Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari Unveils ₹100 Commemorative Coin Honouring Spiritual Legacy of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji’s Birth Centenary
14 OCT 2024 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, released a ₹100 commemorative coin in honour of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji to mark her Birth Centenary celebrations. The event, organized at National Museum, was a heartfelt tribute to the immense contributions of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji in promoting spirituality, inner peace, and self-realization globally.
In his address, Shri Nitin Gadkari highlighted the significance of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji’s teachings, emphasizing her lifelong dedication to uplifting humanity through the practice of Sahaja Yoga and her message of universal love. He mentioned that the release of this ₹100 commemorative coin is a symbol of appreciation for her profound impact on spiritual and cultural values.
The ₹100 commemorative coin features the image of HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Ji, symbolizing her spiritual vision and the principles she embodied. It serves as a tribute to her enduring legacy and as a keepsake for those inspired by her teachings.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने परम पूज्य श्री माताजी निर्मला देवी जी की जन्म शताब्दी पर उनकी आध्यात्मिक विरासत को सम्मानित करते हुए 100रुपए का स्मारक सिक्का जारी किया
14 OCT 2024 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने परम पूज्य श्री माताजी निर्मला देवी जी के जन्म शताब्दी समारोह के अवसर पर उनके सम्मान में 100 का स्मारक सिक्का जारी किया। राष्ट्रीय संग्रहालय में आयोजित यह कार्यक्रम विश्व स्तर पर आध्यात्मिकता, आंतरिक शांति और आत्म-साक्षात्कार को बढ़ावा देने में परम पूज्य श्री माताजी निर्मला देवी जी के अपार योगदान के प्रति भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि थी।
अपने संबोधन में, श्री नितिन गडकरी ने परम पूज्य श्री माताजी निर्मला देवी जी की शिक्षाओं के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला, सहज योग और सार्वभौमिक प्रेम के उनके संदेश के द्वारा मानवता के उत्थान के लिए उनके आजीवन समर्पण पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि 100 रुपए का यह स्मारक सिक्का आध्यात्मिक और सांस्कृतिक मूल्यों पर उनके गहन प्रभाव के सराहना का प्रतीक है।
100 रुपए के स्मारक सिक्के पर परम पूज्य श्री माताजी निर्मला देवी जी की छवि अंकित है, जो उनकी आध्यात्मिक दृष्टि और उनके द्वारा अपनाए गए सिद्धांतों का प्रतीक है। यह उनकी स्थायी विरासत के लिए एक श्रद्धांजलि है और उनकी शिक्षाओं से प्रेरित लोगों के लिए एक स्मृति चिन्ह है।