Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.04% GS 2029’ and (ii) ‘7.34% GS 2064’
07 OCT 2024 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.04% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of ₹14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (ii) “7.34% Government Security 2064” for a notified amount of ₹15,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on October 11, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on October 11, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on October 11, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 14, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری تمسکات(1) جی ایس 2029 کے 7.04 فیصد اور (2) جی ایس 2064 کے 7.34 فیصد کی فروخت کے لئے نیلامی (از سرنواجراء)
07 OCT 2024 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے کثیر قیمتی طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 14,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر رقم کے عوض سرکاری تمسکات 2029 کے 7.04 فیصد، اسی طرح کثیر قیمتی طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 15,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر رقم کے عوض سرکاری تمسکات 2064 کے 7.34 فیصد کی فروخت (دوبارہاجرا) کا اعلان کیا ۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے خلاف 2,000 کروڑ روپئے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 11 اکتوبر 2024 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق تمسکات کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 11 اکتوبر 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کُبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے صبح 11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں گی اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 11 اکتوبر 2024 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 14 اکتوبر 2024 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ 'سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق "جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے" ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔