NITI Aayog
Implementation of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2024 in NITI Aayog from 15th September, 2024 to 2nd October, 2024
10 OCT 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
As a run up to Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2024, a day that the nation celebrates the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Dept. of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti organised the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign from 15th September to 2nd October, 2024, in collaboration with other Ministries, to celebrate 10 years of Swachh Bharat Mission, to reaffirm the commitment of all to make India clean and garbage free. The theme for SHS 2024 is “Swabhav Swachhata - Sanskaar Swachhata”.
NITI Aayog actively participated in the campaign during the period, and the major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog: An Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog was conducted on 23-09-2024 by the senior Officers with special emphasis on File reviewing, Weeding out & Digitisation of old records and disposal of scrap.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.52.32 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.52.33 PM
1. Awareness Campaign: The campaign Banners & Standees were installed all across NITI Aayog gates, outdoor areas and office premises for generating awareness amongst Officers/Staff of NITI Aayog. SHS-2024 campaign banners were also displayed on NITI Aayog Website Homepage for the campaign duration.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.48.26 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.48.26 PM (1)
1. Cleanliness Drive in NITI Aayog Office Premises: A Cleanliness Drive was conducted in NITI Aayog Office Premises on all floors from 24-09-2024 to 27-09-2024 with active participation of NITI Aayog staff.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.54.04 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.55.42 PM
1. Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen: The Welfare Team undertook the activity of Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen Hall & Kitchen from 24-09-2024 to 27-09-2024.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.04 PM (1) WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.04 PM
1. Swachhta Pledge: Commemorating the Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2024, the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog administered the Swachhta Pledge to NITI Aayog staff, followed by the Cleanliness Drive of NITI Aayog outdoor campus led by the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog (Shri Suman K. Bery); the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri Ramesh Chand); and the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri Arvind Virmani).
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.41 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 3.07.12 PM
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.42 PM WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 3.09.43 PM

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ میں 15 ستمبر 2024 سے 2 اکتوبر 2024 تک سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کا نفاذ
10 OCT 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
دو اکتوبر، 2024 یعنی سوچھ بھارت دِوس ایک ایسا دن جب ملک مہاتما گاندھی کا یوم پیدائش مناتا ہے،اس موقع پر سوچھ بھارت مشن کے 10 سال منانے کے لیے وزارت ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور اور پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے، وزارت جل شکتی نے دوسری وزارتوں کے ساتھ مل کر ہندوستان کو صاف ستھرا اور کوڑےکرکٹ سے پاک بنانے کے لیے سب کے عزم کا اعادہ کرنے کی خاطر 15 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2024 تک 'سوچھتا ہی سیوا' مہم کا انعقاد کیا۔سوچھتا ہی سیو ا مہم 2024 کا اس سال کا موضوع "سوبھاؤ سوچھتا - سنسکار سوچھتا" ہے۔
نیتی آیوگ نے ​​اس مدت کے دوران مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور مہم کے دوران محکمہ کے تحت منعقد کی گئی اہم تقریبات حسب ذیل ہیں:
نیتی آیوگ میں ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ: نیتی آیوگ میں 23 ستمبر 2024 کو سینئر افسروں کے ذریعہ ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ کیا گیا جس میں فائل کا جائزہ لینے، پرانے ریکارڈوں کو ختم کرنے اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور اسکریپ کےنمٹارے پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا۔
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.52.32 PMWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.52.33 PM
بیداری مہم: نیتی آیوگ کے افسروں/ عملے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے مہم کے بینرز اور سٹینڈز نیتی آیوگ کے دروازے، باہری حصوں اور دفتر کے احاطے میں لگائے گئے تھے۔ مہم کی مدت کے لیے ایس ایچ ایس- 2024 مہم کے بینرز بھی نیتی آیوگ کی ویب سائٹ ہوم پیج پر آویزاں کیے گئے تھے۔
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.48.26 PMWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.48.26 PM (1)
نیتی آیوگ کی ڈپارٹمنٹل کینٹین کی صفائی ستھرائی: ویلفیئر ٹیم نے 24 ستمبر 2024 سے27 ستمبر 2024 تک نیتی آیوگ ڈپارٹمنٹل کینٹین ہال اور کچن کی صفائی ستھرائی میں سرگرمی کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.04 PMWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.04 PM (1)
سوچھتا کا عہد: نیتی آیوگ کے نائب چیئرمین (جناب سمن کے بیری)؛ نیتی آیوگ کے معزز رکن(جناب رمیش چند)؛ اور نیتی آیوگ معزز ممبر (جناب اروند ورمانی کی قیادت میں 2 اکتوبر، 2024 کو سوچھ بھارت دیوس کی یاد میں نیتی آیوگ کے عملے کو سوچھتا کا عہد دلوایا گیا، جس کے بعد نیتی آیوگ آؤٹ ڈور کیمپس کی صفائی ستھرائی مہم کا آغاز ہوا۔
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.41 PMWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 3.07.12 PM
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 2.56.42 PMWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 3.09.43 PM
ش ح۔اع خ۔ ج
UNO-1111