قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون سازی کے محکمے نے صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کی غرض سے نکڑ ناٹک کا اہتمام کیا
24 SEP 2024 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
قانون سازی کے محکمے نے سوَچھتا ہی سیوا مہم (ایس ایچ ایس) 2024 کے دوران کی جانے والی مختلف پہل قدمیوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کی غرض سے نئی دہلی میں واقع شاستری بھون کی عمارتوں میں نکڑ ناٹک کا اہتمام کیا۔ یہ تقریب جناب آر کے پٹنایک، جوائن سکریٹری / نوڈل افسر، ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور جناب اُما شنکر ٹھاکر، ڈائرکٹر محکمہ قانون سازی ، اور اسی محکمے اور قانونی امور کے محکمے کے دیگر افسران عملہ کارکنان/ صفائی ستھرائی کے عملے کی موجودگی میں منعقد کی گئی۔اس موقع پر نوڈل افسر جناب آرکے پٹنایک اور ڈائرکٹر جناب اُماشنکر ٹھاکر نے مہم کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department organized the Nukkad Natak for awareness of cleanliness drive
24 SEP 2024 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department organized the Nukkad Natak in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi for awareness of cleanliness drive, as a part of the various initiatives to be taken during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. The events took place in the presence of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Joint Secretary and Shri Uma Shankar Thakur, Director, Department of Legal Affairs along with several officers and staff/cleaning staff of the Legislative Department as well Department of Legal Affairs. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak and Director, Shri Umshankar Thakur emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.