Ministry of Electronics & IT
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology launches 3rd phase of capacity-building initiatives to boost digital governance
Second regional programme on Contract & Procurement Management in Ahmedabad being organised with 28 participants from central ministries and western states
26 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
As part of its ongoing commitment to the vision of Digital India, the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) has launched the third phase of its capacity-building initiatives. These initiatives focus on critical areas such as Digital Public Infrastructure, Contract and Procurement Management, the Application of AI & ML, Managing Large Digital Transformation Projects, Digital Governance, and Data Management. To enhance the capabilities of officials at both Central and State levels, a series of specialized training programmes are being conducted across the country.
Second regional programme on procurement management begins in Ahmedabad
The second regional programme of this series focused on ‘Contract and Procurement Management’ was inaugurated on 26th September 2024 at Ahmedabad, Gujarat. This initiative, spearheaded by the National e-Governance Division (NeGD) of MeitY, is in partnership with the National Institute for Smart Governance (NISG) as the training partner. The programme commenced with 28 participants from Central Line Ministries and other Western states of the country.
NeGD initiative boosts officers skills in procurement challenges
NeGD, under MeitY, is at the forefront in designing and implementing various capacity building programmes under its Capacity Building scheme. This training programme on Managing Contracts and Procurement is designed to offer a unique and immersive learning experience for the participating officers. By integrating theoretical concepts with practical case studies and engaging with industry experts, the programme equips participants with the knowledge and skills necessary to effectively tackle and solve challenges related to execution of contracts and procurement within their respective departments.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்தை ஊக்குவிக்க திறன் மேம்பாட்டு முயற்சிகளின் 3-வது கட்டத்தை மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் தொடங்குகிறது
26 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கான தற்போதைய உறுதிப்பாட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாக,மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் (MeitY) அதன் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு முயற்சிகளின் மூன்றாம் கட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சிகள், டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு, ஒப்பந்தம் மற்றும் கொள்முதல் மேலாண்மை செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் இயந்திர கற்றலின் பயன்பாடு, பெரிய டிஜிட்டல் உருமாற்ற திட்டங்களை நிர்வகித்தல், டிஜிட்டல் ஆளுகை மற்றும் தரவு மேலாண்மை போன்ற முக்கியமான பகுதிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துகின்றன. மத்திய மாநில அளவிலான அலுவலர்களின் திறனை மேம்படுத்த நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு சிறப்பு பயிற்சிகள் நடத்தப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
கொள்முதல் மேலாண்மை தொடர்பான இரண்டாவது பிராந்திய நிகழ்ச்சி அகமதாபாத்தில் தொடங்கியது.
'ஒப்பந்த மற்றும் கொள்முதல் மேலாண்மை' மையமாகக் கொண்ட இந்தத் தொடரின் இரண்டாவது பிராந்திய நிகழ்ச்சி 2024, செப்டம்பர் 26 அன்று குஜராத்தின் அகமதாபாத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மின்-ஆளுமை பிரிவு தலைமையிலான இந்த முயற்சி, நவீன ஆளுமைக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனத்துடன் (NISG) பயிற்சி பங்குதாரராக உள்ளது. மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் நாட்டின் பிற மேற்கு மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து 28 பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் நிகழ்ச்சி ஆரம்பமானது.
என்இஜிடி முன்முயற்சி கொள்முதல் சவால்களில் அதிகாரிகளின் திறன்களை அதிகரிக்கிறது
மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தேசிய பசுமை மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், அதன்திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பல்வேறு திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களை வடிவமைத்து செயல்படுத்துவதில் முன்னணியில் உள்ளது. ஒப்பந்தங்களை நிர்வகித்தல் மற்றும் கொள்முதல் பற்றிய இந்தப் பயிற்சி நிகழ்ச்சி பங்கேற்கும் உத்தியோகஸ்தர்களுக்கு ஒரு தனித்துவமான மற்றும் அதிவேக கற்றல் அனுபவத்தை வழங்க வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நடைமுறை நேர்வு ஆய்வுகளுடன் கோட்பாட்டு கருத்துக்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் மூலமும், தொழில்துறை நிபுணர்களுடன் ஈடுபடுவதன் மூலமும், அந்தந்த துறைகளுக்குள் ஒப்பந்தங்கள் மற்றும் கொள்முதல் தொடர்பான சவால்களை திறம்பட சமாளிக்கவும், தீர்க்கவும் தேவையான அறிவு மற்றும் திறன்களை பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு இந்த திட்டம் ஆயத்தப்படுத்துகிறது.