Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari Unveils ₹100 Commemorative Coin Honouring Spiritual Legacy of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji’s Birth Centenary
14 OCT 2024 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, released a ₹100 commemorative coin in honour of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji to mark her Birth Centenary celebrations. The event, organized at National Museum, was a heartfelt tribute to the immense contributions of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji in promoting spirituality, inner peace, and self-realization globally.
In his address, Shri Nitin Gadkari highlighted the significance of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji’s teachings, emphasizing her lifelong dedication to uplifting humanity through the practice of Sahaja Yoga and her message of universal love. He mentioned that the release of this ₹100 commemorative coin is a symbol of appreciation for her profound impact on spiritual and cultural values.
The ₹100 commemorative coin features the image of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji, symbolizing her spiritual vision and the principles she embodied. It serves as a tribute to her enduring legacy and as a keepsake for those inspired by her teachings.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے 100 روپے کے یادگاری سکے کی نقاب کشائی کی، جس میں قابل صد احترام شری ماتا جی نرملا دیوی جی کی صد سالہ پیدائش کی روحانی میراث کو اعزاز بخشا گیا
14 OCT 2024 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراؤں کے وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے قابل صد احترام شری ماتا جی نرملا دیوی جی کی پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریبات کے موقع پر ان کے اعزاز میں 100 روپے کا یادگاری سکہ جاری کیا۔ نیشنل میوزیم میں منعقدہ یہ تقریب عالمی سطح پر روحانیت، باطنی سکون اور خود شناسی کو فروغ دینے میں قابل صد احترام شری ماتاجی نرملا دیوی جی کے بے پناہ تعاون کو دلی خراج عقیدت تھی۔
اپنے خطاب میں، جناب نتن گڈکری نے قابل صد احترام شری ماتا جی نرملا دیوی جی کی تعلیمات کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور سہج یوگا کی مشق اور ان کے آفاقی محبت کے پیغام کے ذریعے انسانیت کی بہتری کے لیے ان کی زندگی بھر کی لگن پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ 100 روپے کے اس یادگاری سکے کا اجراء روحانی اور ثقافتی اقدار پر ان کے گہرے اثرات کی ستائش کی ایک علامت ہے۔
سو روپے کے یادگاری سکے میں قابل صد احترام شری ماتا جی نرملا دیوی جی کی تصویر ہے، جو ان کے روحانی وژن اور ان کے وضع کردہ اصولوں کی علامت ہے۔ یہ ان کی پائیدار میراث کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہے اور ان کی تعلیمات سے متاثر ہونے والوں کے لیے یہ ایک یادگار ہے۔