उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग 2 अक्टूबर 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक एक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार
13 SEP 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग, भारत सरकार द्वारा वर्ष 2021 में विशेष अभियान 1.0, वर्ष 2022 में विशेष अभियान 2.0 तथा वर्ष 2023 में विशेष अभियान 3.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूर्ण किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित मामलों को खत्म करने पर केंद्रित रहा। अभियान अवधि के दौरान खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग ने स्वच्छता, स्थान के प्रबंधन, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और विभिन्न मामलों के निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान दिया।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान 7,57,000 फाइलें हटाई गईं, कुल 2,86,441 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली की गई तथा 1.07 करोड़ रुपये का कुल राजस्व अर्जित किया गया।
नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 तक पुरानी फाइलों को छांटकर, स्क्रैप सामग्री की नीलामी करके और अप्रयुक्त खाली स्थानों को साफ करके 21978 वर्ग फीट क्षेत्र को साफ किया गया। स्क्रैप सामग्री के निपटान से 13,52, 606 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया।
विभाग ने अब 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियों की योजना बनाई है, जिसमें इस अभियान के विभिन्न मापदंडों को ध्यान में रखा गया है जैसे विभिन्न प्रकार के संदर्भों के लंबित मामलों का निपटारा, बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यालय परिसर की समग्र स्वच्छता और सौंदर्यीकरण करना।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Food and Public Distribution gears up for Special Campaign 4.0 campaign from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024
13 SEP 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Food and Public Distribution, Government of India successfully completed the Special Campaign 1.0 in the year 2021, Special Campaign 2.0 in the year 2022 and Special Campaign 3.0 in the year 2023.
The focus of the Special Campaign 3.0 was on improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references. Accordingly, during the campaign period, Department of Food and Public Distribution paid special attention to cleanliness, space management, record management and disposal of various references.
During the Special Campaign 3.0 -7,57,000 No. of files were weeded out, a total space of 2,86,441 Square feet of spaces were freed and a total Revenue of Rs. 1.07 crore was generated.
From November 2023 to August 2024, 21978 Square Feet of area was freed by weeding out old files, auctioning of scrap material & cleaning of unutilized abandoned places. By disposing of Scrap material, a revenue of Rs. 13,52, 606 was earned.
The Department has now planned various activities for Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024 keeping in mind the various parameters of this campaign like liquidating pendency of various types of references, better record management, space management and over all cleanliness and beautification of the office premises.