Ministry of Electronics & IT
Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Govt. Offices from 2ndOctober to 31st October 2024
19 SEP 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Govt. Offices from 2nd October to 31st October 2024.
Special Campaign 4.0
Special campaign 4.0 will be implemented in 2 phases namely Preparatory phase from 16th – 30th September, 2024 and Implementation phase from 2nd – 31st October, 2024. A preparatory meeting with the concerned officers and nodal officers was held for sensitizing about the Swachhata campaign. Training on Records management for the concerned staff was also planned. The guidelines for the SCDPM 4.0 were shared in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) Headquarter and with all the associated organizations.
Highlights from the Special Campaign 3.0
During the last Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023, the Special Campaign was organized in two phases - Preparatory Phase from 15th September, 2023 to 30th September, 2023 and implementation phase from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023.
The Special Campaign 2023 envisaged saturation of Swachhata in all offices of all Ministries/Departments. The Special Campaign aimed at improving overall cleanliness of Government offices and enhancing public experience of the common public with Government offices. Therefore, special attention was given to field / outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the attached / subordinate offices. The glimpse of the cleaning of the Organisation of the MeitY is as follows:-
The Campaign focused on liquidating pendency in the MP's References (55 received and 27 disposed), Nil References from the State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References (28 received and 20 disposed), Parliamentary Assurances (27 received and 21 disposed), PMO references (1063 received and 1044 disposed), Public grievances (30,680 received and 30391 disposed) and PG Appeals (3587 received and 3289 disposed).
Besides the above parameters overall cleanliness of government offices with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices was undertaken. 40 cleanliness campaign were conducted for cleaning of the offices in MeitY. The MeitY reviewed 18,759 files and weeded 11,938 Files. 13,370 Sq Ft. space was freed. The revenue of Rs.10,18,174/- was generated.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
سرکاری دفاتر میں طوالت کم کرنے اور سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کے لئے 02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر تک خصوصی مہم4.0 کا اہتمام
19 SEP 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی طرف سے سرکاری دفاتر میں طوالت کو کم کرنے اور صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے کے لئے 02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0
یہ خصوصی مہم دو مراحل میں عمل میں لائی جاے گی۔ تیاری کا پہلا مرحلہ 16 سے 30 ستمبر تک کا ہےجبکہ 02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر تک کا عمل آوری کا مرحلہ ہے ۔اس سلسلے میں سوچھتا مہم سے متعلق متعلقہ افسروں اور نوڈل افسروں کے ساتھ ایک تیاری کی میٹنگ منعقد ہوئی جس دوران ریکارڈ کے بارے میں متعلقہ عملے کو تربیت دینے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 کے ضوابط الیکٹرانک و اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کے ہیڈکوارٹر اور سبھی منسلک تنظیموں کے ساتھ مشترک کئے گئے ہیں۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی جھلکیاں
سوچھتا میں بہتری لانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں طوالت کو دور کرنے کے لئے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک ایک خصوصی مہم دو مرحلوں میں عمل میں لائی گئی تھی ۔تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک چلایا گیا تھا جس کے بعد 02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک عمل آوری کا مرحلہ تھا۔
سال2023 کی خصوصی مہم میں سبھی محکموں اور وزارت کے تمام دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کو صدفیصد حدتک اپنانے کا تصور کیا گیا تھا۔ خصوصی مہم کا مقصد سرکاری دفاتر میں مجموعی طورپر صفائی ستھرائی میں بہتری لانا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں عام لوگوں کے عوامی تجربے کو صحیح اندازکا بنانا تھا۔ اسی لئے منسلک اور ذیلی دفاتر کے ساتھ ساتھ خدمات کی ڈیلیوری کے لئے ذمہ دار فیلڈ اور آوٹ اسٹیشن دفتروں سے صفائی ستھرائی بنائے رکھنے کی تلقین کی گئی تھی کیونکہ ان مقامات پر عام لوگوں کا آناجانا لگا رہتا ہے۔ الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کی خصوصی صفائی مہم کی منظرکشی حسب ذیل ہے:-
مہم کے دوران ایم پی کے حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی (موصول شدہ 55 میں سے27 نمٹائے گئے)، ریاستی سرکاروں سے کوئی حوالہ نہیں تھا، اسی طرح سے 28 موصول ہوئے بین وزارتی حوالہ جات سے 20 نمٹائے گئے، 27 موصول شدہ پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں میں سے21 نمٹائے گئے،اسی طرح سے 1063 موصول شدہ وزارت اعظم کے دفتر کے حوالہ جات میں سے 1044 کو نمٹایا گیا ، عوامی شکایات کے زمرے میں 30,680 شکایات میں سے 30391 کا نمٹارہ کیا گیا۔ اسی طرح سے 3587 موصول شدہ پی جی اپیلوں میں سے 3289 کو نمٹایا گیا ۔
مذکورہ پیمانوں کے علاوہ سرکاری دفاتر کی مجموعی طور پر صفائی ستھرائی کے ساتھ ساتھ دفاتر میں کام کرنے کے مقامات پر جگہ بڑھانے اور اس طرح کے دیگر اقدام کے ساتھ ورک کلچر کو بڑھانے پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز رہی۔ صفائی ستھرائی کے تحت متعلقہ وزارت کے دفاتر میں 40 پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ۔ الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت نے 18,759 فائلوں کا جائزہ لے کر ان میں سے 11,938 فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگایا۔اس طرح کے اقدام سے13,370 مربع فٹ کی جگہ خالی ہو گئی اور ایسا کرنے سے 10 لاکھ 18 ہزار 174 روپئے کا مالیہ بھی کمایا گیا۔