زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کسانوں اور کسان تنظیموں کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آج کسانوں اور کسان تنظیموں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران ریاستوں اور مرکزی حکومت سے متعلق مسائل سامنے آئے، ہم ان پر مخلصانہ طور پر اور سنجیدگی سے غور کریں گے: جناب چوہان
کسانوں نے بہت سے اہم مسائل اٹھائے، وزیر زراعت ہونے کے ناطے میں ہر ممکن کوشش کروں گا کہ کسانوں کو کس طرح آگے بڑھایا جائے اور زراعت کے شعبے کو بہتر کیا جائے: جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
میں کسانوں سے مل کر بہت خوش ہوں اور ان کی خدمت کرنا میرے لیے بھگوان کی عبادت کرنے جیسا ہے: مرکزی وزیر
07 OCT 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کسانوں اور کسان تنظیموں کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آج نئی دہلی میں کسان تنظیموں کے اراکین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ جناب چوہان نے کسان مہاپنچایت کے سربراہ اور اپنی یونین کے مختلف ریاستوں کے کسانوں کے نمائندوں اور کسانوں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ کسان تنظیموں نے کئی اہم موضوعات پر بات چیت کی اور تجاویز پیش کیں۔
جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ آج میں خوش قسمت ہوں کہ کسان مہاپنچایت کے سربراہ رام پال سنگھ اور ان کی یونین کے مختلف ریاستوں کے کئی کسان نمائندوں کے ساتھ بہت معنی خیز بات چیت ہوئی۔ ہم نے بہت سی چیزوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ہے۔ کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکزی حکومت سے متعلق مسائل سامنے آئے ہیں، ہم ان پر صدق دلی اور سنجیدگی سے غور کریں گے۔ وزیر زراعت کی حیثیت سے میں اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کروں گا کہ کسان آگے بڑھیں اور زرعی شعبے کی حالت بہتر ہو۔
جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کسان دوست ہیں اور کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت سے ان کے مسائل کو سمجھنے میں بہت مدد ملتی ہے۔ جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ کسان مہاپنچایت کے سربراہ رامپال سنگھ نے کہا کہ کسانوں کے لیے کام کیا جانا چاہیے۔ کسانوں نے اہمیت کے حامل کئی مسائل اٹھائے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں بہت کچھ ہو رہا ہے۔ماضی قریب میں کسانوں کے مفاد میں کرشی وکاس یوجنا میں لچک داری جیسے کئی فیصلے لئے گئے ہیں۔ بہت سی چیزوں پر کام ہو چکا ہے اور بہت سی چیزوں پر کام کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ کسانوں نے فصل انشورنس اسکیم سمیت کئی چیزوں کی طرف توجہ مبذول کرائی ہے۔ ہم پوری سنجیدگی کے ساتھ ان مسائل کو حل کرنے کی کوشش کریں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ میں کسانوں سے مل کر بہت خوش ہوں اور ان کی خدمت کرنا میرے لیے بھگوان کی عبادت کے مترادف ہے۔ میڈیا کے سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ فصل انشورنس کلیم لینے میں کسی طرح کی کوئی پیچیدگی نہیں ہے۔ یہ قرض لینے والے اور غیر قرض دار کسانوں کے درمیان رضاکارانہ ہونا چاہیے۔ کئی بار دیکھا گیا ہے کہ اگر یہ رضاکارانہ نہیں ہے تو اسے بھی اس سکیم کے تحت لایا جاتا ہے ۔ اس دوران بہت سے معاملات زیر غورآئے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan holds discussion with farmers and farmer organizations today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmer organizations
During discussion with farmers, issues related to states and central government came up, we will think over them sincerely and seriously: Shri Chouhan
Farmers raised many meaningful issues, being the Agriculture Minister, I will make every effort how to move farmers forward and improve the condition of the agriculture sector: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
I am very happy to meet farmers and serving them is like worshipping God for me: Union Minister
07 OCT 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held discussion with members of farmers’ organizations in New Delhi today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmers’ organizations. Shri Chouhan welcomed the head of the Kisan Mahapanchayat and several farmer representatives and farmers from different states of his union. Farmer organizations discussed many important topics and gave suggestions.
Shri Chouhan said that today I am fortunate to have had a very meaningful discussion with the head of the Kisan Mahapanchayat, Rampal Singh and many farmer representatives from different states of his union. We have discussed many things. During the discussion with the farmers, issues related to the state governments and the central government have come up, we will consider them sincerely and seriously. As the Agriculture Minister, I will make every effort to ensure that the farmers move forward and the condition of the agriculture sector improve.
Shri Chouhan said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is farmer friendly and dialogue with farmers helps a lot in understanding their problems. Shri Chouhan said that the head of Kisan Mahapanchayat Rampal Singh said that work should be done for the farmers. Farmers have raised many meaningful issues. Many things are happening under the leadership of the Prime Minister. In the recent past, many decisions have been taken continuously in the interest of farmers, such as flexibility in the Krishi Vikas Yojana, it has been provided that the scheme should work only for the state for which it is suitable. Work has been done on many such things and work needs to be done on many such things. Farmers have drawn attention towards many things including the crop insurance scheme. We will try to solve these problems with full seriousness.
The Union Minister said that I am very happy to meet the farmers and serving them is like worshipping God for me. While answering the media's question, he said that there is no such compulsion in taking crop insurance claim; it should be voluntary among loanee and non-loanee farmers. Many times it has been seen that if it is not voluntary, then it is also brought under this scheme etc. Many things have been discussed.