UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the Result of Central Armed Police Forces (Acs) Examination, 2023
30 SEP 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 05.07.2024 recommending 312 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now, as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Home Affairs, the Commission hereby recommends following 46 candidates, which includes General – 16, EWS-08, OBC – 18, SC – 02 and ST – 02 candidates, to fill up the remaining posts based on Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2023 from the candidates of Reserve List. One (01) vacancy kept in reserve as the one case is sub-judice in the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Home Affairs will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 10 (Ten) candidates are Provisional:
0816849, 8500722, 1301703, 0832581, 0503281, 0301085, 2605741, 0826885, 0402218 & 1105385.
5. A list of these 46 candidates (Annexure-I) is available on the Commission website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the result in English
Click here to see the result in Hindi

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
மத்திய ஆயுத காவல் படைகள் (Acs) தேர்வு, 2023 முடிவை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் அறிவித்துள்ளது
30 SEP 2024 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஆயுத போலீஸ் படைகள் (ACs) தேர்வு, 2023-ன் முடிவு 05.07.2024 தேதியிட்ட செய்திக்குறிப்பின் மூலம், 312 விண்ணப்பதாரர்களை நியமனத்திற்கான தகுதி வரிசையில் பரிந்துரைத்தது.
மத்திய ஆயுத காவல் படைகள் (ACs) தேர்வு, 2023-ன் விதி 16 (4) & (5)-ன் படி, கடைசியாக பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட வேட்பாளருக்குக் கீழே தகுதி வரிசையில் காத்திருப்போர் பட்டியலையும் ஆணையம் பராமரித்திருந்தது.
இப்போது, உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் வேண்டுகோளின்படி, பொது - 16, பொருளாதார ரீதியாக நலிவடைந்த பிரிவினர்-08, இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் - 18, ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினர் - 02 மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் - 02 வேட்பாளர்கள் உட்பட பின்வரும் 46 விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் ரிசர்வ் பட்டியலில் உள்ள வேட்பாளர்களிடமிருந்து மத்திய ஆயுத காவல் படைகள் (ACs) தேர்வு, 2023 அடிப்படையில், மீதமுள்ள பதவிகளை நிரப்ப ஆணையம் இதன்மூலம் பரிந்துரைக்கிறது. ஒரு (01) காலியிடம் தில்லி உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தில் ஒரு வழக்கு நிலுவையில் இருப்பதால் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதுஇந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பட்டியல் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுடன் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் நேரடியாக தொடர்பு கொள்ளும்.
பின்வரும் 10 (பத்து) வேட்பாளர்களின் வேட்புமனு தற்காலிகமானது:
0816849, 8500722, 1301703, 0832581, 0503281, 0301085, 2605741, 0826885, 0402218 & 1105385.
இந்த 46 விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பட்டியல் (இணைப்பு-1) தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் அதாவது http://www.upsc.gov.in காணலாம்.