UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the Result of Central Armed Police Forces (Acs) Examination, 2023
30 SEP 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 05.07.2024 recommending 312 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now, as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Home Affairs, the Commission hereby recommends following 46 candidates, which includes General – 16, EWS-08, OBC – 18, SC – 02 and ST – 02 candidates, to fill up the remaining posts based on Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023 from the candidates of Reserve List. One (01) vacancy kept in reserve as the one case is sub-judice in the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Home Affairs will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 10 (Ten) candidates are Provisional:
0816849, 8500722, 1301703, 0832581, 0503281, 0301085, 2605741, 0826885, 0402218 & 1105385.
5. A list of these 46 candidates (Annexure-I) is available on the Commission website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the result in English
Click here to see the result in Hindi

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (एसीएस) परीक्षा, 2023 का परिणाम घोषित किया
30 SEP 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (एसीएस) परीक्षा, 2023 का परिणाम दिनांक 05.07.2024 के प्रेस नोट के माध्यम से घोषित किया गया, जिसमें नियुक्ति के लिए योग्यता के क्रम में 312 उम्मीदवारों की सिफारिश की गई है।
1. आयोग ने केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (एसीएस) परीक्षा, 2023 के नियम 16 ​​(4) और (5) के अनुसार, अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यता के क्रम में एक आरक्षित सूची भी बनाए रखी थी।
2. गृह मंत्रालय के दिशानिर्देश के अनुसार, अब आयोग एतद्द्वारा निम्नलिखित 46 उम्मीदवारों की सिफारिश करता है, जिसमें सामान्य - 16, ईडब्ल्यूएस-08, ओबीसी - 18, एससी - 02 और एसटी - 02 उम्मीदवार शामिल हैं, जो केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (एसीएस) परीक्षा, 2023 के आधार पर शेष पदों को भरने के लिए आरक्षित सूची के उम्मीदवारों से हैं। एक (01) रिक्ति आरक्षित रखी गई है क्योंकि एक मामला माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय में विचाराधीन है। इन उम्मीदवारों की सूची संलग्न है। गृह मंत्रालय इन अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों से प्रत्यक्ष रूप से संपर्क करेगा।
3. निम्नलिखित 10 (दस) उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
8500722, 0816849, 1301703, 0832581, 0503281, 0301085, 2605741, 0826885, 0402218 और 1105385.
1. इन 46 उम्मीदवारों की सूची (अनुलग्नक-I) आयोग की वेबसाइट यानी http://www.upsc.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है।
अंग्रेजी में परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
हिंदी में परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें