କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୃଷକ ଓ କୃଷକ ସଂଗଠନମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ
କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ବେଳେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉଠିଥିଲା
ଆମେ ଆନ୍ତରିକତା ଏବଂ ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ବିଚାର କରିବୁ: ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ
କୃଷକମାନେ ଅନେକ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି, କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ମୁଁ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ କିପରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଏବଂ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବି: ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ
କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ମୁଁ ବହୁତ ଖୁସି ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବା ମୋ ପାଇଁ ଭଗବାନଙ୍କୁ ପୂଜା କରିବା ପରି: କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 OCT 2024 6:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂହ ଚୌହାନ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ କୃଷକ ସଂଗଠନର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ କିଷାନ ମହାପଞ୍ଚାୟତର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ସଂଘର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଅନେକ କୃଷକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଏବଂ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । କୃଷକ ସଂଗଠନ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରି ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ମୁଁ ଭାଗ୍ୟବାନ ଯେ ମୁଁ କିଷାନ ମହାପଞ୍ଚାୟତର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ରାମପାଲ ସିଂ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ସଂଘର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଅନେକ କୃଷକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ସହ ବହୁତ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛି । ଆମେ ଅନେକ ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛୁ । କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉଠିଛି, ଆମେ ଆନ୍ତରିକତା ଓ ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ବିଚାର କରିବୁ। କୃଷିମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହିସାବରେ କୃଷକମାନେ ଯେପରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବେ ଏବଂ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆସିବ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ କୃଷକ ଅନୁକୂଳ ଏବଂ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟା ବୁଝିବାରେ ବହୁତ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କୃଷକ ମହାପଞ୍ଚାୟତର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ରାମପାଲ ସିଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ କାମ କରାଯିବା ଉଚିତ । କୃଷକମାନେ ଅନେକ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଅନେକ ଘଟଣା ଘଟୁଛି। ନିକଟ ଅତୀତରେ କୃଷକଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ କୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଅନେକ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି, ଯେପରିକି କୃଷି ବିକାଶ ଯୋଜନାରେ ନମନୀୟତା, ଏହି ଯୋଜନା କେବଳ ସେହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ କାମ କରିବ ଯାହା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଅଟେ । ଏଭଳି ଅନେକ ଜିନିଷ ଉପରେ କାମ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏଭଳି ଅନେକ ଜିନିଷ ଉପରେ କାମ କରିବା ର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି । ଫସଲ ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା ସମେତ ଅନେକ ଦିଗ ପ୍ରତି ଚାଷୀମାନେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଆକର୍ଷଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଆମେ ପୂରା ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ଏସବୁ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କରିବାକୁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିବୁ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ମୁଁ ବହୁତ ଖୁସି ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବା ମୋ ପାଇଁ ଭଗବାନଙ୍କୁ ପୂଜା କରିବା ପରି । ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ପ୍ରଶ୍ନର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଫସଲ ବୀମା ଦାବି ନେବାରେ ସେଭଳି କୌଣସି ବାଧ୍ୟତାମୂଳକତା ନାହିଁ; ଏହା ଋଣଧାରୀ ଏବଂ ଅଣଋଣୀ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାକୃତ ହେବା ଉଚିତ୍ । ଅନେକ ଥର ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଛି ଯେ ଯଦି ଏହା ସ୍ବେଚ୍ଛାକୃତ ନୁହେଁ, ତେବେ ଏଗୁଡିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଅଣାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଅନେକ ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan holds discussion with farmers and farmer organizations today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmer organizations
During discussion with farmers, issues related to states and central government came up, we will think over them sincerely and seriously: Shri Chouhan
Farmers raised many meaningful issues, being the Agriculture Minister, I will make every effort how to move farmers forward and improve the condition of the agriculture sector: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
I am very happy to meet farmers and serving them is like worshipping God for me: Union Minister
07 OCT 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held discussion with members of farmers’ organizations in New Delhi today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmers’ organizations. Shri Chouhan welcomed the head of the Kisan Mahapanchayat and several farmer representatives and farmers from different states of his union. Farmer organizations discussed many important topics and gave suggestions.
Shri Chouhan said that today I am fortunate to have had a very meaningful discussion with the head of the Kisan Mahapanchayat, Rampal Singh and many farmer representatives from different states of his union. We have discussed many things. During the discussion with the farmers, issues related to the state governments and the central government have come up, we will consider them sincerely and seriously. As the Agriculture Minister, I will make every effort to ensure that the farmers move forward and the condition of the agriculture sector improve.
Shri Chouhan said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is farmer friendly and dialogue with farmers helps a lot in understanding their problems. Shri Chouhan said that the head of Kisan Mahapanchayat Rampal Singh said that work should be done for the farmers. Farmers have raised many meaningful issues. Many things are happening under the leadership of the Prime Minister. In the recent past, many decisions have been taken continuously in the interest of farmers, such as flexibility in the Krishi Vikas Yojana, it has been provided that the scheme should work only for the state for which it is suitable. Work has been done on many such things and work needs to be done on many such things. Farmers have drawn attention towards many things including the crop insurance scheme. We will try to solve these problems with full seriousness.
The Union Minister said that I am very happy to meet the farmers and serving them is like worshipping God for me. While answering the media's question, he said that there is no such compulsion in taking crop insurance claim; it should be voluntary among loanee and non-loanee farmers. Many times it has been seen that if it is not voluntary, then it is also brought under this scheme etc. Many things have been discussed.