रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेल स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और भारतीय रेल पर लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारी कर रहा है
रेल मंत्रालय ने अपने सभी जोन और कार्यालयों को विशेष अभियान में भाग लेने का निर्देश दिया
26 SEP 2024 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के तत्वावधान में रेल मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 की सफलता के आधार पर, इस पहल का उद्देश्य स्वच्छता को और बढ़ावा देना और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करना है।
अभियान दो चरणों में आयोजित किया गया है। पहला चरण 13.09.2024 से 30.09.2024 तक पूरा किया जाएगा और अगला चरण 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक लागू किया जाएगा। इस संबंध में , अभियान में भाग लेने के लिए सभी 17 जोनल रेलवे और 70 मंडल कार्यालयों, 10 पीएसयू, 9 पीयू और 9 केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों को निर्देश जारी किए जा चुके हैं।
अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए रेलवे बोर्ड के सचिव और रेलवे बोर्ड के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों द्वारा नियमित रूप से तैयारियों की समीक्षा की जाती है। अभियान को पूरा करने के लिए भारतीय रेल में 150 से अधिक नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किए गए हैं। रेलवे की सभी इकाइयों के नोडल अधिकारियों का एक व्हाट्सएप ग्रुप बनाया गया है ताकि सूचनाओं को तेज़ी से साझा किया जा सके।
अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 13.09.2024 से शुरू हो चुका है, इसलिए अभियान के विभिन्न मापदंडों अर्थात लंबित संदर्भों, फाइलों की समीक्षा, स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों और सभी रेलवे इकाइयों पर स्क्रैप निपटान के संबंध में लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए जा रहे हैं।
रेल मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को एक नियमित अभ्यास बनाने के लिए समर्पित है और संदर्भों के शीघ्र निपटान के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। इसका उद्देश्य विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफल बनाना है। इसके लिए, तैयारी चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए ईमानदार और समर्पित प्रयास किए जाएंगे।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railway Prepares for Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhatta and disposal of pending references over Indian Railways
Ministry of railways instructs to its all zone and every offices to participate in special campaign
26 SEP 2024 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is all set to implement the Special Campaign 4.0. Building on the success of Special Campaign 3.0, this initiative aims to further promote cleanliness and reduce pendency within Government offices.
The campaign has organized in two phases i.e. Preparatory Phase is going to be completed from 13.09.2024 to 30.09.2024 and next phase will be Implemented from 2nd October to 31st October 2024. In this regard, instructions have already been issued to all 17 Zonal Railways & 70 Divisional offices, 10 PSUs, 9 PUs and 9 Central Training Institutes to participate in the campaign.
Preparations for successful implementation the campaign are regularly reviewed by Secretary, Railway Board and other senior officers of Railway Board. To carry out the campaign, more than 150 Nodal officers are appointed over entire Indian Railways. A group has been created on WhatsApp comprising Nodal officers from all Railway Units for faster communication.
As the preparatory phase of the campaign has commenced from 13.09.2024, targets are being set w.r.t. different parameters of the campaign i.e. pending references, reviewing of files, cleanliness campaign sites and scrap disposal over all Railway Units.
Ministry of Railways is dedicated to making Swachhatta a routine practice and remains committed to prompt disposal of references. It aims at making Special Campaign 4.0 a huge success. For the purpose, sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.