یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اے سی ایس) امتحان 2023 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
30 SEP 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اےسیز) امتحان، 2023 کے نتائج کا اعلان مورخہ 5 جولائی 2024 کے پریس نوٹ کے ذریعے کیا گیا تھا ،جس میں تقرری کے لیے میرٹ کے مطابق 312 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی تھی۔
2. کمیشن نے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز ( اے سیز) امتحان 2023 کے قاعدہ 16 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار سے کم میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ایک ریزرو لسٹ بھی برقرار رکھی تھی۔
3. اب، وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے کی گئی درخواست کے مطابق، کمیشن اس کے ذریعے مندرجہ ذیل 46 امیدواروں کی سفارش کرتا ہے، جن میں جنرل - 16، ای ڈبلیو ایس- 08،او بی سی- 18، ایس سی- 02 اور ایس ٹی- 02 امیدوار شامل ہیں، جس کا مقصد ریزرو لسٹ کے امیدواروں سے سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اے سیز) امتحان 2023 پر مبنی بقیہ پوسٹوں کو بھرنا ہے۔ ایک (01) اسامی کو ریزرو میں رکھا گیا ہے کیونکہ ایک معاملہ دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں زیر سماعت ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ وزارت داخلہ ان سفارش کردہ امیدواروں سے براہ راست بات چیت کرے گی۔
4. درج ذیل 10 (دس) امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0816849، 8500722، 1301703، 0832581، 0503281، 0301085، 2605741، 0826885، 0402218 اور 1105385۔
5. ان 46 امیدواروں کی ایک فہرست (ضمیمہ-I) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنی http://www.upsc.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔
Click here to see the result in English
Click here to see the result in Hindi

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the Result of Central Armed Police Forces (Acs) Examination, 2023
30 SEP 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 05.07.2024 recommending 312 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now, as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Home Affairs, the Commission hereby recommends following 46 candidates, which includes General – 16, EWS-08, OBC – 18, SC – 02 and ST – 02 candidates, to fill up the remaining posts based on Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023 from the candidates of Reserve List. One (01) vacancy kept in reserve as the one case is sub-judice in the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Home Affairs will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 10 (Ten) candidates are Provisional:
0816849, 8500722, 1301703, 0832581, 0503281, 0301085, 2605741, 0826885, 0402218 & 1105385.
5. A list of these 46 candidates (Annexure-I) is available on the Commission website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the result in English
Click here to see the result in Hindi