NITI Aayog
Implementation of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2024 in NITI Aayog from 15th September, 2024 to 2nd October, 2024
10 OCT 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
As a run up to Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2024, a day that the nation celebrates the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Dept. of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti organised the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign from 15th September to 2nd October, 2024, in collaboration with other Ministries, to celebrate 10 years of Swachh Bharat Mission, to reaffirm the commitment of all to make India clean and garbage free. The theme for SHS 2024 is “Swabhav Swachhata - Sanskaar Swachhata”.
NITI Aayog actively participated in the campaign during the period, and the major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog: An Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog was conducted on 23-09-2024 by the senior Officers with special emphasis on File reviewing, Weeding out & Digitisation of old records and disposal of scrap.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.52.32 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.52.33 PM
1. Awareness Campaign: The campaign Banners & Standees were installed all across NITI Aayog gates, outdoor areas and office premises for generating awareness amongst Officers/Staff of NITI Aayog. SHS-2024 campaign banners were also displayed on NITI Aayog Website Homepage for the campaign duration.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.48.26 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.48.26 PM (1)
1. Cleanliness Drive in NITI Aayog Office Premises: A Cleanliness Drive was conducted in NITI Aayog Office Premises on all floors from 24-09-2024 to 27-09-2024 with active participation of NITI Aayog staff.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.54.04 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.55.42 PM
1. Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen: The Welfare Team undertook the activity of Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen Hall & Kitchen from 24-09-2024 to 27-09-2024.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.04 PM (1) WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.04 PM
1. Swachhta Pledge: Commemorating the Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2024, the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog administered the Swachhta Pledge to NITI Aayog staff, followed by the Cleanliness Drive of NITI Aayog outdoor campus led by the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog (Shri Suman K. Bery); the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri Ramesh Chand); and the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri Arvind Virmani).
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.41 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 3.07.12 PM
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.42 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 3.09.43 PM

நித்தி ஆயோக்
நித்தி ஆயோகில் 2024, செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கப் பணிகள்
10 OCT 2024 4:19PM by PIB Chennai
2024, அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று மகாத்மா காந்தியின் பிறந்த நாளை தூய்மை இந்தியா தினமாக நாடு கொண்டாடுவதை முன்னிட்டு, தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் 10-வது ஆண்டைக் கொண்டாடவும், இந்தியாவை தூய்மையாகவும், குப்பைகள் இல்லாமலும் மாற்ற அனைவரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தும் வகையிலும், மற்ற அமைச்சகங்களுடன் இணைந்து மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி, நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், குடிநீர் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத் துறை, ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை 2024, செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை 'தூய்மையே சேவை' இயக்கத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன. இதன் கருப்பொருள் "தூய்மைப் பழக்கம்-தூய்மைக் கலாச்சாரம்."
இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில் நித்தி ஆயோக் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றது. இயக்கத்தின் போது துறையின் கீழ் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட முக்கிய நிகழ்வுகள் வருமாறு:
நித்தி ஆயோகில் பதிவறை ஆய்வு: 23-09-2024 அன்று நித்தி ஆயோகில் உள்ள ஆவண அறையில் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளால் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு, களையெடுத்தல், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல், பழைய ஆவணங்களை அகற்றுதல் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து இயக்கம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கம்: நித்தி ஆயோகின் அதிகாரிகள் / பணியாளர்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக நித்தி ஆயோக் வாயில்கள், வெளிப்புறப் பகுதிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலக வளாகங்கள் முழுவதும் பிரச்சார பதாகைகள் மற்றும் நிலைகள் நிறுவப்பட்டன.
நித்தி ஆயோக் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் தூய்மை இயக்கம்: 24-09-2024 முதல் 27-09-2024 வரை நித்தி ஆயோக் ஊழியர்களின் தீவிர பங்கேற்புடன் அனைத்து தளங்களிலும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
நித்தி ஆயோக் துறை சிற்றுண்டிச்சாலையை முற்றிலுமாக சுத்தம் செய்தல்: 24-09-2024 முதல் 27-09-2024 வரை நித்தி ஆயோக் துறை உணவகக் கூடம் மற்றும் சமையலறையை முற்றிலுமாக சுத்தம் செய்யும் பணியை நலக் குழு மேற்கொண்டது.
தூய்மை உறுதிமொழி: 2024, அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தூய்மை இந்தியா தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், நித்தி ஆயோக் வெளிப்புற வளாகத்தின் தூய்மை இயக்கதத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து, நித்தி ஆயோகின் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சுமன் கே. பெரி, நித்தி ஆயோக் ஊழியர்களுக்கு தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியை செய்துவைத்தார். நித்தி ஆயோகின் உறுப்பினர்கள் திரு ரமேஷ் சந்த், திரு அரவிந்த் விர்மானி உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்றனர்.