের ক্ষেত্রে ৮৯ শতাংশ, ছোলা ও বার্লির ক্ষেত্রে ৬০ শতাংশ এবং কুসুমের ক্ষেত্রে ৫০ শতাংশ ধরা হয়েছে। এর ফলে কৃষকরা ফসলের লাভজনক দাম পাবেন এবং ফসলের বৈচিত্র্যকরণে উৎসাহী হবেন।

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves Minimum Support Prices (MSP) for Rabi Crops for Marketing Season 2025-26
16 OCT 2024 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the increase in the Minimum Support Prices (MSP) for all mandated Rabi Crops for Marketing Season 2025-26.
Government has increased the MSP of Rabi Crops for Marketing Season 2025-26, to ensure remunerative prices to the growers for their produce. The absolute highest increase in MSP has been announced for Rapeseed & Mustard at Rs.300 per quintal followed by Lentil (Masur) at Rs.275 per quintal. For gram, wheat, safflower and barley, there is an increase of Rs.210 per quintal, Rs.150 per quintal, Rs.140 per quintal and Rs.130 per quintal respectively.
Minimum Support Prices for all Rabi crops for Marketing Season 2025-26
(Rs. per quintal)
S. No.
Crops
MSP RMS 2025-26
Cost*of Production RMS 2025-26
Margin over cost
(in percent)
MSP RMS 2024-25
Increase in MSP
(Absolute)
1
Wheat
2425
1182
105
2275
150
2
Barley
1980
1239
60
1850
130
3
Gram
5650
3527
60
5440
210
4
Lentil (Masur)
6700
3537
89
6425
275
5
Rapeseed & Mustard
5950
3011
98
5650
300
6
Safflower
5940
3960
50
5800
140
*Refers to cost which includes all paid out costs such as those incurred on account of hired human labour, bullock labour/machine labour, rent paid for leased in land, expenses incurred on use of material inputs like seeds, fertilizers, manures, irrigation charges, depreciation on implements and farm buildings, interest on working capital, diesel/electricity for operation of pump sets etc., miscellaneous expenses and imputed value of family labour.
The increase in MSP for mandated Rabi Crops for Marketing Season 2025-26 is in line with the Union Budget 2018-19 announcement of fixing the MSP at a level of at least 1.5 times of the All-India weighted average Cost of Production. The expected margin over All-India weighted average cost of production is 105 percent for wheat, followed by 98 percent for rapeseed & mustard; 89 per cent for lentil; 60 per cent for gram; 60 percent for barley; and 50 percent for safflower. This increased MSP of rabi crops will ensure remunerative prices to the farmers and incentivise crop diversification.