சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளைத் தீர்த்தல் மற்றும் அலுவலகத் தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ நீதித்துறை நடத்தியது
14 OCT 2024 4:20PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளைக் குறைக்கவும், அலுவலக வளாகத்தை தூய்மைப்படுத்துவதில் கவனம் செலுத்தவும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ நீதித்துறை செயல்படுத்தியது. புதுதில்லியில் ஜெய்சால்மர் இல்லத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள அதன் அலுவலக வளாகத்தைத் தவிர, போபாலில் உள்ள தேசிய நீதித்துறை அகாடமி, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள இந்திய தேசிய சட்ட சேவைகள் ஆணையம் ஆகியவற்றைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களையும் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் தீவிர பங்கேற்பாளர்களாக இத்துறை ஈடுபடுத்தியது. முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளைப் போலவே, இந்த ஆண்டும், இந்த இயக்கம் இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக பரவியுள்ளது. 02/10/2024 முதல் 31/10/2024 வரையிலான இரண்டாம் கட்டம் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல், அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட தளங்கள் / பகுதிகளை சுத்தம் செய்தல் / அழகுபடுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்படுகிறது.
அண்மையில் முடிவடைந்த முதலாம் கட்டத்தின் போது, பாராளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து 03 விண்ணப்பங்கள் மற்றும் 281 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்படுவதற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன, 272 நேரடி கோப்புகள் களையெடுப்பதற்காக ஒதுக்கப்பட்டன மற்றும் 138 மின்-கோப்புகள் மூடுவதற்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டன. இது தவிர, 6 நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், மாநில அரசுகளிடமிருந்து 1 குறிப்பு, அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான 1 குறிப்பு ஆகியவையும் தீர்வு காண அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன.
2.10.2024 முதல் 31.10.2024 வரை நடைபெறும் சிறப்பு முகாமின் செயலாக்க கட்டத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, 10.10.2024 வரை 281 பொது மக்கள் குறைகளில் 188 குறைகளுக்கும், 3 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து 2 குறிப்புகளும், 272 கோப்புகளில் 70 கோப்புகளும், 6 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகளில் 3 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகளுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில், முதல் கட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டவாறு, நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளைக் குறைக்கவும் இடங்களை மேம்படுத்தவும் துறை உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice Launches Special Campaign 4.0 for Pendency Clearance and Office Cleanliness
14 OCT 2024 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Justice is implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 campaign for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the office premises. In addition to its office complex situated at Jaisalmer House, New Delhi, the Department has also engaged with the National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA), New Delhi, to be active participants in the Swachhata part of the campaign. As in the previous years, this year too, this campaign is spread over two phases, with Phase-I (from 16/9/2024-30/9/2024) being the identification phase, wherein various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) and also, sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were to be identified. Phase-II from 02/10/2024 to 31/10/2024 is to be devoted to the clearance of the identified pendency and cleaning/ sprucing up and beautification of identified sites/areas.
During the just concluded Phase-I of the said campaign, 03 References from MPs and 281 Public Grievances were identified for disposal, 272 physical files were earmarked for weeding out and 138 e-files were selected for closure. Besides, 06 Parliamentary Assurances, 01 Reference from the State Governments, 01 Inter-Ministerial reference, have also been identified for disposal. Apart from this, 4 sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were also identified within the office premises of the Department.
With regards to the implementation phase of the Special Campaign which is scheduled from 2.10.2024 to 31.10.2024, the Department as on 10.10.2024 has disposed 188 public grievances out of 281, 2 reference from MPs out of 3, weed out 70 files out of 272 and 3 Parliamentary Assurances out of 6. In addition to the above, a committee has also been formed to identify and disposal of the UN-serviceable items for freeing up the area of the office premises of the Department. The Committee has identified 71 such items. The Committee is in the process of condemnation of these items during the second phase of the campaign. The amount so generated from disposal of these items will be deposited into the Government treasury. As far as cites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification, 2 out of 4 identified sites has been cleaned with the shramdaam giving by the officials of Department of Justice and remaining 2 is planned during the second half of the implementation phase.
The Department is committed to disposal of the pending matters/ items ripe for disposal and upkeep and improvement of sites selected for cleaning and beautification, as identified during the first phase, in the second phase of the Special Campaign 4.0.