Ministry of Electronics & IT
Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Govt. Offices from 2ndOctober to 31st October 2024
19 SEP 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Govt. Offices from 2nd October to 31st October 2024.
Special Campaign 4.0
Special campaign 4.0 will be implemented in 2 phases namely Preparatory phase from 16th – 30th September, 2024 and Implementation phase from 2nd – 31st October, 2024. A preparatory meeting with the concerned officers and nodal officers was held for sensitizing about the Swachhata campaign. Training on Records management for the concerned staff was also planned. The guidelines for the SCDPM 4.0 were shared in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) Headquarter and with all the associated organizations.
Highlights from the Special Campaign 3.0
During the last Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023, the Special Campaign was organized in two phases - Preparatory Phase from 15th September, 2023 to 30th September, 2023 and implementation phase from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023.
The Special Campaign 2023 envisaged saturation of Swachhata in all offices of all Ministries/Departments. The Special Campaign aimed at improving overall cleanliness of Government offices and enhancing public experience of the common public with Government offices. Therefore, special attention was given to field / outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the attached / subordinate offices. The glimpse of the cleaning of the Organisation of the MeitY is as follows:-
The Campaign focused on liquidating pendency in the MP's References (55 received and 27 disposed), Nil References from the State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References (28 received and 20 disposed), Parliamentary Assurances (27 received and 21 disposed), PMO references (1063 received and 1044 disposed), Public grievances (30,680 received and 30391 disposed) and PG Appeals (3587 received and 3289 disposed).
Besides the above parameters overall cleanliness of government offices with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices was undertaken. 40 cleanliness campaign were conducted for cleaning of the offices in MeitY. The MeitY reviewed 18,759 files and weeded 11,938 Files. 13,370 Sq Ft. space was freed. The revenue of Rs.10,18,174/- was generated.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0
19 SEP 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान का 4.0 शुरू किया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0
विशेष अभियान 4.0 को 2 चरणों में लागू किया जाएगा, 16 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक तैयारी और 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण। स्वच्छता अभियान के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए संबंधित अधिकारियों और नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ एक तैयारी बैठक आयोजित की गई। संबंधित कर्मचारियों के लिए अभिलेख प्रबंधन पर प्रशिक्षण की भी योजना बनाई गई। एससीडीपीएम 4.0 के लिए दिशा-निर्देश इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) मुख्यालय और सभी संबद्ध संगठनों के साथ साझा किए गए।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 की मुख्य बातें
स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक पिछले विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान विशेष अभियान दो चरणों में आयोजित किया गया था । 15 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर 2023 तक प्रारंभिक चरण और 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण।
विशेष अभियान 2023 में सभी मंत्रालयों, विभागों के सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को सुधारने की परिकल्पना से की गई थी। विशेष अभियान का उद्देश्य सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता में सुधार करना और सरकारी कार्यालयों के साथ आम लोगो के सार्वजनिक अनुभव को बढ़ाना था। इसलिए संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अतिरिक्त, सेवा प्रदान करने या सार्वजनिक संपर्क रखने वाले क्षेत्रीय और बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के संगठन की सफाई की झलक इस प्रकार है:-
अभियान में सांसदों के संदर्भ (55 प्राप्त और 27 निपटाए गए), राज्य सरकारों से शून्य संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (28 प्राप्त और 20 निपटाए गए), संसदीय आश्वासन (27 प्राप्त और 21 निपटाए गए), पीएमओ संदर्भ (1063 प्राप्त और 1044 निपटाए गए), लोक शिकायत (30,680 प्राप्त और 30391 निपटाए गए) और पीजी अपील (3587 प्राप्त और 3289 निपटाए गए) में लंबित मामलों को निपटाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
उपरोक्त मापदंडों के अलावा, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल के अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र सफाई की गई। इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों की सफाई के लिए 40 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। एमईआईटीवाई ने 18,759 फाइलों की समीक्षा की और 11,938 फाइलों को छांटा। 13,370 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली कराई गई। 10,18,174/ रुपए का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।