اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
قومی اقلیتی کمیشن میں ممتاز سکھ اچیور س اور معروف شخصیات کے ساتھ میٹنگ
09 OCT 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
قومی اقلیتی کمیشن میں ممتاز سکھ اچیورس اور معروف شخصیات کے ساتھ، 9 اکتوبر 2024 کو، ایک میٹنگ چیئرمین جناب اقبال سنگھ لال پورہ کی صدارت میں منعقد ہوئی۔
شرکاء نے سکھ برادری کے مسائل سے متعلق اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ سکھ برادری کے خدشات کو دور کرنے، اتحاد کو فروغ دینے اور آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے ایک مثبت بیانیہ کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے کمیشن کی حمایت کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے چیئرمین جناب اقبال سنگھ لال پورہ نے یقین دلایا کہ کمیشن، ضرورت پڑنے پر ان کے مسائل کو مناسب سطح پر اٹھانے کی کوشش کرے گا۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Meeting with prominent Sikh achievers and individuals of eminence held in National Commission for Minorities
09 OCT 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting with the prominent Sikh achievers and individuals of eminence was held on 9th October, 2024 in the National Commission for Minorities under the Chairmanship of Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura, Chairman.
The participants shared their views relating to the issues of Sikh community.Expressing the support of the Commission for the Sikh community to work towards addressing their concerns, fostering unity, and promoting a positive narrative for future generations, Chairman Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura assured that the Commission would endeavour to take up their issues at appropriate level as and when required.