Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR AUGUST, 2024
30 SEP 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) declined by 1.8per cent (provisional) in August, 2024 as compared to the Index in August, 2023. The production of Steel and Fertilizers recorded positive growth in August 2024. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I and Annex II.
The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for May 2024 stands at 6.9per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to August, 2024-25 is 4.6 percent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) declined by 8.1 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 6.5 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 3.4 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index declined by 1.7 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) declined by 3.6 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 2.6 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) declined by 1.0 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 1.7 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 3.2 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 1.7 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 4.5 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 7.3 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) declined by 3.0 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 0.7 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) declined by 5.0 per cent in August, 2024 over August, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 6.8 per cent during April to August, 2024-25 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for June, 2024, July, 2024 and August, 2024are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised / finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for September, 2024 will be on Wednesday30thOctober, 2024.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
Apr-Aug 2023-24
158.8
77.5
75.0
136.0
130.6
193.1
185.4
204.7
155.3
Apr-Aug 2024-25*
169.1
76.2
76.9
138.2
132.8
207.2
186.7
218.7
162.4
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
Apr-Aug 2023-24
11.5
-0.4
3.9
3.7
7.5
16.1
12.9
5.4
8.0
Apr-Aug 2024-25*
6.5
-1.7
2.6
1.7
1.7
7.3
0.7
6.8
4.6
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Aug-23
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
198.4
182.0
220.5
158.6
Sep-23
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
198.4
166.2
205.9
151.7
Oct-23
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
201.4
181.5
203.8
156.4
Nov-23
185.7
75.5
77.2
134.5
133.5
192.6
156.5
176.3
150.4
Dec-23
204.3
77.4
79.5
145.0
137.5
206.7
191.9
181.6
161.2
Jan-24
219.6
78.8
79.3
135.9
135.0
217.8
192.2
197.2
165.4
Feb-24
212.1
73.5
74.5
132.5
113.3
202.9
194.3
187.2
157.7
Mar-24
256.0
78.9
79.3
147.0
116.6
219.8
219.4
204.2
175.0
Apr-24
173.3
76.3
74.8
137.9
117.8
210.0
192.3
212.0
161.7
May-24
184.7
77.9
78.7
141.8
135.9
209.7
190.6
229.3
168.2
Jun-24*
186.4
74.4
75.8
134.1
134.0
204.8
198.7
222.8
163.9
Jul-24*
163.0
76.6
78.0
143.3
138.8
204.0
175.2
220.2
162.6
Aug-24*
138.2
75.7
77.4
134.0
137.5
207.4
176.5
209.4
155.8
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Aug-23
17.9
2.2
10.0
9.5
1.8
16.4
19.7
15.3
13.4
Sep-23
16.0
-0.4
6.5
5.5
4.2
14.8
4.7
9.9
9.5
Oct-23
18.4
1.3
10.0
4.3
5.3
13.6
16.9
20.4
12.7
Nov-23
10.9
-0.4
7.5
12.4
3.3
9.7
-4.7
5.8
7.9
Dec-23
10.8
-1.0
6.7
4.1
5.9
8.3
3.8
1.2
5.1
Jan-24
10.6
0.6
5.5
-4.3
-0.6
9.2
4.1
5.7
4.2
Feb-24
11.6
7.9
11.2
2.6
-9.5
9.4
7.8
7.6
7.1
Mar-24
8.7
2.1
6.3
1.6
-1.3
7.5
10.6
8.6
6.3
Apr-24
7.5
1.7
8.6
3.9
-0.8
9.8
0.2
10.2
6.9
May-24
10.2
-1.1
7.5
0.5
-1.7
8.9
-0.6
13.7
6.9
Jun-24*
14.8
-2.6
3.3
-1.5
2.4
6.7
1.9
8.6
5.1
Jul-24*
6.8
-2.9
-1.3
6.6
5.3
6.4
5.5
7.9
6.1
Aug-24*
-8.1
-3.4
-3.6
-1.0
3.2
4.5
-3.0
-5.0
-1.8
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

কমর্স অমসুং ইন্দস্ত্রী মন্ত্রালয়
ওগস্ত ২০২৪গী কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপান (বেজঃ ২০১১-১২=১০০)কী ইন্দেক্স
30 SEP 2024 5:00PM by PIB Imphal
কোর ইন্দস্ত্রীজ নিপানগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩গী ইন্দেক্সকা চাংদম্নবদা ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ১.৮ (প্রোভিজনেল) হন্থখি। স্তীল অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর পুথোকপনা ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা অফবা চাথোক লাকখি। চহিগী ইন্দাইস, থাগী ইন্দাইস অমসুং গ্রোথ রেত অসি এনেক্স ১ অমসুং এনেক্স ২ দা পীরি।
আই সি আইনা সিমেন্ত, কোইলা, ক্রুদ ওইল, ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী, ফর্তিলাইজর, নেচরেল গ্যাস, রিফাইনরী প্রদক্ত, অমসুং স্তীলগী কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপানগী পার্ফোরমেন্স অমসুং প্রদক্সন হোৎলি। কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপান অসিদা ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্স (আই আই পি) য়াওনা আইতেমশিংগী ৱৈৎকী চাদা ৪০.২৭ ইয়াওরি।
মে ২০২৪গী কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপাগী ইন্দেক্সকী অরোইবা গ্রোথ রেত অসি চাদা ৬.৯দা লৈরি। অপুনবা আই সি আইওগী এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ কী গ্রোথ রেত অসি মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ৪.৬ ওইরি।
কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপানগী ইন্দেক্সকী সম্মেরী অসি মখাদা পীরিঃ
কোইলা – কোইলা পুথোকপগী চাং অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৮.১ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ৬.৫ হেনগৎলি।
ক্রুদ ওইল – ক্রুদ ওইল পুথোকপগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ৮.৯৮) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৩.৪ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ১.৭ হন্থৈ।
নেচরেল গ্যাস – নেচরেল গ্যাস পুথোকপগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ৬.৮৮) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৩.৬ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ২.৬ হেনগৎলি।
পেত্রোলিয়ম রিফাইনরী প্রদক্ত - পেত্রোলিয়ম রিফাইনরী পুথোকপগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ২৮.০৪) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ১.০ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ১.৭ হেনগৎলি।
ফর্তিলাইজর – ফর্তিলাইজর পুথোকপগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ২.৬৩) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৩.২ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ১.৭ হেনগৎলি।
স্তীল – স্তীল পুথোকপগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ১৭.২) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৪.৫ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ৭.৩ হেনগৎলি।
সিমেন্ত- সিমেন্ত পুথোকপগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ৫.৩৭) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৩.০ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ০.৭ হেনগৎলে।
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী – ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী শুংবগী চাং (ৱৈৎঃ চাদা ১৯.৮৫) অসি ওগস্ত ২০২৩ দগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪দা চাদা ৫.০ হন্থৈ। মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্সনা এপ্রিলদগী ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫ তা মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা চাদা ৬.৮ হেনগৎলে।
নোত ১ঃ জুন ২০২৪, জুলাই ২০২৪, অমসুং ওগস্ত ২০২৪গী দেতাশিংদি প্রোভিজনেল ওইরি। কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপানগী ইন্দেক্স অসি সোর্স এজেন্সীশিংগী অপদেত তৌরবা দেতাগী মতুং ইন্না রিভাইজ/ফাইনেলাইজ তৌরে।
নোত ২ঃ এপ্রিল ২০১৪গী মতুংদগী, রিন্যুএবল সোর্সশিংদগী ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী শুংবগী দেতা অসি হাপ্লে।
নোত ৩: ইন্দস্ত্রী ইন্দস্ত্রীগী ওইবা ৱৈৎশিং অসি IIP দগী লৌবা লনাই ইন্দস্ত্রীশিংগী ৱৈতনি অমসুং প্রো রাতা বেসিসতা ১০০ কা মান্নবা আই সি আইগী ৱৈতনি।
নোত ৪: মার্চ ২০১৯দগী হৌদুনা, অনৌবা স্তিল প্রদক্ত অমা হোত রোল্দ পিক্কলদ এন্দ ওইল্দ হায়বা কোল রোল কোইলগী আইতেমগী মখাদা হাপচিল্লে।
নোত ৫: সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২৪গী ইন্দেক্স ফোংবসি ওক্তোবর ৩০, ২০২৪গী য়ুমশকৈশা নুমিত্তা ওইগনি।
এনেক্স ১
কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপানগী পার্ফোরমেন্স
চহিগী ইন্দেক্স অমসুং গ্রোথ রেত
বেজ য়র: ২০১১-১২=১০০
ইন্দেক্স
সেক্তর
কোইলা
ক্রুদ ওইল
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরী প্রদক্ত
ফর্তিলাইজর
স্তীল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী
ওভর ওল ইন্দেক্স
ৱৈৎ
১০.৩৩
৮.৯৮
৬.৮৮
২৮.০৪
২.৬৩
১৭.৯২
৫.৩৭
১৯.৮৫
১০০.০০
২০১২-১৩
১০৩.২
৯৯.৪
৮৫.৬
১০৭.২
৯৬.৭
১০৭.৯
১০৭.৫
১০৪.০
১০৩.৮
২০১৩-১৪
১০৪.২
৯৯.২
৭৪.৫
১০৮.৬
৯৮.১
১১৫.৮
১১১.৫
১১০.৩
১০৬.৫
২০১৪-১৫
১১২.৬
৯৮.৪
৭০.৫
১০৮.৮
৯৯.৪
১২১.৭
১১৮.১
১২৬.৬
১১১.৭
২০১৫-১৬
১১৮.০
৯৭.০
৬৭.২
১১৪.১
১০৬.৪
১২০.২
১২৩.৫
১৩৩.৮
১১৫.১
২০১৬-১৭
১২১.৮
৯৪.৫
৬৬.৫
১১৯.৭
১০৬.৬
১৩৩.১
১২২.০
১৪১.৬
১২০.৫
২০১৭-১৮
১২৪.৯
৯৩.৭
৬৮.৪
১২৫.২
১০৬.৬
১৪০.৫
১২৯.৭
১৪৯.২
১২৫.৭
২০১৮-১৯
১৩৪.১
৮৯.৮
৬৯.০
১২৯.১
১০৭.০
১৪৭.৭
১৪৭.০
১৫৬.৯
১৩১.২
২০১৯-২০
১৩৩.৬
৮৪.৫
৬৫.১
১২৯.৪
১০৯.৮
১৫২.৬
১৪৫.৭
১৫৮.৪
১৩১.৬
২০২০-২১
১৩১.১
৮০.১
৫৯.৮
১১৪.৯
১১১.৬
১৩৯.৪
১৩০.০
১৫৭.৬
১২৩.২
২০২১-২২
১৪২.৩
৭৭.৯
৭১.৩
১২৫.১
১১২.৪
১৬৩.০
১৫৬.৯
১৭০.১
১৩৬.১
২০২২-২৩
১৬৩.৫
৭৬.৬
৭২.৪
১৩১.২
১২৫.১
১৭৮.১
১৭০.৬
১৮৫.২
১৪৬.৭
২০২৩-২৪
১৮২.৭
৭৭.১
৭৬.৮
১৩৫.৯
১২৯.৮
২০০.৪
১৮৫.৭
১৯৮.৩
১৫৭.৮
এপ্রিল-ওগস্ত ২০২৩-২৪
১৫৮.৮
৭৭.৫
৭৫.০
১৩৬.০
১৩০.৬
১৯৩.১
১৮৫.৪
২০৪.৭
১৫৫.৩
এপ্রিল-ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫*
১৬৯.১
৭৬.২
৭৬.৯
১৩৮.২
১৩২.৮
২০৭.২
১৮৬.৭
২১৮.৭
১৬২.৪
প্রোভিজনেল
গ্রোথ রেত (চহিগী চাদা)
সেক্তর
কোইলা
ক্রুদ ওইল
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরী প্রদক্ত
ফর্তিলাইজর
স্তীল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী
Overall Growth
ৱৈৎ
১০.৩৩
৮.৯৮
৬.৮৮
২৮.০৪
২.৬৩
১৭.৯২
৫.৩৭
১৯.৮৫
১০০.০০
২০১২-১৩
৩.২
-০.৬
-১৪.৪
৭.২
-৩.৩
৭.৯
৭.৫
৪.০
৩.৮
২০১৩-১৪
১.০
-০.২
-১২.৯
১.৪
১.৫
৭.৩
৩.৭
৬.১
২.৬
২০১৪-১৫
৮.০
-০.৯
-৫.৩
০.২
১.৩
৫.১
৫.৯
১৪.৮
৪.৯
২০১৫-১৬
৪.৮
-১.৪
-৪.৭
৪.৯
৭.০
-১.৩
৪.৬
৫.৭
৩.০
২০১৬-১৭
৩.২
-২.৫
-১.০
৪.৯
০.২
১০.৭
-১.২
৫.৮
৪.৮
২০১৭-১৮
২.৬
-০.৯
২.৯
৪.৬
০.০৩
৫.৬
৬.৩
৫.৩
৪.৩
২০১৮-১৯
৭.৪
-৪.১
০.৮
৩.১
০.৩
৫.১
১৩.৩
৫.২
৪.৪
২০১৯-২০
-০.৪
-৫.৯
-৫.৬
০.২
২.৭
৩.৪
-০.৯
০.৯
০.৪
২০২০-২১
-১.৯
-৫.২
-৮.২
-১১.২
১.৭
-৮.৭
-১০.৮
-০.৫
-৬.৪
২০২১-২২
৮.৫
-২.৬
১৯.২
৮.৯
০.৭
১৬.৯
২০.৮
৮.০
১০.৪
২০২২-২৩
১৪.৮
-১.৭
১.৬
৪.৮
১১.৩
৯.৩
৮.৭
৮.৯
৭.৮
২০২৩-২৪
১১.৮
০.৬
৬.১
৩.৬
৩.৭
১২.৫
৮.৯
৭.১
৭.৬
এপ্রিল-ওগস্ত ২০২৩-২৪
১১.৫
-০.৪
৩.৯
৩.৭
৭.৫
১৬.১
১২.৯
৫.৪
৮.০
এপ্রিল-ওগস্ত ২০২৪-২৫*
৬.৫
-১.৭
২.৬
১.৭
১.৭
৭.৩
০.৭
৬.৮
৪.৬
*প্রোভিজনেল
চহিগী চাং অসি মমাং চহিগী শেনবা চহিগী মতুং ইন্না হোতপনি।
এনেক্স ২
কোর ইন্দস্ত্রী নিপানগী পার্ফোরমেন্স
চহিগী ইন্দেক্স অমসুং গ্রোথ রেত
বেজ য়র: ২০১১-১২=১০০
ইন্দেক্স
সেক্তর
কোইলা
ক্রুদ ওইল
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরী প্রদক্ত
ফর্তিলাইজর
স্তীল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী
ওভর ওল ইন্দেক্স
ৱৈৎ
১০.৩৩
৮.৯৮
৬.৮৮
২৮.০৪
২.৬৩
১৭.৯২
৫.৩৭
১৯.৮৫
১০০.০০
ওগস্ত-২৩
১৫০.৩
৭৮.৪
৮০.৩
১৩৫.৪
১৩৩.৩
১৯৮.৪
১৮২.০
২২০.৫
১৫৮.৬
সেপ্তেম্বর -২৩
১৪৭.৯
৭৪.৯
৭৬.৮
১২৬.৮
১৩২.৩
১৯৮.৪
১৬৬.২
২০৫.৯
১৫১.৭
ওক্তোবর -২৩
১৭২.৬
৭৮.৪
৮০.৩
১২৮.৮
১৩৬.৪
২০১.৪
১৮১.৫
২০৩.৮
১৫৬.৪
নবেম্বর -২৩
১৮৫.৭
৭৫.৫
৭৭.২
১৩৪.৫
১৩৩.৫
১৯২.৬
১৫৬.৫
১৭৬.৩
১৫০.৪
দিসেম্বর-২৩
২০৪.৩
৭৭.৪
৭৯.৫
১৪৫.০
১৩৭.৫
২০৬.৭
১৯১.৯
১৮১.৬
১৬১.২
জনুৱারী -২৪
২১৯.৬
৭৮.৮
৭৯.৩
১৩৫.৯
১৩৫.০
২১৭.৮
১৯২.২
১৯৭.২
১৬৫.৪
ফেব্রুৱারী -২৪
২১২.১
৭৩.৫
৭৪.৫
১৩২.৫
১১৩.৩
২০২.৯
১৯৪.৩
১৮৭.২
১৫৭.৭
মার্চ -২৪
২৫৬.০
৭৮.৯
৭৯.৩
১৪৭.০
১১৬.৬
২১৯.৮
২১৯.৪
২০৪.২
১৭৫.০
এপ্রিল -২৪
১৭৩.৩
৭৬.৩
৭৪.৮
১৩৭.৯
১১৭.৮
২১০.০
১৯২.৩
২১২.০
১৬১.৭
মে -২৪
১৮৪.৭
৭৭.৯
৭৮.৭
১৪১.৮
১৩৫.৯
২০৯.৭
১৯০.৬
২২৯.৩
১৬৮.২
জুন -২৪*
১৮৬.৪
৭৪.৪
৭৫.৮
১৩৪.১
১৩৪.০
২০৪.৮
১৯৮.৭
২২২.৮
১৬৩.৯
জুলাই -২৪*
১৬৩.০
৭৬.৬
৭৮.০
১৪৩.৩
১৩৮.৮
২০৪.০
১৭৫.২
২২০.২
১৬২.৬
ওগস্ত-২৪*
১৩৮.২
৭৫.৭
৭৭.৪
১৩৪.০
১৩৭.৫
২০৭.৪
১৭৬.৫
২০৯.৪
১৫৫.৮
*প্রোভিজনেল
গ্রোথ রেত (চহিগী চাদা)
সেক্তর
কোইলা
ক্রুদ ওইল
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরী প্রদক্ত
ফর্তিলাইজর
স্তীল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী
Overall Growth
ৱৈৎ
১০.৩৩
৮.৯৮
৬.৮৮
২৮.০৪
২.৬৩
১৭.৯২
৫.৩৭
১৯.৮৫
১০০.০০
ওগস্ত-২৩
১৭.৯
২.২
১০.০
৯.৫
১.৮
১৬.৪
১৯.৭
১৫.৩
১৩.৪
সেপ্তেম্বর -২৩
১৬.০
-০.৪
৬.৫
৫.৫
৪.২
১৪.৮
৪.৭
৯.৯
৯.৫
ওক্তোবর -২৩
১৮.৪
১.৩
১০.০
৪.৩
৫.৩
১৩.৬
১৬.৯
২০.৪
১২.৭
নবেম্বর -২৩
১০.৯
-০.৪
৭.৫
১২.৪
৩.৩
৯.৭
-৪.৭
৫.৮
৭.৯
দিসেম্বর-২৩
১০.৮
-১.০
৬.৭
৪.১
৫.৯
৮.৩
৩.৮
১.২
৫.১
জনুৱারী -২৪
১০.৬
০.৬
৫.৫
-৪.৩
-০.৬
৯.২
৪.১
৫.৭
৪.২
ফেব্রুৱারী -২৪
১১.৬
৭.৯
১১.২
২.৬
-৯.৫
৯.৪
৭.৮
৭.৬
৭.১
মার্চ -২৪
৮.৭
২.১
৬.৩
১.৬
-১.৩
৭.৫
১০.৬
৮.৬
৬.৩
এপ্রিল -২৪
৭.৫
১.৭
৮.৬
৩.৯
-০.৮
৯.৮
০.২
১০.২
৬.৯
মে -২৪
১০.২
-১.১
৭.৫
০.৫
-১.৭
৮.৯
-০.৬
১৩.৭
৬.৯
জুন -২৪*
১৪.৮
-২.৬
৩.৩
-১.৫
২.৪
৬.৭
১.৯
৮.৬
৫.১
জুলাই -২৪*
৬.৮
-২.৯
-১.৩
৬.৬
৫.৩
৬.৪
৫.৫
৭.৯
৬.১
ওগস্ত-২৪*
-৮.১
-৩.৪
-৩.৬
-১.০
৩.২
৪.৫
-৩.০
-৫.০
-১.৮
*প্রোভিজনেল
চহিগী চাং অসি মমাং চহিগী শেনবা চহিগী মতুং ইন্না হোতপনি।