Ministry of Women and Child Development
Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt Savitri Thakur participated in Suposhan Maah activities in Indore
20 SEP 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt Savitri Thakur participated in a program organized to celebrate Poshan Maah in Indore,Madhya Pradesh.
Indore is celebrating Poshan Maah 2024 with Suposhan week from 22nd September to 29th September 2024.
On this occasion a human chain of 1500+ participants was formed to raise awareness about nutrition, with enthusiastic support from local communities.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्यमंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर ने इंदौर में सुपोषण माह की गतिविधियों में भाग लिया
20 SEP 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्यमंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर ने मध्य प्रदेश के इंदौर में पोषण माह के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
इंदौर 22 सितंबर से 29 सितंबर 2024 तक सुपोषण सप्ताह के आयोजन के साथ पोषण माह 2024 मना रहा है।
इस अवसर पर, स्थानीय समुदायों के उत्साहपूर्ण समर्थन से पोषण के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए 1500 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों की एक मानव श्रृंखला बनाई गई।