کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
محکمہ فارماسیوٹیکلز نے زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 4.0 کے تحت اہداف کی شناخت کے لیے جامع مشق کا انعقاد کیا
محکمہ فارماسیوٹیکلز نے صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے 11,0046 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی، جو پچھلے مرحلے میں حاصل کردہ 9,624 مقامات سے زیادہ ہے
فارماسیوٹیکلز کا محکمہ ان چند وزارتوں میں شامل ہے، جنہوں نے فائل مینجمنٹ کا 100 فیصد ڈیجیٹائزیشن حاصل کر لیا ہے اور پوری طرح سے دفتر کو کاغذ کے استعمال سے آزاد کر دیا ہے
03 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی تیاری کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، فارماسیوٹیکلز محکمے نے اپنے ملحقہ دفاتر (این پی پی اے)، خود مختار اداروں (این آئی پی ای آر)، پی ایس یو (ایچ اے ایل، کے اے پی ایل، اور بی سی پی ایل)، اور سوسائٹی (پی ایم بی آئی) کے ساتھ مل کر انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے مقرر کردہ پیرامیٹرز اور معیارات کی بنیاد پر اہداف کی شناخت کے لیے جامع مشق کا اہتمام کیا۔ یہ اہداف ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیے گئے ہیں۔
اس مرحلے میں، فارماسیوٹیکلز محکمے نے صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے 11,0046 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی، جو پچھلے مرحلے میں حاصل کردہ 9,624 مقامات سے زیادہ ہیں۔ محکمہ نہ صرف سب کے لیے سستی ادویات کی رسائی، دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے بلکہ اس اقدام کے ذریعے صفائی اور ماحولیاتی پائیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بھی پرعزم ہے۔ فارماسیوٹیکل اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی)، محکمہ کے زیر اثر ایک سوسائٹی، اس مہم کے نفاذ کی قیادت کر رہی ہے۔ پی ایم بی آئی 11,000 پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے وسیع نیٹ ورک کو صاف کرنے کی کوششوں کو متحرک کر رہا ہے، جس میں مشرقی زون میں 2,786، شمالی زون میں 2,700، جنوبی زون میں 2,718، اور مغربی زون میں 2,796 جن اوشدھی کیندر شامل ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ، فارماسیوٹیکلز کا محکمہ ان چند وزارتوں میں شامل ہے جنہوں نے مکمل طور پر کاغذ کے بغیر دفتر کے کام کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے فائل مینجمنٹ کی 100 فیصد ڈیجیٹائزیشن حاصل کی ہے۔ اس وقت 9,797 ای فائلیں ہیں جن میں سے 5,126 فعال ہیں۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران، محکمہ 4,671 فائلوں کا جائزہ لے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ، این پی پی اے، این آئی پی ای آر اور پی ایس یو کے ذریعے کل 4805 فزیکل فائلوں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے۔
ساتھ ہی، محکمہ کے تحت آنے والے پی ایس یو نے تقریباً 33 لاکھ روپے کی متوقع آمدنی کے ساتھ، مناسب طریقہ کار کے بعد شناخت شدہ اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا عہد کیا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد مہم کے اختتام تک منسلک دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں اور پی ایس یو میں تمام شناخت شدہ پیرامیٹروں کی مکمل تعمیل کرنا ہے، جبکہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی طرف سے نمایاں کردہ کلیدی شعبوں میں زیر التوا معاملات کو بھی کم کرنا ہے۔
مجموعی طور پر، محکمہ کا مقصد خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کیے گئے تمام اہداف میں التوا کو نمایاں طور پر کم کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Pharmaceuticals conducts comprehensive exercise to identify targets under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0
Department of Pharmaceuticals identified 11,0046 sites for cleaning activities, surpassing the 9,624 sites achieved in the previous phase
The Department of Pharmaceuticals is among the few ministries achieving 100% digitization of file management maintaining a fully paperless office
03 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the preparatory phase for Special Campaign 4.0, the Department of Pharmaceuticals, along with its affiliated offices (NPPA), autonomous bodies (NIPERs), PSUs (HAL, KAPL, and BCPL), and the society (PMBI), conducted a comprehensive exercise to identify targets based on parameters and criteria set by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG). These targets have been uploaded on the SCDPM 4.0 Portal.
In this phase, the Department of Pharmaceuticals identified 11,0046 sites for cleaning activities, surpassing the 9,624 sites achieved in the previous phase. The Department remains committed not only to ensuring accessibility, availability, and affordability of medicines for all but also to promoting cleanliness and environmental sustainability through this initiative. The Pharmaceutical and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), a society under the Department’s aegis, is leading the implementation of this campaign. PMBI is mobilizing efforts to clean a vast network of 11,000 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJKs), with 2,786 in the East Zone, 2,700 in the North Zone, 2,718 in the South Zone, and 2,796 in the West Zone. Additionally, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA), through its 20 Price Monitoring and Resource Units (PMRUs), National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education & Research (NIPER), and three PSUs—Karnataka Antibiotics & Pharmaceuticals Limited(KAPL), Hindustan Antibiotics Limited(HAL), and Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited (BCPL)—are contributing by organizing outdoor cleaning campaigns.
Furthermore, the Department of Pharmaceuticals is among the few ministries that have achieved 100% digitization of file management, maintaining a fully paperless office. Currently, there are 9,797 e-files, of which 5,126 are active. During the campaign period, the Department will review the "4,671 parked files." In addition, total 4805 Physical files have been identified by NPPA, NIPERs and PSUs.
Additionally, the PSUs under the Department have committed to disposing of identified scrap following due procedures, with an expected revenue of approximately ₹33 lakhs. The goal is to achieve full compliance with all identified parameters across attached offices, autonomous institutions, and PSUs by the end of the campaign, while also reducing pendency in the key areas highlighted by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG).
Overall, the Department aims to significantly reduce pendency in all targets identified during the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0.