Ministry of Women and Child Development
Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt Savitri Thakur participated in Suposhan Maah activities in Indore
20 SEP 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt Savitri Thakur participated in a program organized to celebrate Poshan Maah in Indore,Madhya Pradesh.
Indore is celebrating Poshan Maah 2024 with Suposhan week from 22nd September to 29th September 2024.
On this occasion a human chain of 1500+ participants was formed to raise awareness about nutrition, with enthusiastic support from local communities.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ ساوتری ٹھاکر نے اندور میں سوپوشن ماہ منانے کیلئے منعقدہ پروگرام میں حصہ لیا
20 SEP 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ ساوتری ٹھاکر نے مدھیہ پردیش کے اندور میں پوشن ماہ منانے کے لیے منعقد ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
اندور 22 ستمبر سے 29 ستمبر 2024 تک سوپوشن ماہ کے ساتھ پوشن ماہ 2024 منا رہا ہے۔
اس موقع پر 1500 سے زائد شرکاء کی ایک انسانی زنجیر بنائی گئی جس میں مقامی کمیونٹیز کے پرجوش تعاون سے پوشن کے بارے میں شعور اجاگر کیا گیا۔