Ministry of Steel
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC), Delhi & Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, Director, NCSC, Hyderabad interacted with top management of RINL
19 SEP 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC), New Delhi and Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, Director, NCSC, Hyderabad conducted a review Meeting at Nagarjuna - Centre for HRD, Visakhapatnam steel plant with the RINL top Management on matters pertaining to the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes. On his arrival at Visakhapatnam steel plant, Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander was accorded a guard of honour by the CISF.
Later, Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) along with Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, Director, NCSC planted saplings at Ukku House premises as part of Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 campaign being carried out at RINL.
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander Hon'ble Member National Commission for Scheduled Caste planted a sapling at RINL.jpg
Dr. SC Pandey, Director (Personnel), Sri GVN Prasad, Director (Commercial), CGMs, senior officials of RINL, Sri N Sundaram, DGM & & Liaison officer for SC, Sri J. Babu Naik, Liaison officer for ST, RINL participated in the meeting.
During the interaction with the top management of RINL, Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Member, NCSC appreciated the measures being taken by the RINL management and suggested taking better care of the Scheduled caste and scheduled tribe employees of RINL.
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander Hon'ble Member National Commission for Scheduled Caste with top management and senior officials of RINL Visakhapatnam steel Plant on 18.09.2024 .jpg
Later, as part of his plant visit, Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, along with Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, visited the model room at ED (Works) building where he was explained about the steel making process at visakhapatnam steel plant and they also visited Blast furnace-2, Coke oven battery 5 and Wire Rod mill-2 and expressed happiness at the neatness and modern technology of RINL.
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander Hon'ble Member National Commission for Scheduled Caste being explained about the steel making process at visakhapatnam steel plant.jpg
Office bearers of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant SC & ST Employees Welfare Association also interacted separately with the Member, NCSC and Director, NCSC.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
درج فہرست ذاتوں کے قومی کمیشن (این سی ایس سی)دہلی کے رکن سری وڈی پلی رام چندر، اور این سی ایس سی حیدر آباد کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر جی سنیل کمار بابو نے آر آئی این ایل کی اعلیٰ انتظامیہ سے بات چیت کی۔
19 SEP 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
درج فہرست ذاتوں کے قومی کمیشن (این سی ایس سی)دہلی کے رکن سری وڈی پلی رام چندر، اور این سی ایس سی حیدر آباد کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر جی سنیل کمار بابو نے وشاکھا پٹنم کےناگرجن۔ سینٹر فار ایچ آر ڈی کے اسٹیل پلانٹ میں آر آئی این ایل کی اعلیٰ انتظامیہ سے درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل سے متعلق معاملات پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔
وشاکھاپٹنم میں سری وڈی پلی رام چندرکی آمد پر انہیں سی آئی ایس ایف کی جانب سے گارڈ آف آنر دیا گیا۔
درج فہرست ذاتوں کے قومی کمیشن (این سی ایس سی)دہلی کے رکن سری وڈی پلی رام چندر نے این سی ایس سی حیدر آباد کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر جی سنیل کمار بابوکے ہمراہ اکّوہاؤس احاطے میں جاری سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے تحت آر آئی این ایل نے پودے لگائے۔
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander Hon'ble Member National Commission for Scheduled Caste planted a sapling at RINL.jpg
میٹنگ میں ڈائریکٹر(عملہ)ڈاکٹر ایس سی پانڈے، ڈائریکٹر (کمرشل)سری جی وی این پرساد، سی جی ایم، آر آئی این ایل کے سینئر افسران،درج فہرست ذاتوں کےرابطہ افسر اور ڈی جی ایم سری این سندرم، درج فہرست قبائل کے رابطہ افسر سری جے بابو نائک آر آئی این ایل نے شرکت کی۔
آر آئی این ایل کی اعلیٰ انتظامیہ سے ملاقات کے دوران این سی ایس سی کے رکن سری وڈی پلی رام چندر نے آر آئی این ایل انتظامیہ کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات کی تعریف کی اور آر آئی این ایل کے درج فہرست ذات اور درج فہرست قبائل کے ملازمین کی بہتر دیکھ بھال کرنے کا مشورہ دیا۔
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander Hon'ble Member National Commission for Scheduled Caste with top management and senior officials of RINL Visakhapatnam steel Plant on 18.09.2024 .jpg
بعد میں اپنے پلانٹ کے دورے کے حصے کے طور پرسری وڈ پلی رام چندرنے ڈاکٹر جی سنیل کمار بابو کے ہمراے، ای ڈی (ورکس) عمارت کے ماڈل روم کا دورہ کیا جہاں انہیں وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ میں اسٹیل بنانے کے عمل کے بارے میں بتایا گیا اور انہوں نے بلاسٹ فرنس-2،کوک اوون بیٹری 5 اور وائر راڈ مل-2 کا معائنہ کیا اورآر آئی این ایل میں صفائی اور جدید ٹیکنالوجی پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander Hon'ble Member National Commission for Scheduled Caste being explained about the steel making process at visakhapatnam steel plant.jpg
این سی ایس سی کے رکن اوراین سی ایس سی کے ڈائریکٹرکے ساتھ وشاکھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے ایس سی اور ایس ٹی ملازمین کی فلاحی تنظیم کے عہدیداروں نے الگ الگ ملاقات کی۔